Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

1999 MIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Concordia-Moorhead  7  Minn. St. Moorhead  44  Final
@ Fargodome

Sep. 11 Gustavus Adolphus  38  Martin Luther  14  Final
  Trinity International  21  Bethel  59  Final
  Augsburg  29  Mayville St.  27  Final
  Bemidji St.  24  St. Thomas  14  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  28  St. John's  40  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  14  Carleton  21  Final
  Carthage  21  St. Olaf  14  Final
  Jamestown  9  Hamline  30  Final

Sep. 18 Bethel  15  Concordia-Moorhead  17  Final
  St. Thomas  33  St. Olaf  3  Final
  Carleton  0  Gustavus Adolphus  38  Final
  Macalester  7  St. John's  42  Final
  Augsburg  15  Hamline  10  Final

Sep. 25 Gustavus Adolphus  49  Macalester  6  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  35  Carleton  6  Final
  St. Olaf  27  Augsburg  30  Final
  Hamline  14  Bethel  41  Final
  St. John's  34  St. Thomas  18  Final

Oct. 2 St. Thomas  17  Gustavus Adolphus  16  Final
  Macalester  27  Carleton  26  Final
  Augsburg  0  St. John's  55  Final
  Bethel  39  St. Olaf  13  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  14  Hamline  6  Final

Oct. 9 Macalester  14  St. Thomas  60  Final
  Hamline  13  Carleton  16  Final
  St. John's  20  Bethel  24  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  38  Augsburg  12  Final
  St. Olaf  10  Concordia-Moorhead  17  Final

Oct. 16 Concordia-Moorhead  3  St. John's  7  Final
  Carleton  7  St. Thomas  27  Final
  Hamline  20  St. Olaf  25  Final
  Augsburg  27  Macalester  7  Final
  Bethel  20  Gustavus Adolphus  26  Final

Oct. 23 St. John's  20  Hamline  3  Final
  St. Thomas  30  Augsburg  20  Final
  Macalester  0  Bethel  74  Final
  St. Olaf  27  Carleton  19  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  44  Concordia-Moorhead  10  Final

Oct. 30 Bethel  22  St. Thomas  20  Final
  St. Olaf  14  St. John's  21  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  40  Macalester  0  Final
  Carleton  7  Augsburg  52  Final
  Hamline  7  Gustavus Adolphus  19  Final

Nov. 5 St. Thomas  22  Concordia-Moorhead  7  Final

Nov. 6 Augsburg  14  Bethel  31  Final
  St. John's  41  Carleton  6  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  36  St. Olaf  17  Final
  Macalester  14  Hamline  45  Final

Nov. 11 Hamline  3  St. Thomas  13  Final
  Macalester  17  St. Olaf  47  Final

Nov. 12 Bethel  47  Carleton  26  Final
  Concordia-Moorhead  5  Augsburg  7  Final
  St. John's  31  Gustavus Adolphus  16  Final

Nov. 20 UW-Stevens Point  10  St. John's  23  Final

Nov. 27 Central  9  St. John's  10  Final

Dec. 4 Pacific Lutheran  19  St. John's  9  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Dec. 13: All times Eastern
Final
at Mount Union 70, Wesley 21
Box Score Recap Photos
Final
at UW-Whitewater 20, Linfield 14
Box Score Recap Photos
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos
Maintenance in progress.