North Coast Athletic Conference Link to official site

2014 NCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Hampden-Sydney  21  Wabash  34  Final RC
  Oberlin  10  Brockport  45  Final RC
  Marietta  29  Kenyon  11  Final RC
  Sewanee  13  DePauw  31  Final RC
  Ohio Wesleyan  40  Bluffton  20  Final
  Wooster  17  Washington and Jefferson  51  Final RC
  Butler  22  Wittenberg  16  Final
  Thiel  28  Allegheny  14  Final RC
  Hiram  30  Westminster (Pa.)  27  Final RC
  Denison  35  Earlham  6  Final

Sep. 13 Oberlin  47  Kenyon  28  Final RC
  Denison  26  Hiram  37  Final RC

Sep. 20 Allegheny  24  Hiram  21  Final RC
  Wabash  31  Denison  12  Final
  DePauw  17  Wittenberg  34  Final RC
  Wooster  63  Oberlin  10  Final RC
  Kenyon  25  Ohio Wesleyan  35  Final

Sep. 27 Kenyon  0  DePauw  24  Final RC
  Wittenberg  48  Oberlin  10  Final RC
  Ohio Wesleyan  31  Denison  34  Final
  Allegheny  0  Wabash  63  Final RC
  Hiram  24  Wooster  39  Final

Oct. 4 Wooster  16  Wabash  35  Final RC
  Ohio Wesleyan  36  Allegheny  19  Final
  Denison  15  DePauw  27  Final RC
  Hiram  0  Wittenberg  48  Final RC

Oct. 11 DePauw  54  Oberlin  14  Final
  Allegheny  21  Wooster  42  Final
  Kenyon  8  Hiram  31  Final RC
  Wabash  45  Ohio Wesleyan  13  Final RC
  Wittenberg  30  Denison  23  Final

Oct. 18 Ohio Wesleyan  23  DePauw  16  Final
  Wabash  52  Kenyon  10  Final RC
  Oberlin  37  Allegheny  9  Final RC
  Wittenberg  42  Wooster  7  Final RC

Oct. 25 DePauw  59  Allegheny  7  Final RC
  Kenyon  7  Wittenberg  49  Final RC
  Oberlin  10  Wabash  70  Final RC
  Hiram  35  Ohio Wesleyan  28  Final RC
  Wooster  24  Denison  38  Final

Nov. 1 Allegheny  24  Kenyon  35  Final
  DePauw  42  Wooster  13  Final RC
  Wittenberg  42  Ohio Wesleyan  6  Final
  Wabash  41  Hiram  10  Final
  Denison  34  Oberlin  7  Final

Nov. 8 Allegheny  7  Denison  45  Final RC RC
  Hiram  12  DePauw  45  Final RC
  Wabash  15  Wittenberg  21  Final RC
  Kenyon  7  Wooster  21  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  50  Oberlin  13  Final

Nov. 15 Wittenberg  52  Allegheny  21  Final RC
  Wooster  14  Ohio Wesleyan  38  Final
  Denison  33  Kenyon  19  Final
  Oberlin  13  Hiram  35  Final RC
  DePauw  3  Wabash  27  Final RC

Nov. 22 Franklin  14  Wabash  33  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
  Washington and Jefferson  41  Wittenberg  25  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round

Nov. 29 Wabash  14  UW-Whitewater  38  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, second round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos