Ohio Athletic Conference Link to official site

2013 OAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 Alfred State  0  Ohio Northern  55  Final
  Franklin  27  Mount Union  30  Final RC
  Muskingum  17  Waynesburg  21  Final
  Thomas More  20  Capital  0  Final RC
  St. John Fisher  28  Otterbein  0  Final
  Alma  7  Heidelberg  52  Final
  Olivet  48  Wilmington  27  Final RC RC
  St. Norbert  0  John Carroll  41  Final RC
@ Toyota Park; Bridgeview, Ill.
  Marietta  16  Case Western Reserve  37  Final RC

Sep. 14 Baldwin Wallace  52  Bluffton  21  Final

Sep. 21 Mount Union  37  Muskingum  0  Final
  Ohio Northern  27  Heidelberg  55  Final
  Wilmington  14  Otterbein  30  Final
  John Carroll  27  Baldwin Wallace  7  Final
  Capital  42  Marietta  13  Final

Sep. 28 Wilmington  12  Heidelberg  66  Final RC
  Ohio Northern  38  Capital  24  Final
  Muskingum  13  Baldwin Wallace  23  Final
  Otterbein  0  John Carroll  28  Final
  Marietta  14  Mount Union  84  Final

Oct. 5 Mount Union  58  Ohio Northern  7  Final
  Muskingum  35  Wilmington  28  Final RC RC
  Capital  0  John Carroll  54  Final
  Baldwin Wallace  7  Otterbein  19  Final
  Heidelberg  68  Marietta  17  Final

Oct. 12 Capital  17  Heidelberg  73  Final RC
  Otterbein  12  Muskingum  10  Final
  John Carroll  62  Marietta  7  Final
  Ohio Northern  17  Baldwin Wallace  38  Final
  Wilmington  0  Mount Union  62  Final

Oct. 19 Muskingum  9  John Carroll  41  Final
  Marietta  0  Ohio Northern  45  Final
  Mount Union  58  Capital  3  Final
  Baldwin Wallace  54  Wilmington  7  Final
  Heidelberg  35  Otterbein  17  Final RC

Oct. 26 Capital  12  Baldwin Wallace  28  Final
  John Carroll  47  Ohio Northern  0  Final
  Heidelberg  49  Muskingum  21  Final RC
  Otterbein  0  Mount Union  48  Final
  Wilmington  22  Marietta  50  Final

Nov. 2 John Carroll  63  Wilmington  3  Final
  Capital  14  Otterbein  19  Final
  Ohio Northern  49  Muskingum  7  Final
  Mount Union  44  Heidelberg  34  Final RC
  Baldwin Wallace  31  Marietta  7  Final

Nov. 9 Muskingum  24  Capital  27  Final
  Ohio Northern  52  Wilmington  10  Final
  Baldwin Wallace  7  Mount Union  30  Final
  Marietta  21  Otterbein  29  Final
  Heidelberg  7  John Carroll  48  Final RC

Nov. 16 Otterbein  21  Ohio Northern  42  Final
  Wilmington  27  Capital  41  Final
  Marietta  14  Muskingum  24  Final
  John Carroll  34  Mount Union  42  Final
  Heidelberg  42  Baldwin Wallace  14  Final RC

Nov. 23 Washington and Jefferson  20  Mount Union  34  Final
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
  St. John Fisher  25  John Carroll  16  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round

Nov. 30 Wittenberg  21  Mount Union  56  Final
NCAA Division III playoffs, second round

Dec. 7 Wesley  59  Mount Union  62  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, quarterfinals

Dec. 14 North Central (Ill.)  40  Mount Union  41  Final RC RC
NCAA Playoffs - Semifinals

Dec. 20 Mount Union  14  UW-Whitewater  52  Final RC
Stagg Bowl XLI @ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.