New England Football Conference Bogan Link to official site

2009 NEFC_Bogan schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 SUNY-Maritime  31  Massachusetts Maritime  14  Final

Sep. 4 Westfield State  33  Nichols  13  Final
  Assumption  51  Worcester State  16  Final

Sep. 5 Mount Ida  29  Bridgewater State  40  Final
  Framingham State  15  Endicott  26  Final
  Fitchburg State  7  Springfield  55  Final

Sep. 11 Western New England  6  Westfield State  21  Final
  WPI  25  Worcester State  0  Final

Sep. 12 Maine Maritime  62  Becker  39  Final
  Fitchburg State  48  Anna Maria  12  Final
  Nichols  12  Framingham State  24  Final
  Coast Guard  27  Merchant Marine  33  Final - 2OT
  Bridgewater State  42  Mass-Dartmouth  6  Final

Sep. 13 MIT  27  Massachusetts Maritime  49  Final

Sep. 18 Worcester State  20  Nichols  21  Final

Sep. 19 Massachusetts Maritime  23  Endicott  34  Final
  Salve Regina  27  Bridgewater State  20  Final
  Framingham State  20  MIT  16  Final
  Western New England  21  Maine Maritime  41  Final
  Curry  7  Westfield State  6  Final
  Coast Guard  17  Plymouth State  28  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  7  Fitchburg State  23  Final

Sep. 26 Worcester State  14  Massachusetts Maritime  31  Final
  Maine Maritime  14  Bridgewater State  40  Final
  Westfield State  5  Coast Guard  8  Final
  Fitchburg State  37  Framingham State  40  Final

Oct. 3 Coast Guard  29  Massachusetts Maritime  22  Final
  Westfield State  13  Maine Maritime  21  Final
  Bridgewater State  21  Fitchburg State  25  Final
  Framingham State  15  Worcester State  13  Final

Oct. 9 Massachusetts Maritime  7  Westfield State  13  Final

Oct. 10 Framingham State  20  Bridgewater State  26  Final
  Worcester State  20  Maine Maritime  41  Final
  Fitchburg State  37  Coast Guard  34  Final - 2OT

Oct. 17 Maine Maritime  41  Massachusetts Maritime  34  Final
  Fitchburg State  10  Worcester State  20  Final
  Bridgewater State  27  Coast Guard  6  Final
  Westfield State  21  Framingham State  2  Final

Oct. 24 Framingham State  21  Maine Maritime  49  Final
  Coast Guard  17  Worcester State  14  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  57  Fitchburg State  37  Final
  Bridgewater State  19  Westfield State  28  Final

Oct. 31 Fitchburg State  16  Westfield State  32  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  13  Framingham State  20  Final
  Maine Maritime  76  Coast Guard  49  Final
  Worcester State  7  Bridgewater State  41  Final

Nov. 7 Bridgewater State  20  Massachusetts Maritime  7  Final
Cranberry Bowl
  Westfield State  33  Worcester State  16  Final
  Coast Guard  20  Framingham State  13  Final
  Maine Maritime  35  Fitchburg State  15  Final

Nov. 14 Maine Maritime  48  Curry  42  Final RC
NEFC Championship

Nov. 21 Maine Maritime  22  Montclair State  38  Final
NCAA playoffs first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.