Ohio Athletic Conference Link to official site

2008 OAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Wilmington  7  Mount St. Joseph  21  Final
  Adrian  14  Capital  34  Final
  Marietta  21  Thiel  18  Final
  John Carroll  41  Thomas More  14  Final
  St. John Fisher  3  Mount Union  33  Final
  Bethany  7  Otterbein  40  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  35  Franklin  42  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  27  Heidelberg  62  Final
  Defiance  10  Muskingum  35  Final

Sep. 13 Ohio Northern  3  North Central (Ill.)  20  Final

Sep. 20 Capital  38  Heidelberg  17  Final
  Muskingum  7  Otterbein  48  Final
  Marietta  7  Wilmington  34  Final
  John Carroll  17  Baldwin-Wallace  21  Final
  Ohio Northern  7  Mount Union  44  Final

Sep. 27 Wilmington  28  Capital  48  Final
  Mount Union  51  Muskingum  13  Final
  Otterbein  37  Ohio Northern  7  Final
  Heidelberg  15  John Carroll  17  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  45  Marietta  16  Final

Oct. 4 Marietta  6  Capital  38  Final
  Wilmington  17  John Carroll  31  Final
  Muskingum  35  Ohio Northern  21  Final
  Mount Union  48  Baldwin-Wallace  3  Final
  Otterbein  52  Heidelberg  14  Final

Oct. 11 Capital  7  Mount Union  49  Final
  John Carroll  31  Marietta  6  Final
  Ohio Northern  41  Heidelberg  0  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  28  Otterbein  42  Final
  Muskingum  20  Wilmington  22  Final

Oct. 18 Marietta  0  Ohio Northern  28  Final
  Heidelberg  0  Mount Union  49  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  42  Muskingum  7  Final
  Wilmington  14  Otterbein  30  Final
  Capital  3  John Carroll  13  Final

Oct. 25 Otterbein  38  Capital  9  Final
  Muskingum  22  Marietta  30  Final
  Ohio Northern  21  John Carroll  14  Final
  Mount Union  55  Wilmington  0  Final
  Heidelberg  37  Baldwin-Wallace  34  Final - OT

Nov. 1 Wilmington  23  Heidelberg  20  Final
  John Carroll  7  Mount Union  41  Final
  Muskingum  10  Capital  42  Final
  Marietta  0  Otterbein  55  Final
  Ohio Northern  7  Baldwin-Wallace  10  Final

Nov. 8 Capital  21  Ohio Northern  36  Final
  Heidelberg  42  Marietta  40  Final
  John Carroll  14  Muskingum  15  Final
  Mount Union  49  Otterbein  20  Final
  Baldwin-Wallace  21  Wilmington  27  Final

Nov. 15 Wilmington  6  Ohio Northern  24  Final
  Capital  0  Baldwin-Wallace  17  Final
  Mount Union  49  Marietta  0  Final
  Otterbein  20  John Carroll  17  Final - OT
  Heidelberg  45  Muskingum  41  Final

Nov. 22 Franklin  62  Otterbein  45  Final
NCAA Division III Playoffs First Round
  Randolph-Macon  0  Mount Union  56  Final
NCAA Playoffs: First Round

Nov. 29 Hobart  7  Mount Union  42  Final
NCAA playoffs, second round

Dec. 6 Cortland State  14  Mount Union  41  Final
NCAA Div. III Quarterfinals

Dec. 13 Wheaton (Ill.)  24  Mount Union  45  Final
NCAA Division III semifinals

Dec. 20 UW-Whitewater  26  Mount Union  31  Final
Amos Alonzo Stagg Bowl @ Salem, Va.
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.