Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2010 MIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Concordia (Wis.)  10  Augsburg  62  Final RC
  Bethel  34  Simpson  12  Final RC RC
  St. Olaf  28  Luther  21  Final
  Carleton  35  Crown  49  Final
  St. Thomas  40  St. Norbert  7  Final RC
  Northwestern (Minn.)  10  St. John's  56  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  24  Dickinson St.  29  Final RC

Sep. 11 Pacific Lutheran  27  Hamline  20  Final RC
  Martin Luther  7  Augsburg  35  Final RC RC
  Concordia (Wis.)  10  Bethel  54  Final RC
  Wartburg  27  Gustavus Adolphus  6  Final RC
  Valley City St.  0  Concordia-Moorhead  42  Final RC
  Simpson  0  St. Olaf  34  Final
  UW-River Falls  3  St. Thomas  27  Final RC
  St. John's  20  UW-Eau Claire  23  Final - OT RC

Sep. 18 Bethel  55  Carleton  20  Final RC
  Hamline  38  Augsburg  42  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  28  St. John's  40  Final RC
  St. Thomas  49  St. Olaf  14  Final RC
  Northwestern (Minn.)  0  Gustavus Adolphus  29  Final RC

Sep. 25 Carleton  45  Hamline  21  Final
  St. John's  48  Augsburg  10  Final RC
  Concordia-Moorhead  7  St. Thomas  56  Final RC RC
  St. Olaf  19  Gustavus Adolphus  14  Final RC

Oct. 2 Augsburg  28  Carleton  38  Final
  Bethel  19  St. Olaf  17  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  38  Concordia-Moorhead  14  Final RC RC
  Macalester  30  Hamline  49  Final
  St. Thomas  27  St. John's  26  Final - OT RC

Oct. 9 Carleton  14  Concordia-Moorhead  26  Final RC
  Augsburg  17  St. Thomas  55  Final RC
  St. John's  14  Bethel  17  Final RC
  Hamline  14  Gustavus Adolphus  42  Final RC

Oct. 16 Concordia-Moorhead  35  Augsburg  16  Final RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  0  Bethel  20  Final RC RC
  St. Thomas  61  Hamline  17  Final
  Carleton  24  St. Olaf  49  Final

Oct. 23 Augsburg  14  St. Olaf  48  Final
  Bethel  6  St. Thomas  10  Final RC RC
  Gustavus Adolphus  13  St. John's  33  Final RC
  Hamline  3  Concordia-Moorhead  30  Final RC
  Carleton  42  Macalester  27  Final RC

Oct. 30 St. Thomas  43  Gustavus Adolphus  6  Final RC RC
  St. John's  31  Carleton  13  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  20  Bethel  36  Final RC RC
  St. Olaf  42  Hamline  10  Final

Nov. 6 Gustavus Adolphus  14  Augsburg  17  Final RC RC
  Bethel  52  Hamline  0  Final RC
  St. John's  42  St. Olaf  17  Final
  Carleton  7  St. Thomas  38  Final RC

Nov. 13 Augsburg  6  Bethel  19  Final RC
  Hamline  0  St. John's  49  Final
  St. Olaf  21  Concordia-Moorhead  24  Final - OT RC

Nov. 14 Carleton  13  Gustavus Adolphus  23  Final RC

Nov. 20 Benedictine  10  St. Thomas  57  Final RC
  Bethel  28  Wartburg  20  Final RC RC

Nov. 27 Bethel  15  Wheaton (Ill.)  10  Final RC
  Linfield  17  St. Thomas  24  Final - 2OT RC

Dec. 4 Bethel  12  St. Thomas  7  Final RC

Dec. 11 Bethel  14  Mount Union  34  Final RC
iCalendar RSS Feed
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.

What We're Reading