Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2013 MIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 St. John's  17  UW-River Falls  14  Final BX RC P

Sep. 7 Grinnell  10  Carleton  29  Final BX RC P
  Minnesota-Morris  33  Hamline  41  Final BX RC
  Jamestown  14  Concordia-Moorhead  39  Final BX P
  Northwestern (Minn.)  18  St. Olaf  37  Final BX RC P
  UW-Eau Claire  7  St. Thomas  52  Final BX RC RC P P P
  Augsburg  51  Concordia (Wis.)  17  Final BX P

Sep. 12 St. Thomas  25  UW-River Falls  7  Final BX RC P

Sep. 14 UW-Eau Claire  14  St. John's  17  Final BX RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  21  Buena Vista  13  Final BX
  Wartburg  17  Bethel  30  Final BX RC P
  St. Olaf  13  Luther  20  Final BX
  Simpson  21  Gustavus Adolphus  28  Final BX RC

Sep. 21 St. Olaf  29  Concordia-Moorhead  33  Final BX P
  Bethel  47  Buena Vista  14  Final BX RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  16  Augsburg  19  Final BX RC P
  St. John's  20  St. Thomas  18  Final BX RC P P
  Carleton  20  Hamline  17  Final BX RC P

Sep. 28 Hamline  20  Augsburg  55  Final BX
  Concordia-Moorhead  24  St. John's  14  Final BX P
  Bethel  58  Carleton  14  Final BX RC
  St. Olaf  19  Gustavus Adolphus  45  Final BX RC

Oct. 5 St. John's  31  St. Olaf  0  Final BX
  Gustavus Adolphus  52  Hamline  7  Final BX RC
  Augsburg  28  Bethel  31  Final BX RC P
  Carleton  6  St. Thomas  65  Final BX RC

Oct. 12 Hamline  31  St. Olaf  28  Final BX P
  Augsburg  28  St. John's  30  Final BX P
  Bethel  45  Concordia-Moorhead  22  Final BX RC P
  Carleton  56  Macalester  17  Final BX RC
  St. Thomas  20  Gustavus Adolphus  12  Final BX RC RC

Oct. 19 St. John's  23  Carleton  13  Final BX
  Concordia-Moorhead  63  Hamline  7  Final BX RC RC
  St. Olaf  17  Augsburg  41  Final BX P
  Gustavus Adolphus  42  Valley City St.  21  Final BX RC
  St. Thomas  21  Bethel  28  Final BX RC P

Oct. 26 Augsburg  20  Concordia-Moorhead  47  Final BX RC P
  Carleton  42  St. Olaf  37  Final BX P
  Gustavus Adolphus  17  Bethel  41  Final BX RC
  Hamline  7  St. Thomas  43  Final BX RC P

Nov. 2 Concordia-Moorhead  35  Carleton  27  Final BX RC
  St. John's  20  Gustavus Adolphus  23  Final - 2OT BX RC
  Bethel  55  Hamline  6  Final BX RC
  St. Thomas  17  Augsburg  14  Final BX RC

Nov. 9 Hamline  14  St. John's  20  Final BX
  Macalester  16  Augsburg  34  Final BX
  St. Olaf  0  Bethel  47  Final BX RC
  Carleton  19  Gustavus Adolphus  34  Final BX RC P
  Concordia-Moorhead  20  St. Thomas  34  Final BX RC P P

Nov. 16 Bethel  28  St. John's  7  Final BX RC P P
  Gustavus Adolphus  31  Concordia-Moorhead  38  Final BX P
  Hamline  0  Macalester  7  Final BX RC
  Augsburg  45  Carleton  49  Final BX RC
  St. Thomas  45  St. Olaf  22  Final BX

Nov. 23 St. Scholastica  13  Bethel  70  Final BX RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round @ Minneapolis, Minn. (HHH Metrodome)

Nov. 30 Wartburg  27  Bethel  34  Final BX RC P
NCAA Division III playoffs, second round

Dec. 7 North Central (Ill.)  41  Bethel  17  Final BX RC RC P
NCAA Division III playoffs, quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed