Ohio Athletic Conference Link to official site

2013 OAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 Alfred State  0  Ohio Northern  55  Final
  Franklin  27  Mount Union  30  Final RC
  Muskingum  17  Waynesburg  21  Final
  Thomas More  20  Capital  0  Final RC
  St. John Fisher  28  Otterbein  0  Final
  Alma  7  Heidelberg  52  Final
  Olivet  48  Wilmington  27  Final RC RC
  St. Norbert  0  John Carroll  41  Final RC
@ Toyota Park; Bridgeview, Ill.
  Marietta  16  Case Western Reserve  37  Final RC

Sep. 14 Baldwin Wallace  52  Bluffton  21  Final

Sep. 21 Mount Union  37  Muskingum  0  Final
  Ohio Northern  27  Heidelberg  55  Final
  Wilmington  14  Otterbein  30  Final
  John Carroll  27  Baldwin Wallace  7  Final
  Capital  42  Marietta  13  Final

Sep. 28 Wilmington  12  Heidelberg  66  Final RC
  Ohio Northern  38  Capital  24  Final
  Muskingum  13  Baldwin Wallace  23  Final
  Otterbein  0  John Carroll  28  Final
  Marietta  14  Mount Union  84  Final

Oct. 5 Mount Union  58  Ohio Northern  7  Final
  Muskingum  35  Wilmington  28  Final RC RC
  Capital  0  John Carroll  54  Final
  Baldwin Wallace  7  Otterbein  19  Final
  Heidelberg  68  Marietta  17  Final

Oct. 12 Capital  17  Heidelberg  73  Final RC
  Otterbein  12  Muskingum  10  Final
  John Carroll  62  Marietta  7  Final
  Ohio Northern  17  Baldwin Wallace  38  Final
  Wilmington  0  Mount Union  62  Final

Oct. 19 Muskingum  9  John Carroll  41  Final
  Marietta  0  Ohio Northern  45  Final
  Mount Union  58  Capital  3  Final
  Baldwin Wallace  54  Wilmington  7  Final
  Heidelberg  35  Otterbein  17  Final RC

Oct. 26 Capital  12  Baldwin Wallace  28  Final
  John Carroll  47  Ohio Northern  0  Final
  Heidelberg  49  Muskingum  21  Final RC
  Otterbein  0  Mount Union  48  Final
  Wilmington  22  Marietta  50  Final

Nov. 2 John Carroll  63  Wilmington  3  Final
  Capital  14  Otterbein  19  Final
  Ohio Northern  49  Muskingum  7  Final
  Mount Union  44  Heidelberg  34  Final RC
  Baldwin Wallace  31  Marietta  7  Final

Nov. 9 Muskingum  24  Capital  27  Final
  Ohio Northern  52  Wilmington  10  Final
  Baldwin Wallace  7  Mount Union  30  Final
  Marietta  21  Otterbein  29  Final
  Heidelberg  7  John Carroll  48  Final RC

Nov. 16 Otterbein  21  Ohio Northern  42  Final
  Wilmington  27  Capital  41  Final
  Marietta  14  Muskingum  24  Final
  John Carroll  34  Mount Union  42  Final
  Heidelberg  42  Baldwin Wallace  14  Final RC

Nov. 23 Washington and Jefferson  20  Mount Union  34  Final
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
  St. John Fisher  25  John Carroll  16  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round

Nov. 30 Wittenberg  21  Mount Union  56  Final
NCAA Division III playoffs, second round

Dec. 7 Wesley  59  Mount Union  62  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, quarterfinals

Dec. 14 North Central (Ill.)  40  Mount Union  41  Final RC RC
NCAA Playoffs - Semifinals

Dec. 20 Mount Union  14  UW-Whitewater  52  Final RC
Stagg Bowl XLI @ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading