Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2000 MIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 16 Concordia-Moorhead  22  St. Thomas  38  Final
  Bethel  42  Macalester  8  Final
  Hamline  15  Gustavus Adolphus  32  Final
  St. John's  42  St. Olaf  6  Final
  Carleton  15  Augsburg  24  Final

Sep. 23 St. Olaf  28  Hamline  18  Final
  Augsburg  7  St. John's  40  Final
  Macalester  14  Concordia-Moorhead  24  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  13  Bethel  14  Final
  St. Thomas  36  Carleton  13  Final

Sep. 30 Bethel  24  Hamline  20  Final
  Carleton  27  Macalester  14  Final
  St. John's  17  St. Thomas  0  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  22  Gustavus Adolphus  39  Final
  Augsburg  6  St. Olaf  28  Final

Oct. 7 Hamline  9  Concordia-Moorhead  26  Final
  Macalester  6  St. John's  48  Final
  St. Thomas  16  Augsburg  0  Final
  St. Olaf  3  Bethel  32  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  42  Carleton  14  Final

Oct. 14 Concordia-Moorhead  21  Bethel  60  Final
  Augsburg  20  Macalester  17  Final
  St. Thomas  15  St. Olaf  24  Final
  St. John's  38  Gustavus Adolphus  17  Final
  Carleton  14  Hamline  17  Final

Oct. 21 St. Olaf  27  Concordia-Moorhead  24  Final
  Bethel  46  Carleton  8  Final
  Macalester  28  St. Thomas  38  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  20  Augsburg  13  Final
  Hamline  0  St. John's  61  Final

Oct. 28 St. John's  36  Bethel  43  Final
  Carleton  14  Concordia-Moorhead  38  Final
  St. Thomas  34  Gustavus Adolphus  24  Final
  Macalester  10  St. Olaf  34  Final
  Augsburg  12  Hamline  7  Final

Nov. 3 Bethel  49  St. Thomas  31  Final
  Hamline  35  Macalester  28  Final

Nov. 4 Gustavus Adolphus  45  St. Olaf  28  Final
  Augsburg  13  Concordia-Moorhead  37  Final
  Carleton  7  St. John's  58  Final

Nov. 11 Concordia-Moorhead  14  St. John's  35  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  38  Macalester  27  Final
  Hamline  13  St. Thomas  19  Final
  St. Olaf  42  Carleton  35  Final
  Bethel  25  Augsburg  20  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Nov. 23: All times Eastern
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 27, Texas Lutheran 20
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Nov. 29: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
MIT at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Hobart
Video Audio
12:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Tickets
12:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Widener
1:00 PM
Linfield at Mary Hardin-Baylor
1:00 PM
John Carroll at Wheaton (Ill.)
1:00 PM
Wabash at UW-Whitewater
1:00 PM
St. John's at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Audio
Nov. 23: All times Eastern
Final
at Mary Hardin-Baylor 27, Texas Lutheran 20
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Nov. 29: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
MIT at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Hobart
Video Audio
12:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Mount Union
Preview Preview Live Stats Audio Tickets
12:00 PM
Christopher Newport at Widener
1:00 PM
Linfield at Mary Hardin-Baylor
1:00 PM
John Carroll at Wheaton (Ill.)
1:00 PM
Wabash at UW-Whitewater
1:00 PM
St. John's at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Audio