Northwest Conference Link to official site

2003 NWC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Whitworth  10  Bethel  25  Final
  Cal Lutheran  7  Menlo  43  Final
  Willamette  35  Redlands  15  Final

Sep. 13 Lewis and Clark  49  Macalester  20  Final
  Puget Sound  13  Occidental  41  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  12  Azusa Pacific  21  Final
  Menlo  24  Eastern Ore.  21  Final
  Whitworth  20  Montana Tech  3  Final
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  27  Willamette  15  Final
  Redlands  10  Linfield  49  Final

Sep. 20 Chapman  3  Pacific Lutheran  31  Final
  Occidental  43  Lewis and Clark  30  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  34  Puget Sound  18  Final
  Menlo  24  Whitworth  30  Final
  Eastern Ore.  12  Willamette  29  Final
  Linfield  47  Southern Ore.  42  Final

Sep. 27 Montana-Western  37  Whitworth  24  Final
  Willamette  19  Menlo  41  Final
  Puget Sound  23  Lewis and Clark  25  Final

Oct. 4 Chapman  0  Willamette  54  Final
  Menlo  50  Whittier  19  Final
  Colorado College  37  Lewis and Clark  42  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  10  Linfield  19  Final

Oct. 11 Lewis and Clark  21  Chapman  30  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  27  Eastern Ore.  17  Final
  Linfield  62  Puget Sound  0  Final
  Whitworth  7  Willamette  24  Final

Oct. 18 Willamette  31  Puget Sound  21  Final
  Whitworth  24  Pacific Lutheran  28  Final
  Menlo  63  Chapman  14  Final
  Eastern Ore.  14  Linfield  56  Final

Oct. 25 Linfield  30  Menlo  24  Final
  Lewis and Clark  7  Pacific Lutheran  48  Final
  Puget Sound  7  Whitworth  13  Final

Nov. 1 Lewis and Clark  0  Linfield  55  Final
  Puget Sound  25  Menlo  56  Final
  Whitworth  14  Eastern Ore.  21  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  27  Willamette  36  Final

Nov. 8 Linfield  35  Whitworth  14  Final
  Eastern Ore.  43  Puget Sound  36  Final
  Willamette  59  Lewis and Clark  7  Final
  Menlo  28  Pacific Lutheran  35  Final

Nov. 15 Lewis and Clark  0  Whitworth  35  Final
  Puget Sound  14  Pacific Lutheran  40  Final
  Linfield  34  Willamette  21  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  41  Menlo  44  Final

Nov. 22 Redlands  23  Linfield  31  Final
NCAA first round

Nov. 29 Wartburg  20  Linfield  23  Final

Dec. 6 Linfield  25  St. John's  31  Final RC
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.