Old Dominion Athletic Conference Link to official site

2011 ODAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Catholic  39  McDaniel  36  Final RC
  Guilford  27  Greensboro  7  Final RC
Gate City Soup Bowl
  Ferrum  12  Emory and Henry  41  Final
  St. Vincent  17  Bridgewater (Va.)  20  Final - OT
  Methodist  7  Randolph-Macon  43  Final RC
  Franklin and Marshall  10  Washington and Lee  24  Final RC
  Averett  9  Hampden-Sydney  63  Final RC RC

Sep. 9 Catholic  45  Gallaudet  41  Final RC

Sep. 10 Sewanee  14  Washington and Lee  31  Final
  Guilford  22  Methodist  40  Final RC
  Randolph-Macon  15  Averett  7  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  56  N.C. Wesleyan  17  Final
  Greensboro  0  Emory and Henry  38  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  28  Shenandoah  23  Final RC

Sep. 16 Carnegie Mellon  28  Catholic  29  Final RC

Sep. 17 Ferrum  14  Hampden-Sydney  38  Final RC
  Shenandoah  29  Randolph-Macon  36  Final RC
  Emory and Henry  30  Virginia-Wise  33  Final
  Averett  35  Guilford  21  Final RC
  Washington and Lee  35  Centre  42  Final RC

Sep. 24 Randolph-Macon  35  Frostburg State  14  Final
  Emory and Henry  34  Methodist  27  Final
  Alma  42  Washington and Lee  49  Final RC
  Bridgewater (Va.)  6  Ferrum  37  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  27  Huntingdon  34  Final

Oct. 1 Catholic  17  Hampden-Sydney  31  Final RC
  Apprentice School  13  Bridgewater (Va.)  57  Final
  Emory and Henry  17  Randolph-Macon  10  Final
  Guilford  0  Washington and Lee  63  Final RC RC

Oct. 7 Randolph-Macon  51  Catholic  34  Final RC

Oct. 8 Bridgewater (Va.)  14  Hampden-Sydney  28  Final
  Washington and Lee  17  Emory and Henry  14  Final RC
  Southern Virginia  55  Guilford  24  Final RC

Oct. 15 Catholic  24  Apprentice School  15  Final RC
  Washington and Lee  34  Randolph-Macon  30  Final RC
  Guilford  13  Bridgewater (Va.)  59  Final RC RC
  Hampden-Sydney  38  Emory and Henry  36  Final

Oct. 22 Emory and Henry  24  Catholic  28  Final RC
  Randolph-Macon  45  Guilford  7  Final RC
  Bridgewater (Va.)  42  Washington and Lee  52  Final RC

Oct. 28 Catholic  13  Washington and Lee  49  Final RC RC

Oct. 29 Hampden-Sydney  63  Guilford  49  Final RC
  Bridgewater (Va.)  27  Emory and Henry  14  Final

Nov. 5 Guilford  34  Catholic  27  Final RC RC
  Randolph-Macon  51  Bridgewater (Va.)  36  Final
  Washington and Lee  35  Hampden-Sydney  42  Final RC

Nov. 12 Catholic  19  Bridgewater (Va.)  22  Final RC
  Hampden-Sydney  34  Randolph-Macon  48  Final
  Emory and Henry  30  Guilford  6  Final RC

Nov. 19 Hampden-Sydney  41  Centre  51  Final RC
2011 NCAA Division III Football Championship First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.