Ohio Athletic Conference Link to official site

2011 OAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Baldwin-Wallace  23  Wooster  0  Final RC RC

Sep. 3 Otterbein  28  Gallaudet  27  Final - OT RC RC
  N.C. Wesleyan  20  Ohio Northern  38  Final RC
  Muskingum  24  Defiance  7  Final RC
  Alma  28  Heidelberg  34  Final - OT
  Thiel  24  Marietta  32  Final RC
  Case Western Reserve  24  John Carroll  17  Final RC
  Capital  28  Wittenberg  45  Final RC
  Mount St. Joseph  26  Wilmington  16  Final

Sep. 10 UW-Oshkosh  17  Mount Union  41  Final RC RC

Sep. 17 Wilmington  12  Capital  26  Final
  Otterbein  33  Ohio Northern  34  Final - OT RC RC
  Heidelberg  20  Baldwin-Wallace  35  Final RC
  Marietta  14  Muskingum  34  Final
  John Carroll  7  Mount Union  58  Final

Sep. 24 Ohio Northern  7  Muskingum  27  Final RC RC
  Capital  14  Baldwin-Wallace  11  Final RC
  Heidelberg  41  Otterbein  20  Final RC RC
  John Carroll  37  Marietta  35  Final
  Wilmington  7  Mount Union  66  Final RC

Oct. 1 Mount Union  14  Ohio Northern  6  Final RC RC
  Baldwin-Wallace  17  Marietta  7  Final RC
  Otterbein  41  John Carroll  47  Final - 2OT
  Muskingum  14  Wilmington  3  Final RC
  Capital  3  Heidelberg  55  Final

Oct. 8 Ohio Northern  38  Capital  20  Final RC
  John Carroll  44  Wilmington  7  Final
  Heidelberg  17  Muskingum  7  Final
  Marietta  0  Mount Union  62  Final RC
  Baldwin-Wallace  27  Otterbein  21  Final RC RC

Oct. 15 Muskingum  14  John Carroll  33  Final
  Wilmington  6  Marietta  31  Final
  Capital  24  Otterbein  20  Final RC
  Mount Union  56  Heidelberg  7  Final RC
  Ohio Northern  6  Baldwin-Wallace  20  Final RC RC

Oct. 22 John Carroll  21  Ohio Northern  24  Final RC
  Baldwin-Wallace  75  Wilmington  0  Final RC
  Mount Union  27  Capital  7  Final RC
  Heidelberg  42  Marietta  20  Final
  Otterbein  17  Muskingum  13  Final

Oct. 29 Capital  24  John Carroll  37  Final
  Otterbein  0  Mount Union  42  Final RC RC
  Marietta  35  Ohio Northern  56  Final RC
  Muskingum  17  Baldwin-Wallace  29  Final RC
  Wilmington  20  Heidelberg  49  Final

Nov. 5 Ohio Northern  51  Wilmington  15  Final RC
  Muskingum  26  Capital  28  Final
  Marietta  30  Otterbein  27  Final RC
  Baldwin-Wallace  20  Mount Union  25  Final RC RC
  Heidelberg  41  John Carroll  28  Final

Nov. 12 John Carroll  37  Baldwin-Wallace  45  Final RC
  Capital  24  Marietta  3  Final
  Wilmington  14  Otterbein  40  Final RC
  Mount Union  28  Muskingum  0  Final RC
  Ohio Northern  21  Heidelberg  48  Final RC

Nov. 19 Benedictine  7  Mount Union  47  Final RC
NCAA Division III Tournament - First Round

Nov. 26 Centre  10  Mount Union  30  Final RC RC
NCAA playoffs, second round

Dec. 3 Wabash  8  Mount Union  20  Final RC RC
NCAA Playoffs - Quarterfinals

Dec. 10 Wesley  21  Mount Union  28  Final RC
NCAA Playoffs - Semifinals

Dec. 16 Mount Union  10  UW-Whitewater  13  Final RC RC
Stagg Bowl XXXIX @ Salem, VA
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
Video
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Live Stats Video Audio
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
Video
1:00 PM
Montclair State at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
Audio
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Rhodes
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats Tickets
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
Video
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
Video
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
Video
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris-Chicago
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
Audio
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.