Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2013 MIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 St. John's  17  UW-River Falls  14  Final RC

Sep. 7 Grinnell  10  Carleton  29  Final RC
  Minnesota-Morris  33  Hamline  41  Final RC
  Jamestown  14  Concordia-Moorhead  39  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  18  St. Olaf  37  Final RC
  UW-Eau Claire  7  St. Thomas  52  Final RC RC
  Augsburg  51  Concordia (Wis.)  17  Final

Sep. 12 St. Thomas  25  UW-River Falls  7  Final RC

Sep. 14 UW-Eau Claire  14  St. John's  17  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  21  Buena Vista  13  Final
  Wartburg  17  Bethel  30  Final RC
  St. Olaf  13  Luther  20  Final
  Simpson  21  Gustavus Adolphus  28  Final RC

Sep. 21 St. Olaf  29  Concordia-Moorhead  33  Final
  Bethel  47  Buena Vista  14  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  16  Augsburg  19  Final RC
  St. John's  20  St. Thomas  18  Final RC
  Carleton  20  Hamline  17  Final RC

Sep. 28 Hamline  20  Augsburg  55  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  24  St. John's  14  Final
  Bethel  58  Carleton  14  Final RC
  St. Olaf  19  Gustavus Adolphus  45  Final RC

Oct. 5 St. John's  31  St. Olaf  0  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  52  Hamline  7  Final RC
  Augsburg  28  Bethel  31  Final RC
  Carleton  6  St. Thomas  65  Final RC

Oct. 12 Hamline  31  St. Olaf  28  Final
  Augsburg  28  St. John's  30  Final
  Bethel  45  Concordia-Moorhead  22  Final RC
  Carleton  56  Macalester  17  Final RC
  St. Thomas  20  Gustavus Adolphus  12  Final RC RC

Oct. 19 St. John's  23  Carleton  13  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  63  Hamline  7  Final RC RC
  St. Olaf  17  Augsburg  41  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  42  Valley City St.  21  Final RC
  St. Thomas  21  Bethel  28  Final RC

Oct. 26 Augsburg  20  Concordia-Moorhead  47  Final RC
  Carleton  42  St. Olaf  37  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  17  Bethel  41  Final RC
  Hamline  7  St. Thomas  43  Final RC

Nov. 2 Concordia-Moorhead  35  Carleton  27  Final RC
  St. John's  20  Gustavus Adolphus  23  Final - 2OT RC
  Bethel  55  Hamline  6  Final RC
  St. Thomas  17  Augsburg  14  Final RC

Nov. 9 Hamline  14  St. John's  20  Final
  Macalester  16  Augsburg  34  Final
  St. Olaf  0  Bethel  47  Final RC
  Carleton  19  Gustavus Adolphus  34  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  20  St. Thomas  34  Final RC

Nov. 16 Bethel  28  St. John's  7  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  31  Concordia-Moorhead  38  Final
  Hamline  0  Macalester  7  Final RC
  Augsburg  45  Carleton  49  Final RC
  St. Thomas  45  St. Olaf  22  Final

Nov. 23 St. Scholastica  13  Bethel  70  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round @ Minneapolis, Minn. (HHH Metrodome)

Nov. 30 Wartburg  27  Bethel  34  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, second round

Dec. 7 North Central (Ill.)  41  Bethel  17  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading