North Coast Athletic Conference Link to official site

2001 NCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Rose-Hulman  22  Earlham  23  Final
  Denison  42  Waynesburg  47  Final
  Oberlin  14  Franklin and Marshall  26  Final
  Allegheny  7  Mount Union  52  Final
  Urbana  13  Wittenberg  44  Final

Sep. 8 Grove City  41  Kenyon  6  Final
  Bluffton  17  Hiram  30  Final
  Allegheny  14  Washington and Jefferson  28  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  25  Oberlin  21  Final
  Manchester  21  Wabash  45  Final
  Olivet  16  Ohio Wesleyan  34  Final
  Earlham  7  Centre  38  Final
  Kalamazoo  39  Wooster  37  Final
  Heidelberg  7  Wittenberg  59  Final

Sep. 15 Wheaton (Ill.)  58  Wabash  33  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  27  Waynesburg  0  Final
  Wittenberg  24  Alma  26  Final
  Randolph-Macon  25  Denison  43  Final
  Wooster    Grove City    Postponed

Sep. 22 Mount St. Joseph  8  Hiram  22  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  50  Elmhurst  16  Final
  Oberlin  19  Case Western Reserve  35  Final
  Manchester  14  Earlham  41  Final
  Denison  21  Allegheny  55  Final
  Wabash  3  Wittenberg  14  Final
  Kenyon  10  Wooster  59  Final

Sep. 29 Wabash  56  Oberlin  26  Final
  Earlham  27  Hiram  10  Final
  Kenyon  50  Denison  52  Final
  Allegheny  17  Wittenberg  21  Final
  Wooster  30  Ohio Wesleyan  36  Final

Oct. 6 Case Western Reserve  38  Kenyon  10  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  45  Earlham  10  Final
  Hiram  0  Allegheny  57  Final
  Wittenberg  72  Denison  14  Final
  Wooster  7  Wabash  35  Final

Oct. 13 Denison  24  Ohio Wesleyan  55  Final
  Oberlin  17  Hiram  24  Final
  Earlham  7  Wabash  41  Final
  Allegheny  68  Kenyon  13  Final
  Wittenberg  47  Wooster  13  Final

Oct. 20 Earlham  21  Denison  41  Final
  Allegheny  40  Frostburg State  13  Final
  Kenyon  22  Oberlin  53  Final RC
  Hiram  7  Wabash  56  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  14  Wittenberg  39  Final
  Wooster  14  Ursinus  53  Final

Oct. 27 Denison  29  Case Western Reserve  43  Final
  Wabash  41  Allegheny  20  Final
  Kenyon  14  Ohio Wesleyan  58  Final
  Wittenberg  39  Hiram  0  Final
  Oberlin  0  Wooster  28  Final

Nov. 3 Ohio Wesleyan  48  Oberlin  13  Final
  Case Western Reserve  35  Hiram  12  Final
  Wabash  49  Denison  12  Final
  Kenyon  35  Thiel  50  Final
  Wittenberg  38  Earlham  3  Final
  Wooster  7  Allegheny  28  Final

Nov. 10 Wabash  27  DePauw  21  Final RC
  Allegheny  47  Ohio Wesleyan  51  Final
  Denison  20  Oberlin  33  Final
  Earlham  28  Kenyon  6  Final
  Hiram  10  Wooster  28  Final

Nov. 15 Hiram  0  Kenyon  14  Final

Nov. 16 Wooster  6  Grove City  0  Final
Game was rescheduled from Sept. 15 due to Sept. 11 attacks.

Nov. 17 Oberlin  0  Earlham  21  Final
  Wittenberg  38  Hardin-Simmons  35  Final

Nov. 24 Wittenberg  41  Thomas More  0  Final

Dec. 1 Wittenberg  21  Mount Union  49  Final
NCAA Playoffs- Second Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Norwich at RPI
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.