Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Link to official site

2014 MIAA schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Wilmington  24  Olivet  41  Final RC
  Rose-Hulman  40  Kalamazoo  13  Final RC RC
  Adrian  35  Defiance  13  Final RC
  Alma  7  Heidelberg  72  Final RC RC
  Hope  20  Monmouth  30  Final RC
  Albion  31  UW-Stevens Point  42  Final

Sep. 7 Trine  28  Manchester  29  Final RC RC

Sep. 13 Elmhurst  33  Olivet  27  Final
  Carthage  14  Adrian  40  Final RC RC
  Wheaton (Ill.)  26  Kalamazoo  12  Final RC
  Illinois Wesleyan  35  Albion  28  Final RC
  Millikin  14  Trine  28  Final RC
  Augustana  27  Hope  37  Final RC
  North Park  7  Alma  31  Final

Sep. 20 Hope  25  Lakeland  22  Final RC RC
MIAA/NACC Challenge
  Olivet  49  Aurora  20  Final RC
  Albion  57  Concordia (Wis.)  20  Final
  Kalamazoo  20  Wisconsin Lutheran  32  Final
MIAA/NACC Challenge
  Trine  27  Rockford  7  Final RC
  Alma  24  Concordia-Chicago  21  Final
  Adrian  23  Benedictine  6  Final RC RC

Oct. 4 Hope  36  Albion  37  Final - OT RC
  Alma  23  Trine  26  Final - OT RC
  Benedictine  16  Kalamazoo  14  Final RC
  Olivet  28  Adrian  21  Final RC RC

Oct. 11 Rockford  12  Hope  38  Final
  Adrian  31  Alma  0  Final
  Trine  46  Olivet  42  Final RC RC
  Kalamazoo  22  Albion  75  Final

Oct. 18 Concordia (Wis.)  49  Trine  46  Final RC
  Alma  24  Kalamazoo  45  Final RC
  Olivet  35  Hope  42  Final - OT RC RC
  Albion  26  Adrian  47  Final RC RC

Oct. 25 Kalamazoo  14  Olivet  30  Final RC
  Hope  33  Alma  7  Final RC
  Wisconsin Lutheran  17  Adrian  7  Final
  Albion  45  Trine  51  Final RC RC

Nov. 1 Hope  19  Adrian  27  Final RC RC
  Olivet  28  Albion  30  Final
  Lakeland  20  Alma  17  Final RC
  Trine  45  Kalamazoo  12  Final RC

Nov. 8 Concordia-Chicago  7  Olivet  33  Final
  Albion  35  Alma  13  Final RC
  Trine  24  Hope  31  Final RC RC
  Adrian  35  Kalamazoo  7  Final RC

Nov. 15 Alma  21  Olivet  34  Final
  Kalamazoo  30  Hope  29  Final RC
  Aurora  13  Albion  62  Final RC
  Adrian  40  Trine  7  Final RC RC

Nov. 22 Adrian  3  Mount Union  63  Final
NCAA playoffs, first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.