North Coast Athletic Conference Link to official site

2009 NCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 Kenyon  21  Case Western Reserve  33  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  7  Carnegie Mellon  19  Final
  Rose-Hulman  61  Earlham  24  Final
  Kalamazoo  20  Denison  37  Final
  Juniata  0  Allegheny  13  Final
  Waynesburg  42  Wooster  39  Final
  Wittenberg  37  Olivet  6  Final
  Oberlin  9  Washington and Jefferson  35  Final

Sep. 12 Gallaudet  34  Hiram  7  Final
  Chicago  37  Kenyon  36  Final - 2OT
  Manchester  21  Earlham  31  Final
  Denison  7  Wabash  56  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  14  Allegheny  27  Final

Sep. 19 Kenyon  45  Hiram  27  Final
  Wooster  37  Ohio Wesleyan  20  Final
  Wabash  48  Chicago  10  Final
  Wittenberg  46  Washington U.  0  Final
  Earlham  37  Anderson  34  Final
  Oberlin  6  Case Western Reserve  41  Final

Sep. 26 Carnegie Mellon  42  Hiram  3  Final
  Denison  7  Wooster  26  Final
  Allegheny  22  Oberlin  0  Final
  Kenyon  24  Wabash  62  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  0  Wittenberg  20  Final

Oct. 3 Carnegie Mellon  17  Kenyon  14  Final
  Wooster  49  Earlham  3  Final
  Hiram  7  Wittenberg  70  Final
  Oberlin  14  Ohio Wesleyan  17  Final
  Wabash  37  Allegheny  3  Final
  Case Western Reserve  38  Denison  13  Final

Oct. 10 Chicago  38  Oberlin  17  Final
  Wittenberg  42  Earlham  3  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  28  Kenyon  33  Final
  Washington U.  12  Wabash  31  Final
  Allegheny  38  Carnegie Mellon  35  Final
  Hiram  0  Denison  44  Final
  Case Western Reserve  53  Wooster  32  Final

Oct. 17 Earlham  10  Hiram  7  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  7  Case Western Reserve  55  Final
  Wittenberg  10  Wabash  7  Final
  Kenyon  21  Oberlin  9  Final
  Wooster  24  Washington U.  20  Final
  Denison  13  Allegheny  35  Final

Oct. 24 Oberlin  19  Earlham  13  Final
  Hiram  14  Case Western Reserve  63  Final
  Washington U.  26  Ohio Wesleyan  14  Final
  Wabash  37  Wooster  27  Final
  Allegheny  21  Kenyon  18  Final
  Carnegie Mellon  7  Wittenberg  28  Final
  Denison  7  Chicago  38  Final

Oct. 31 Kenyon  9  Earlham  21  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  38  Hiram  6  Final
  Wabash  41  Oberlin  9  Final
  Wooster  21  Allegheny  24  Final
  Wittenberg  41  Denison  7  Final

Nov. 7 Denison  31  Kenyon  27  Final
  Earlham  7  Ohio Wesleyan  20  Final
  Hiram  0  Wabash  41  Final
  Allegheny  10  Wittenberg  52  Final
  Oberlin  7  Wooster  52  Final

Nov. 14 Earlham  21  Denison  17  Final
  Hiram  29  Oberlin  34  Final
  Allegheny  30  Ohio Wesleyan  13  Final
  Wooster  6  Wittenberg  42  Final
  Wabash  32  DePauw  19  Final

Nov. 21 Mount St. Joseph  14  Wittenberg  42  Final
NCAA DIII Football Playoffs Opening Rd.
  Wabash  35  Illinois Wesleyan  41  Final - 2OT
NCAA playoffs first round

Nov. 28 Trine  17  Wittenberg  34  Final
NCAA Division III Playoffs second round

Dec. 5 Wittenberg  13  UW-Whitewater  31  Final
NCAA Quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos