Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2004 MIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 UW-Eau Claire  30  St. John's  28  Final
  Buena Vista  24  Bethel  34  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  30  Minn. St. Moorhead  7  Final
  Lake Forest  16  Carleton  10  Final

Sep. 11 Wartburg  27  Augsburg  24  Final
  St. Thomas  21  Coe  12  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  0  St. John's  48  Final
  Bethel  20  Central  21  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  7  Hamline  29  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Wheaton (Ill.)  42  Final
@ Elmhurst
  Luther  31  St. Olaf  32  Final

Sep. 18 Hamline  20  Gustavus Adolphus  18  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  20  St. Thomas  3  Final
  Augsburg  24  North Central (Ill.)  31  Final
  St. Olaf  6  Bethel  42  Final
  St. John's  55  Carleton  7  Final

Sep. 25 Bethel  21  Hamline  6  Final
  St. Olaf  59  Macalester  7  Final
  St. Thomas  28  Augsburg  21  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  14  St. John's  42  Final
  Carleton  15  Concordia-Moorhead  40  Final

Oct. 2 St. Olaf  21  St. Thomas  24  Final
  Augsburg  42  Carleton  10  Final
  St. John's  41  Hamline  6  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  42  Gustavus Adolphus  27  Final

Oct. 9 Gustavus Adolphus  34  Augsburg  21  Final
  Hamline  0  Concordia-Moorhead  42  Final
  Carleton  21  St. Olaf  34  Final
  Bethel  0  St. John's  37  Final

Oct. 16 St. Thomas  28  Bethel  21  Final
  St. Olaf  23  Gustavus Adolphus  18  Final
  Augsburg  40  Hamline  6  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  21  St. John's  20  Final RC
  Macalester  14  Carleton  55  Final

Oct. 23 Bethel  23  Concordia-Moorhead  34  Final
  Hamline  14  St. Olaf  17  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  30  Gustavus Adolphus  14  Final
  St. John's  38  Augsburg  13  Final
  Carleton  7  St. Thomas  38  Final

Oct. 30 Bethel  21  Carleton  6  Final
  St. Thomas  10  Gustavus Adolphus  7  Final
  Macalester  20  Hamline  75  Final
  Augsburg  6  Concordia-Moorhead  31  Final
  St. John's  19  St. Olaf  21  Final

Nov. 6 Gustavus Adolphus  40  Carleton  27  Final
  Hamline  14  St. Thomas  41  Final
  Augsburg  10  Bethel  24  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  50  St. Olaf  7  Final

Nov. 12 St. Olaf  45  Augsburg  42  Final
@ Metrodome
  Menlo  0  Concordia-Moorhead  30  Final
@ Fargodome

Nov. 13 Gustavus Adolphus  17  Bethel  28  Final
  St. Thomas  0  St. John's  21  Final
  Carleton  14  Hamline  7  Final

Nov. 20 Wartburg  14  Concordia-Moorhead  28  Final

Nov. 27 Occidental  42  Concordia-Moorhead  40  Final
@ Fargodome
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading