Southern Athletic Association Link to official site

2014 SAA schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Sewanee  13  DePauw  31  Final RC
  Berry  14  Maryville (Tenn.)  41  Final RC
  Rhodes  34  Austin  13  Final
  Hendrix  42  Westminster (Mo.)  28  Final RC
  LaGrange  34  Birmingham-Southern  28  Final - 2OT
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  43  Millsaps  7  Final RC
  Hanover  17  Centre  42  Final

Sep. 13 Centre  34  Defiance  7  Final
  Millsaps  30  Mount St. Joseph  22  Final
  Washington and Lee  19  Sewanee  21  Final RC
  Berry  27  LaGrange  28  Final - OT RC
  Birmingham-Southern  12  Huntingdon  29  Final
  Washington U.  22  Rhodes  46  Final RC
  Bacone  14  Hendrix  24  Final

Sep. 20 Sewanee  20  Randolph-Macon  34  Final
  Stetson  37  Birmingham-Southern  19  Final
  Centre  28  Washington and Lee  23  Final
  Rhodes  42  Pomona-Pitzer  21  Final RC

Sep. 27 Rhodes  12  Berry  0  Final RC
Barron Stadium
  Washington U.  20  Centre  50  Final RC RC
  Birmingham-Southern  31  Hendrix  48  Final RC
  Emory and Henry  44  Sewanee  27  Final RC
  Millsaps  15  East Texas Baptist  68  Final RC

Oct. 4 Rhodes  14  Chicago  17  Final
  Millsaps  30  Hendrix  35  Final RC
  Sewanee  9  Birmingham-Southern  20  Final RC
  Washington U.  23  Berry  29  Final - OT RC RC

Oct. 11 Birmingham-Southern  21  Southeastern Univ.  42  Final
  Berry  7  Centre  44  Final RC
  Hendrix  19  Washington U.  59  Final RC
  Sewanee  22  Rhodes  40  Final

Oct. 18 Hendrix  24  Berry  46  Final RC
Barron Stadium
  Birmingham-Southern  16  Millsaps  14  Final
  Centre  31  Sewanee  3  Final

Oct. 25 Sewanee  20  Millsaps  38  Final
  Austin  28  Hendrix  38  Final
  Berry  17  Birmingham-Southern  23  Final RC
  Rhodes  35  Centre  47  Final RC

Oct. 31 Millsaps  15  Berry  10  Final RC

Nov. 1 Birmingham-Southern  10  Rhodes  20  Final
  Centre  35  Hendrix  26  Final RC

Nov. 8 Millsaps  0  Centre  27  Final RC
  Hendrix  23  Rhodes  27  Final
  Berry  26  Sewanee  31  Final RC

Nov. 15 Hendrix  34  Sewanee  11  Final
  Centre  45  Birmingham-Southern  15  Final RC
  Rhodes  19  Millsaps  14  Final
  Southeastern (Fla.)  33  Berry  3  Final RC
Barron Stadium

Nov. 22 Centre  28  John Carroll  63  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.