Old Dominion Athletic Conference Link to official site

2011 ODAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Catholic  39  McDaniel  36  Final RC
  Guilford  27  Greensboro  7  Final RC
Gate City Soup Bowl
  Ferrum  12  Emory and Henry  41  Final
  St. Vincent  17  Bridgewater  20  Final - OT
  Methodist  7  Randolph-Macon  43  Final RC
  Franklin and Marshall  10  Washington and Lee  24  Final RC
  Averett  9  Hampden-Sydney  63  Final RC RC

Sep. 9 Catholic  45  Gallaudet  41  Final RC

Sep. 10 Sewanee  14  Washington and Lee  31  Final
  Guilford  22  Methodist  40  Final RC
  Randolph-Macon  15  Averett  7  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  56  N.C. Wesleyan  17  Final
  Greensboro  0  Emory and Henry  38  Final
  Bridgewater  28  Shenandoah  23  Final RC

Sep. 16 Carnegie Mellon  28  Catholic  29  Final RC

Sep. 17 Ferrum  14  Hampden-Sydney  38  Final RC
  Shenandoah  29  Randolph-Macon  36  Final RC
  Emory and Henry  30  Virginia-Wise  33  Final
  Averett  35  Guilford  21  Final RC
  Washington and Lee  35  Centre  42  Final RC

Sep. 24 Randolph-Macon  35  Frostburg State  14  Final
  Emory and Henry  34  Methodist  27  Final
  Alma  42  Washington and Lee  49  Final RC
  Bridgewater  6  Ferrum  37  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  27  Huntingdon  34  Final

Oct. 1 Catholic  17  Hampden-Sydney  31  Final RC
  Apprentice School  13  Bridgewater  57  Final
  Emory and Henry  17  Randolph-Macon  10  Final
  Guilford  0  Washington and Lee  63  Final RC RC

Oct. 7 Randolph-Macon  51  Catholic  34  Final RC

Oct. 8 Bridgewater  14  Hampden-Sydney  28  Final
  Washington and Lee  17  Emory and Henry  14  Final RC
  Southern Virginia  55  Guilford  24  Final RC

Oct. 15 Catholic  24  Apprentice School  15  Final RC
  Washington and Lee  34  Randolph-Macon  30  Final RC
  Guilford  13  Bridgewater  59  Final RC RC
  Hampden-Sydney  38  Emory and Henry  36  Final

Oct. 22 Emory and Henry  24  Catholic  28  Final RC
  Randolph-Macon  45  Guilford  7  Final RC
  Bridgewater  42  Washington and Lee  52  Final RC

Oct. 28 Catholic  13  Washington and Lee  49  Final RC RC

Oct. 29 Hampden-Sydney  63  Guilford  49  Final RC
  Bridgewater  27  Emory and Henry  14  Final

Nov. 5 Guilford  34  Catholic  27  Final RC RC
  Randolph-Macon  51  Bridgewater  36  Final
  Washington and Lee  35  Hampden-Sydney  42  Final RC

Nov. 12 Catholic  19  Bridgewater  22  Final RC
  Hampden-Sydney  34  Randolph-Macon  48  Final
  Emory and Henry  30  Guilford  6  Final RC

Nov. 19 Hampden-Sydney  41  Centre  51  Final RC
2011 NCAA Division III Football Championship First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos