Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2010 MIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Concordia (Wis.)  10  Augsburg  62  Final RC
  Bethel  34  Simpson  12  Final RC RC
  St. Olaf  28  Luther  21  Final
  Carleton  35  Crown  49  Final
  St. Thomas  40  St. Norbert  7  Final RC
  Northwestern (Minn.)  10  St. John's  56  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  24  Dickinson St.  29  Final RC

Sep. 11 Pacific Lutheran  27  Hamline  20  Final RC
  Martin Luther  7  Augsburg  35  Final RC RC
  Concordia (Wis.)  10  Bethel  54  Final RC
  Wartburg  27  Gustavus Adolphus  6  Final RC
  Valley City St.  0  Concordia-Moorhead  42  Final RC
  Simpson  0  St. Olaf  34  Final
  UW-River Falls  3  St. Thomas  27  Final RC
  St. John's  20  UW-Eau Claire  23  Final - OT RC

Sep. 18 Bethel  55  Carleton  20  Final RC
  Hamline  38  Augsburg  42  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  28  St. John's  40  Final RC
  St. Thomas  49  St. Olaf  14  Final RC
  Northwestern (Minn.)  0  Gustavus Adolphus  29  Final RC

Sep. 25 Carleton  45  Hamline  21  Final
  St. John's  48  Augsburg  10  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  7  St. Thomas  56  Final RC RC
  St. Olaf  19  Gustavus Adolphus  14  Final RC

Oct. 2 Augsburg  28  Carleton  38  Final
  Bethel  19  St. Olaf  17  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  38  Concordia-Moorhead  14  Final RC RC
  Macalester  30  Hamline  49  Final
  St. Thomas  27  St. John's  26  Final - OT RC

Oct. 9 Carleton  14  Concordia-Moorhead  26  Final RC
  Augsburg  17  St. Thomas  55  Final RC
  St. John's  14  Bethel  17  Final RC
  Hamline  14  Gustavus Adolphus  42  Final RC

Oct. 16 Concordia-Moorhead  35  Augsburg  16  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  0  Bethel  20  Final RC RC
  St. Thomas  61  Hamline  17  Final
  Carleton  24  St. Olaf  49  Final

Oct. 23 Augsburg  14  St. Olaf  48  Final
  Bethel  6  St. Thomas  10  Final RC RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  13  St. John's  33  Final RC
  Hamline  3  Concordia-Moorhead  30  Final RC
  Carleton  42  Macalester  27  Final RC

Oct. 30 St. Thomas  43  Gustavus Adolphus  6  Final RC RC
  St. John's  31  Carleton  13  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  20  Bethel  36  Final RC RC
  St. Olaf  42  Hamline  10  Final

Nov. 6 Gustavus Adolphus  14  Augsburg  17  Final RC RC
  Bethel  52  Hamline  0  Final RC
  St. John's  42  St. Olaf  17  Final
  Carleton  7  St. Thomas  38  Final RC

Nov. 13 Augsburg  6  Bethel  19  Final RC
  Hamline  0  St. John's  49  Final
  St. Olaf  21  Concordia-Moorhead  24  Final - OT RC

Nov. 14 Carleton  13  Gustavus Adolphus  23  Final RC

Nov. 20 Benedictine  10  St. Thomas  57  Final RC
  Bethel  28  Wartburg  20  Final RC RC

Nov. 27 Bethel  15  Wheaton (Ill.)  10  Final RC
  Linfield  17  St. Thomas  24  Final - 2OT RC

Dec. 4 Bethel  12  St. Thomas  7  Final RC

Dec. 11 Bethel  14  Mount Union  34  Final RC
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading