Old Dominion Athletic Conference Link to official site

2011 ODAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Catholic  39  McDaniel  36  Final RC
  Guilford  27  Greensboro  7  Final RC
Gate City Soup Bowl
  Ferrum  12  Emory and Henry  41  Final
  St. Vincent  17  Bridgewater (Va.)  20  Final - OT
  Methodist  7  Randolph-Macon  43  Final RC
  Franklin and Marshall  10  Washington and Lee  24  Final RC
  Averett  9  Hampden-Sydney  63  Final RC RC

Sep. 9 Catholic  45  Gallaudet  41  Final RC

Sep. 10 Sewanee  14  Washington and Lee  31  Final
  Guilford  22  Methodist  40  Final RC
  Randolph-Macon  15  Averett  7  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  56  N.C. Wesleyan  17  Final
  Greensboro  0  Emory and Henry  38  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  28  Shenandoah  23  Final RC

Sep. 16 Carnegie Mellon  28  Catholic  29  Final RC

Sep. 17 Ferrum  14  Hampden-Sydney  38  Final RC
  Shenandoah  29  Randolph-Macon  36  Final RC
  Emory and Henry  30  Virginia-Wise  33  Final
  Averett  35  Guilford  21  Final RC
  Washington and Lee  35  Centre  42  Final RC

Sep. 24 Randolph-Macon  35  Frostburg State  14  Final
  Emory and Henry  34  Methodist  27  Final
  Alma  42  Washington and Lee  49  Final RC
  Bridgewater (Va.)  6  Ferrum  37  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  27  Huntingdon  34  Final

Oct. 1 Catholic  17  Hampden-Sydney  31  Final RC
  Apprentice School  13  Bridgewater (Va.)  57  Final
  Emory and Henry  17  Randolph-Macon  10  Final
  Guilford  0  Washington and Lee  63  Final RC RC

Oct. 7 Randolph-Macon  51  Catholic  34  Final RC

Oct. 8 Bridgewater (Va.)  14  Hampden-Sydney  28  Final
  Washington and Lee  17  Emory and Henry  14  Final RC
  Southern Virginia  55  Guilford  24  Final RC

Oct. 15 Catholic  24  Apprentice School  15  Final RC
  Washington and Lee  34  Randolph-Macon  30  Final RC
  Guilford  13  Bridgewater (Va.)  59  Final RC RC
  Hampden-Sydney  38  Emory and Henry  36  Final

Oct. 22 Emory and Henry  24  Catholic  28  Final RC
  Randolph-Macon  45  Guilford  7  Final RC
  Bridgewater (Va.)  42  Washington and Lee  52  Final RC

Oct. 28 Catholic  13  Washington and Lee  49  Final RC RC

Oct. 29 Hampden-Sydney  63  Guilford  49  Final RC
  Bridgewater (Va.)  27  Emory and Henry  14  Final

Nov. 5 Guilford  34  Catholic  27  Final RC RC
  Randolph-Macon  51  Bridgewater (Va.)  36  Final
  Washington and Lee  35  Hampden-Sydney  42  Final RC

Nov. 12 Catholic  19  Bridgewater (Va.)  22  Final RC
  Hampden-Sydney  34  Randolph-Macon  48  Final
  Emory and Henry  30  Guilford  6  Final RC

Nov. 19 Hampden-Sydney  41  Centre  51  Final RC
2011 NCAA Division III Football Championship First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading