North Coast Athletic Conference Link to official site

2009 NCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 Kenyon  21  Case Western Reserve  33  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  7  Carnegie Mellon  19  Final
  Rose-Hulman  61  Earlham  24  Final
  Kalamazoo  20  Denison  37  Final
  Juniata  0  Allegheny  13  Final
  Waynesburg  42  Wooster  39  Final
  Wittenberg  37  Olivet  6  Final
  Oberlin  9  Washington and Jefferson  35  Final

Sep. 12 Gallaudet  34  Hiram  7  Final
  Chicago  37  Kenyon  36  Final - 2OT
  Manchester  21  Earlham  31  Final
  Denison  7  Wabash  56  Final
  Westminster (Pa.)  14  Allegheny  27  Final

Sep. 19 Kenyon  45  Hiram  27  Final
  Wooster  37  Ohio Wesleyan  20  Final
  Wabash  48  Chicago  10  Final
  Wittenberg  46  Washington U.  0  Final
  Earlham  37  Anderson  34  Final
  Oberlin  6  Case Western Reserve  41  Final

Sep. 26 Carnegie Mellon  42  Hiram  3  Final
  Denison  7  Wooster  26  Final
  Allegheny  22  Oberlin  0  Final
  Kenyon  24  Wabash  62  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  0  Wittenberg  20  Final

Oct. 3 Carnegie Mellon  17  Kenyon  14  Final
  Wooster  49  Earlham  3  Final
  Hiram  7  Wittenberg  70  Final
  Oberlin  14  Ohio Wesleyan  17  Final
  Wabash  37  Allegheny  3  Final
  Case Western Reserve  38  Denison  13  Final

Oct. 10 Chicago  38  Oberlin  17  Final
  Wittenberg  42  Earlham  3  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  28  Kenyon  33  Final
  Washington U.  12  Wabash  31  Final
  Allegheny  38  Carnegie Mellon  35  Final
  Hiram  0  Denison  44  Final
  Case Western Reserve  53  Wooster  32  Final

Oct. 17 Earlham  10  Hiram  7  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  7  Case Western Reserve  55  Final
  Wittenberg  10  Wabash  7  Final
  Kenyon  21  Oberlin  9  Final
  Wooster  24  Washington U.  20  Final
  Denison  13  Allegheny  35  Final

Oct. 24 Oberlin  19  Earlham  13  Final
  Hiram  14  Case Western Reserve  63  Final
  Washington U.  26  Ohio Wesleyan  14  Final
  Wabash  37  Wooster  27  Final
  Allegheny  21  Kenyon  18  Final
  Carnegie Mellon  7  Wittenberg  28  Final
  Denison  7  Chicago  38  Final

Oct. 31 Kenyon  9  Earlham  21  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  38  Hiram  6  Final
  Wabash  41  Oberlin  9  Final
  Wooster  21  Allegheny  24  Final
  Wittenberg  41  Denison  7  Final

Nov. 7 Denison  31  Kenyon  27  Final
  Earlham  7  Ohio Wesleyan  20  Final
  Hiram  0  Wabash  41  Final
  Allegheny  10  Wittenberg  52  Final
  Oberlin  7  Wooster  52  Final

Nov. 14 Earlham  21  Denison  17  Final
  Hiram  29  Oberlin  34  Final
  Allegheny  30  Ohio Wesleyan  13  Final
  Wooster  6  Wittenberg  42  Final
  Wabash  32  DePauw  19  Final

Nov. 21 Mount St. Joseph  14  Wittenberg  42  Final
NCAA DIII Football Playoffs Opening Rd.
  Wabash  35  Illinois Wesleyan  41  Final - 2OT
NCAA playoffs first round

Nov. 28 Trine  17  Wittenberg  34  Final
NCAA Division III Playoffs second round

Dec. 5 Wittenberg  13  UW-Whitewater  31  Final
NCAA Quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading