Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Link to official site

2013 MIAA schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 Trine  19  Manchester  3  Final RC

Sep. 6 Pacific  20  Adrian  10  Final RC RC

Sep. 7 Rose-Hulman  23  Kalamazoo  28  Final RC
  Alma  7  Heidelberg  52  Final
  Olivet  48  Wilmington  27  Final RC RC
  Defiance  29  Albion  32  Final RC
  Hope  41  North Park  21  Final RC

Sep. 14 Illinois Wesleyan  38  Alma  3  Final
  Elmhurst  7  Trine  16  Final RC
  Wisconsin Lutheran  10  Olivet  14  Final RC
  Millikin  7  Hope  41  Final RC
  Kalamazoo  31  Manchester  21  Final RC
  Adrian  14  Defiance  0  Final RC
  Albion  0  Wheaton (Ill.)  66  Final RC

Sep. 21 Concordia (Wis.)  41  Trine  47  Final RC
  Lakeland  21  Alma  20  Final
  Benedictine  28  Kalamazoo  23  Final RC
  Rockford  7  Olivet  34  Final RC
  Wisconsin Lutheran  7  Hope  37  Final RC
  Aurora  20  Albion  38  Final RC
  Concordia-Chicago  0  Adrian  48  Final RC
Homecoming

Sep. 28 Alma  3  UW-Oshkosh  56  Final RC
  Adrian  28  Carthage  14  Final RC
  Trine  21  St. Joseph's (Ind.)  24  Final RC
  Olivet  14  North Park  10  Final RC
  Albion  6  Central  31  Final RC RC
  Hope  7  Illinois Wesleyan  14  Final RC RC
  Kalamazoo  17  Chicago  31  Final

Oct. 5 Kalamazoo  38  Trine  31  Final RC
  Olivet  20  Alma  13  Final - OT RC
  Adrian  17  Hope  14  Final

Oct. 12 Trine  27  Albion  41  Final RC
  Hope  47  Olivet  14  Final RC RC
  Alma  6  Adrian  41  Final

Oct. 19 Hope  43  Alma  23  Final RC
  Adrian  14  Trine  9  Final
  Albion  31  Kalamazoo  21  Final RC RC

Oct. 26 Alma  24  Albion  28  Final RC
  Olivet  21  Adrian  17  Final RC
  Kalamazoo  17  Hope  27  Final

Nov. 2 Olivet  28  Albion  42  Final RC RC
  Hope  35  Trine  7  Final RC
  Adrian  10  Kalamazoo  14  Final RC

Nov. 9 Alma  3  Kalamazoo  21  Final
  Albion  13  Adrian  0  Final RC
  Trine  47  Olivet  41  Final - OT RC

Nov. 16 Albion  34  Hope  31  Final RC RC
  Trine  13  Alma  31  Final
  Kalamazoo  39  Olivet  37  Final RC

Nov. 23 Albion  7  North Central (Ill.)  63  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Anna Maria at Worcester State
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
TBA
RPI at Norwich
TBA
Plymouth State at Castleton State
TBA
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
TBA
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
TBA
Thomas More at Wesley
TBA
Rhodes at Austin
TBA
Arizona Christian at George Fox
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
1:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Central at Benedictine
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading