Old Dominion Athletic Conference Link to official site

2014 ODAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 McDaniel  34  Catholic  31  Final

Sep. 6 Randolph-Macon  3  Johns Hopkins  42  Final RC
  Emory and Henry  41  Ferrum  12  Final RC
  Hampden-Sydney  21  Wabash  34  Final RC
  Washington and Lee  17  Averett  20  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  33  Gettysburg  32  Final RC
  Greensboro  0  Guilford  52  Final RC
Gate City Soup Bowl

Sep. 7 Shenandoah  20  Gallaudet  0  Final RC

Sep. 13 Averett  16  Randolph-Macon  48  Final RC
  Christopher Newport  30  Hampden-Sydney  35  Final
  Emory and Henry  14  Maryville (Tenn.)  13  Final RC
  Washington and Lee  19  Sewanee  21  Final RC
  Greensboro  14  Bridgewater (Va.)  43  Final RC
  Frostburg State  20  Shenandoah  10  Final RC
  Methodist  20  Guilford  52  Final

Sep. 20 Sewanee  20  Randolph-Macon  34  Final
  Newport News Apprentice  24  Catholic  31  Final
  Coast Guard  0  Hampden-Sydney  56  Final
  Guilford  35  Southern Virginia  27  Final RC
Salem, Va. @ Salem Stadium
  Ferrum  20  Shenandoah  45  Final
  Centre  28  Washington and Lee  23  Final

Sep. 27 Catholic  54  Anna Maria  25  Final RC
  Bridgewater (Va.)  32  Apprentice School  16  Final
  Emory and Henry  44  Sewanee  27  Final RC

Oct. 4 Randolph-Macon  28  Emory and Henry  38  Final RC
  Hampden-Sydney  62  Catholic  14  Final
  Washington and Lee  28  Guilford  52  Final RC
  Shenandoah  23  Bridgewater (Va.)  27  Final RC

Oct. 10 Catholic  21  Randolph-Macon  42  Final

Oct. 11 Emory and Henry  34  Bridgewater (Va.)  21  Final RC RC
  Hampden-Sydney  55  Washington and Lee  32  Final
  Guilford  31  Shenandoah  47  Final RC

Oct. 18 Shenandoah  24  Catholic  14  Final RC
  Emory and Henry  27  Hampden-Sydney  49  Final RC
  Randolph-Macon  25  Washington and Lee  28  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  28  Guilford  35  Final RC RC

Oct. 25 Catholic  28  Emory and Henry  62  Final RC
  Hampden-Sydney  45  Shenandoah  27  Final
  Guilford  28  Randolph-Macon  6  Final RC
  Washington and Lee  13  Bridgewater (Va.)  24  Final

Nov. 1 Catholic  21  Guilford  42  Final RC
  Emory and Henry  36  Washington and Lee  9  Final RC
  Hampden-Sydney  9  Bridgewater (Va.)  34  Final RC
  Randolph-Macon  47  Shenandoah  23  Final

Nov. 8 Washington and Lee  36  Catholic  40  Final
  Shenandoah  34  Emory and Henry  42  Final RC
  Guilford  28  Hampden-Sydney  35  Final - OT RC
  Bridgewater (Va.)  28  Randolph-Macon  25  Final RC

Nov. 15 Guilford  52  Emory and Henry  28  Final RC RC
  Shenandoah  23  Washington and Lee  40  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  40  Catholic  13  Final RC
  Randolph-Macon  24  Hampden-Sydney  10  Final

Nov. 22 Hampden-Sydney  7  Wesley  52  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.