Old Dominion Athletic Conference Link to official site

1999 ODAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Randolph-Macon  54  Gettysburg  20  Final
  John Carroll  26  Catholic  21  Final
  Sewanee  14  Hampden-Sydney  0  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  24  Emory and Henry  17  Final
  McDaniel  24  Bridgewater (Va.)  0  Final

Sep. 11 Gettysburg  14  Hampden-Sydney  28  Final
  Methodist  16  Guilford  21  Final
  Franklin and Marshall  12  Catholic  46  Final
  Emory and Henry  12  Ferrum  7  Final
  Washington and Lee  14  Johns Hopkins  31  Final
  Randolph-Macon  7  McDaniel  28  Final

Sep. 18 Emory and Henry  24  Bridgewater (Va.)  21  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  55  Randolph-Macon  28  Final
  Catholic  63  Newport News  7  Final
  Guilford  22  Washington and Lee  20  Final

Sep. 25 Bridgewater (Va.)  14  Ferrum  7  Final
  Davidson  13  Emory and Henry  17  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  15  Guilford  17  Final
  Centre  17  Washington and Lee  23  Final

Oct. 2 Bridgewater (Va.)  40  Hampden-Sydney  7  Final
  Catholic  34  Salisbury  2  Final
  Guilford  21  Davidson  28  Final
  Washington and Lee  23  Randolph-Macon  30  Final

Oct. 9 Bridgewater (Va.)  20  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  7  Emory and Henry  36  Final
  Guilford  14  Ferrum  17  Final
  Randolph-Macon  26  Catholic  35  Final
  Davidson  35  Washington and Lee  28  Final

Oct. 16 Washington and Lee  24  Hampden-Sydney  12  Final
  Methodist  21  Catholic  49  Final
  Guilford  14  Bridgewater (Va.)  41  Final
  Emory and Henry  23  Randolph-Macon  36  Final

Oct. 22 Bridgewater (Va.)  37  Johns Hopkins  24  Final

Oct. 23 Davidson  24  Randolph-Macon  16  Final
  Washington and Lee  31  Sewanee  28  Final
  Guilford  7  Emory and Henry  24  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  7  Catholic  45  Final

Oct. 30 Randolph-Macon  27  Guilford  0  Final
  Hampden-Sydney  12  Davidson  31  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  38  Washington and Lee  44  Final
  Emory and Henry  19  Catholic  42  Final

Nov. 6 Catholic  31  Guilford  13  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  13  Hampden-Sydney  3  Final
  Washington and Lee  21  Emory and Henry  23  Final
  Randolph-Macon  14  Bridgewater (Va.)  42  Final

Nov. 13 Hampden-Sydney  7  Randolph-Macon  33  Final
  Emory and Henry  10  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  Final
  Catholic  35  Bridgewater (Va.)  14  Final
  Guilford  15  Greensboro  14  Final
  Swarthmore  13  Washington and Lee  40  Final

Nov. 20 Catholic  16  McDaniel  20  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading