Old Dominion Athletic Conference Link to official site

2011 ODAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Catholic  39  McDaniel  36  Final BX RC
  Guilford  27  Greensboro  7  Final BX RC P
Gate City Soup Bowl
  Ferrum  12  Emory and Henry  41  Final BX
  St. Vincent  17  Bridgewater  20  Final - OT BX P
  Methodist  7  Randolph-Macon  43  Final BX RC
  Franklin and Marshall  10  Washington and Lee  24  Final BX RC P P
  Averett  9  Hampden-Sydney  63  Final BX RC RC

Sep. 9 Catholic  45  Gallaudet  41  Final BX RC

Sep. 10 Sewanee  14  Washington and Lee  31  Final BX
  Guilford  22  Methodist  40  Final BX RC
  Randolph-Macon  15  Averett  7  Final BX
  Hampden-Sydney  56  N.C. Wesleyan  17  Final BX
  Greensboro  0  Emory and Henry  38  Final BX
  Bridgewater  28  Shenandoah  23  Final BX RC P P

Sep. 16 Carnegie Mellon  28  Catholic  29  Final BX RC

Sep. 17 Ferrum  14  Hampden-Sydney  38  Final BX RC
  Shenandoah  29  Randolph-Macon  36  Final BX RC P
  Emory and Henry  30  Virginia-Wise  33  Final BX
  Averett  35  Guilford  21  Final BX RC
  Washington and Lee  35  Centre  42  Final BX RC

Sep. 24 Randolph-Macon  35  Frostburg State  14  Final BX
  Emory and Henry  34  Methodist  27  Final BX
  Alma  42  Washington and Lee  49  Final BX RC
  Bridgewater  6  Ferrum  37  Final BX
  Hampden-Sydney  27  Huntingdon  34  Final BX

Oct. 1 Catholic  17  Hampden-Sydney  31  Final BX RC
  Apprentice School  13  Bridgewater  57  Final BX P
  Emory and Henry  17  Randolph-Macon  10  Final BX
  Guilford  0  Washington and Lee  63  Final BX RC RC

Oct. 7 Randolph-Macon  51  Catholic  34  Final BX RC

Oct. 8 Bridgewater  14  Hampden-Sydney  28  Final BX
  Washington and Lee  17  Emory and Henry  14  Final BX RC
  Southern Virginia  55  Guilford  24  Final BX RC P

Oct. 15 Catholic  24  Apprentice School  15  Final BX RC P
  Washington and Lee  34  Randolph-Macon  30  Final BX RC
  Guilford  13  Bridgewater  59  Final BX RC RC P
  Hampden-Sydney  38  Emory and Henry  36  Final BX

Oct. 22 Emory and Henry  24  Catholic  28  Final BX RC
  Randolph-Macon  45  Guilford  7  Final BX RC
  Bridgewater  42  Washington and Lee  52  Final BX RC

Oct. 28 Catholic  13  Washington and Lee  49  Final BX RC RC P

Oct. 29 Hampden-Sydney  63  Guilford  49  Final BX RC
  Bridgewater  27  Emory and Henry  14  Final BX

Nov. 5 Guilford  34  Catholic  27  Final BX RC RC
  Randolph-Macon  51  Bridgewater  36  Final BX P
  Washington and Lee  35  Hampden-Sydney  42  Final BX RC

Nov. 12 Catholic  19  Bridgewater  22  Final RC P
  Hampden-Sydney  34  Randolph-Macon  48  Final BX
  Emory and Henry  30  Guilford  6  Final BX RC

Nov. 19 Hampden-Sydney  41  Centre  51  Final BX RC P
2011 NCAA Division III Football Championship First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed