Northwest Conference Link to official site

2002 NWC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 McMurry  13  Menlo  24  Final
  Bethel  26  Whitworth  27  Final
  Redlands  28  Willamette  52  Final

Sep. 14 Menlo  34  Hardin-Simmons  42  Final
  Willamette  26  Mary Hardin-Baylor  42  Final
  Azusa Pacific  44  Pacific Lutheran  42  Final
  Montana Tech  14  Whitworth  35  Final
  Linfield  59  Redlands  21  Final

Sep. 21 Willamette  28  Humboldt St.  42  Final
  Whitworth  30  Menlo  7  Final
  Southern Ore.  35  Linfield  42  Final
  Lewis and Clark  20  Occidental  21  Final
  Puget Sound  20  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  30  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  35  Chapman  10  Final

Sep. 28 Whitworth  28  Montana-Western  31  Final
  Lewis and Clark  28  Puget Sound  13  Final
  Menlo  30  Willamette  52  Final

Oct. 5 Whittier  6  Menlo  34  Final
  Linfield  35  Pacific Lutheran  21  Final RC
  Willamette  52  Chapman  21  Final
  Lewis and Clark  39  Colorado College  13  Final
  Occidental  38  Puget Sound  20  Final

Oct. 12 Chapman  41  Lewis and Clark  40  Final
  Menlo  22  Cal Lutheran  17  Final
  Willamette  31  Whitworth  44  Final
  Eastern Ore.  17  Pacific Lutheran  24  Final
  Puget Sound  0  Linfield  57  Final

Oct. 19 Pacific Lutheran  21  Whitworth  7  Final
  Puget Sound  24  Willamette  63  Final
  Macalester  0  Lewis and Clark  34  Final
  Linfield  51  Eastern Ore.  14  Final

Oct. 26 Whitworth  38  Puget Sound  14  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  45  Lewis and Clark  18  Final
  Menlo  6  Linfield  56  Final

Nov. 2 Eastern Ore.  3  Whitworth  28  Final
  Willamette  30  Pacific Lutheran  23  Final
  Linfield  49  Lewis and Clark  0  Final
  Menlo  20  Puget Sound  21  Final

Nov. 9 Whitworth  0  Linfield  35  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  29  Menlo  32  Final
  Lewis and Clark  14  Willamette  21  Final
  Puget Sound  28  Eastern Ore.  46  Final

Nov. 16 Willamette  20  Linfield  32  Final
  Chapman  22  Menlo  44  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  46  Puget Sound  0  Final
  Whitworth  35  Lewis and Clark  7  Final

Nov. 30 Wartburg  15  Linfield  52  Final

Dec. 7 St. John's  21  Linfield  14  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.