Northwest Conference Link to official site

2012 NWC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 30 Simon Fraser  51  Pacific  14  Final RC

Sep. 1 Whitworth  28  St. Scholastica  13  Final RC
  Puget Sound  7  Sewanee  30  Final
  Menlo  9  Linfield  30  Final RC
  Willamette  58  Hardin-Simmons  34  Final RC

Sep. 8 Cal Lutheran  37  Pacific Lutheran  23  Final RC
  Whitworth  47  Whittier  42  Final
  Hardin-Simmons  35  Linfield  49  Final RC
  Lewis and Clark  27  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  24  Final
  Puget Sound  35  Chapman  55  Final RC RC
  Pacific  27  Occidental  6  Final RC RC

Sep. 14 East Texas Baptist  24  Willamette  38  Final RC

Sep. 15 Pomona-Pitzer  13  Lewis and Clark  31  Final
  Linfield  33  Cal Lutheran  30  Final
  Whitworth  45  La Verne  20  Final RC
  Pacific Lutheran  28  Redlands  14  Final RC RC

Sep. 22 Whittier  55  Puget Sound  24  Final
  Macalester  17  Lewis and Clark  41  Final
  Chapman  14  Whitworth  17  Final
  Pacific  17  Willamette  51  Final RC RC

Sep. 29 Willamette  28  Sewanee  24  Final RC
  Linfield  31  Pacific Lutheran  24  Final RC RC
  Whitworth  28  Pacific  25  Final RC
  Lewis and Clark  55  Puget Sound  42  Final RC

Oct. 6 Willamette  38  Whitworth  24  Final RC
  Pacific  62  Puget Sound  21  Final RC
  Pacific Lutheran  31  Lewis and Clark  14  Final RC

Oct. 13 Pacific Lutheran  41  Pacific  23  Final RC RC
  Lewis and Clark  20  Willamette  56  Final RC
  Whitworth  14  Linfield  54  Final RC

Oct. 20 Willamette  27  Pacific Lutheran  41  Final RC
  Puget Sound  11  Whitworth  70  Final
  Linfield  63  Lewis and Clark  0  Final RC

Oct. 27 Pacific Lutheran  41  Puget Sound  14  Final RC
  Willamette  10  Linfield  45  Final RC
  Pacific  42  Lewis and Clark  20  Final RC
Homecoming

Nov. 3 Whitworth  14  Pacific Lutheran  35  Final RC
  Willamette  35  Pacific  31  Final RC RC
  Linfield  47  Puget Sound  7  Final RC

Nov. 10 Pacific Lutheran  38  Menlo  21  Final RC
  Lewis and Clark  20  Whitworth  37  Final
  Pacific  17  Linfield  51  Final RC RC
  Puget Sound  0  Willamette  55  Final RC

Nov. 17 Pacific Lutheran  24  Linfield  27  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III First Round

Nov. 24 North Central (Ill.)  14  Linfield  30  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, second round

Dec. 1 UW-Oshkosh  31  Linfield  24  Final - OT RC RC
NCAA Division III Championship - Quarterfinal
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading