Old Dominion Athletic Conference Link to official site

1999 ODAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Randolph-Macon  54  Gettysburg  20  Final
  John Carroll  26  Catholic  21  Final
  Sewanee  14  Hampden-Sydney  0  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  24  Emory and Henry  17  Final
  McDaniel  24  Bridgewater (Va.)  0  Final

Sep. 11 Gettysburg  14  Hampden-Sydney  28  Final
  Methodist  16  Guilford  21  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  12  Catholic  46  Final
  Emory and Henry  12  Ferrum  7  Final
  Washington and Lee  14  Johns Hopkins  31  Final
  Randolph-Macon  7  McDaniel  28  Final

Sep. 18 Emory and Henry  24  Bridgewater (Va.)  21  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  55  Randolph-Macon  28  Final
  Catholic  63  Newport News  7  Final
  Guilford  22  Washington and Lee  20  Final

Sep. 25 Bridgewater (Va.)  14  Ferrum  7  Final
  Davidson  13  Emory and Henry  17  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  15  Guilford  17  Final
  Centre  17  Washington and Lee  23  Final

Oct. 2 Bridgewater (Va.)  40  Hampden-Sydney  7  Final
  Catholic  34  Salisbury  2  Final
  Guilford  21  Davidson  28  Final
  Washington and Lee  23  Randolph-Macon  30  Final

Oct. 9 Bridgewater (Va.)  20  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  7  Emory and Henry  36  Final
  Guilford  14  Ferrum  17  Final
  Randolph-Macon  26  Catholic  35  Final
  Davidson  35  Washington and Lee  28  Final

Oct. 16 Washington and Lee  24  Hampden-Sydney  12  Final
  Methodist  21  Catholic  49  Final
  Guilford  14  Bridgewater (Va.)  41  Final
  Emory and Henry  23  Randolph-Macon  36  Final

Oct. 22 Bridgewater (Va.)  37  Johns Hopkins  24  Final

Oct. 23 Davidson  24  Randolph-Macon  16  Final
  Washington and Lee  31  Sewanee  28  Final
  Guilford  7  Emory and Henry  24  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  7  Catholic  45  Final

Oct. 30 Randolph-Macon  27  Guilford  0  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  12  Davidson  31  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  38  Washington and Lee  44  Final
  Emory and Henry  19  Catholic  42  Final

Nov. 6 Catholic  31  Guilford  13  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  13  Hampden-Sydney  3  Final
  Washington and Lee  21  Emory and Henry  23  Final
  Randolph-Macon  14  Bridgewater (Va.)  42  Final

Nov. 13 Hampden-Sydney  7  Randolph-Macon  33  Final
  Emory and Henry  10  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Final
  Catholic  35  Bridgewater (Va.)  14  Final
  Guilford  15  Greensboro  14  Final
  Swarthmore  13  Washington and Lee  40  Final

Nov. 20 Catholic  16  McDaniel  20  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed