Midwest Conference Link to official site

2013 MWC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 Illinois College  49  Hanover  13  Final
  Grinnell  10  Carleton  29  Final RC
  Lakeland  18  Carroll  27  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  3  Lake Forest  45  Final
  Lawrence  14  Cornell  45  Final
  Knox  17  Eureka  21  Final RC
Annual Lincoln Bowl
  Coe  23  Monmouth  22  Final RC
  St. Norbert  0  John Carroll  41  Final RC
@ Toyota Park; Bridgeview, Ill.
  Chicago  17  Beloit  0  Final
  Ripon  31  Wisconsin Lutheran  24  Final

Sep. 14 Cornell  7  Coe  42  Final RC
  Carroll  20  Ripon  22  Final
  Grinnell  13  Illinois College  42  Final
  Beloit  14  Monmouth  59  Final
  St. Norbert  42  Knox  7  Final RC
  Lake Forest  14  Lawrence  13  Final

Sep. 21 Grinnell  7  Lake Forest  15  Final
  Knox  14  Carroll  24  Final
  Lawrence  21  Beloit  38  Final
  Ripon  6  St. Norbert  33  Final RC

Sep. 28 Lake Forest  14  Knox  7  Final
  St. Norbert  27  Carroll  7  Final RC
  Beloit  17  Grinnell  42  Final
  Cornell  23  Monmouth  20  Final
  Illinois College  44  Ripon  28  Final

Oct. 5 Monmouth  14  St. Norbert  22  Final RC
  Illinois College  26  Lawrence  6  Final
  Ripon  37  Knox  29  Final
  Carroll  13  Lake Forest  14  Final
  Beloit  24  Cornell  58  Final

Oct. 12 Lake Forest  7  Illinois College  55  Final
  Grinnell  3  Monmouth  65  Final
  Cornell  17  St. Norbert  20  Final RC
  Knox  31  Beloit  21  Final RC
  Lawrence  14  Carroll  48  Final

Oct. 19 Monmouth  14  Lake Forest  17  Final
  Ripon  33  Grinnell  27  Final
  St. Norbert  17  Lawrence  6  Final RC
  Cornell  45  Knox  14  Final
  Illinois College  37  Beloit  7  Final

Oct. 26 Lake Forest  17  Cornell  10  Final
  Carroll  37  Grinnell  0  Final
  Beloit  14  Ripon  40  Final
  Knox  24  Illinois College  48  Final RC
  Lawrence  7  Monmouth  31  Final

Nov. 2 Monmouth  13  Illinois College  35  Final RC
  Lake Forest  14  Ripon  27  Final
  Cornell  48  Carroll  22  Final
  Grinnell  24  Lawrence  21  Final
  Beloit  17  St. Norbert  52  Final RC

Nov. 9 Illinois College  29  Cornell  35  Final RC
  Carroll  40  Beloit  17  Final
  Grinnell  0  St. Norbert  23  Final RC
  Knox  20  Lawrence  23  Final RC
  Ripon  21  Monmouth  49  Final

Nov. 16 Cornell  45  Grinnell  0  Final
  St. Norbert  3  Lake Forest  31  Final RC
  Illinois College  21  Carroll  23  Final
  Monmouth  37  Knox  10  Final RC
125th Bronze Turkey Game
  Lawrence  28  Ripon  48  Final

Nov. 23 St. Norbert  7  UW-Whitewater  31  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos