Old Dominion Athletic Conference Link to official site

2002 ODAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 Catholic  7  John Carroll  56  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  51  Sewanee  17  Final
  Guilford  0  Carson-Newman  44  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  23  McDaniel  20  Final
  Methodist  25  Emory and Henry  15  Final
  Randolph-Macon  17  Chowan  14  Final - OT

Sep. 14 Guilford  41  Methodist  18  Final
  Johns Hopkins  21  Washington and Lee  14  Final
  Shenandoah  6  Bridgewater (Va.)  48  Final
  Emory and Henry  13  Ferrum  10  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  37  Gettysburg  22  Final
  Catholic  6  Franklin and Marshall  13  Final
  Randolph-Macon  19  Christopher Newport  21  Final

Sep. 21 Sewanee  24  Emory and Henry  25  Final
  Washington and Lee  31  Guilford  30  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  0  Bridgewater (Va.)  42  Final
  Carnegie Mellon  14  Randolph-Macon  17  Final

Sep. 28 Christopher Newport  6  Bridgewater (Va.)  25  Final
  Guilford  0  Hampden-Sydney  38  Final
  Emory and Henry  7  Davidson  44  Final
  Washington and Lee  13  Centre  19  Final
  Catholic  18  Randolph-Macon  26  Final

Oct. 5 Greensboro  7  Guilford  21  Final
  La Salle  15  Catholic  26  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  7  Bridgewater (Va.)  38  Final
  Randolph-Macon  3  Washington and Lee  7  Final

Oct. 12 Guilford  24  Ferrum  14  Final
  Emory and Henry  13  Hampden-Sydney  24  Final
  Washington and Lee  20  Catholic  39  Final

Oct. 19 Frostburg State  35  Catholic  41  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  56  Guilford  7  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  44  Washington and Lee  13  Final
  Randolph-Macon  17  Emory and Henry  13  Final

Oct. 26 Sewanee  14  Washington and Lee  26  Final
  Catholic  20  Hampden-Sydney  30  Final
  Emory and Henry  18  Bridgewater (Va.)  48  Final
  Johns Hopkins  12  Randolph-Macon  17  Final

Nov. 2 Catholic  47  Emory and Henry  48  Final
  Davidson  41  Hampden-Sydney  38  Final
  Washington and Lee  14  Bridgewater (Va.)  44  Final
  Guilford  14  Randolph-Macon  21  Final

Nov. 9 Emory and Henry  9  Washington and Lee  22  Final
  Catholic  28  Guilford  26  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  51  Maryville (Tenn.)  23  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  52  Randolph-Macon  18  Final

Nov. 16 Guilford  0  Emory and Henry  10  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  34  Catholic  13  Final
  Washington and Lee  6  Greensboro  0  Final
  Randolph-Macon  0  Hampden-Sydney  7  Final

Nov. 30 King's  17  Bridgewater (Va.)  19  Final RC

Dec. 7 Trinity (Texas)  38  Bridgewater (Va.)  32  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.