Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association Link to official site

2000 MIAA schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Albion  41  MacMurray  0  Final
  Olivet  13  Defiance  27  Final
  Valparaiso  32  Tri-State  12  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Rockford  0  Final

Sep. 9 Valparaiso  20  Hope  7  Final
  Adrian  3  Baldwin-Wallace  49  Final
  Wilmington  24  Alma  27  Final
  Albion  27  Tri-State  19  Final
  Wooster  32  Kalamazoo  16  Final
  Ohio Wesleyan  24  Olivet  3  Final
  Trinity International  42  Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Final

Sep. 16 Mount St. Joseph  24  Kalamazoo  19  Final
  Hope  30  DePauw  24  Final - OT
  Defiance  28  Adrian  7  Final
  Manchester  17  Olivet  14  Final
  Buffalo State  41  Albion  17  Final
  TAYLOR (IN)  17  Tri-State  28  Final
  Alma  14  Wittenberg  39  Final
  Concordia (Wis.)  22  Wisconsin Lutheran  0  Final

Sep. 23 Washington U.  27  Albion  30  Final
  Adrian  3  Carthage  21  Final
  Olivet  39  Anderson  8  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  14  Hope  26  Final
  Kalamazoo  31  Rose-Hulman  7  Final
  Franklin  3  Alma  35  Final
  Tri-State  20  St. Ambrose  14  Final - OT
  Wisconsin Lutheran  3  Augustana  64  Final

Sep. 30 Olivet  48  Rockford  3  Final
  Adrian  6  Thomas More  20  Final
  Alma  7  Hanover  25  Final
  Tri-State  24  St. Joseph's (Ind.)  19  Final
  Hope  54  Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Final

Oct. 7 Kalamazoo  23  Colorado College  19  Final
  Butler  23  Albion  24  Final
  Gannon  7  Alma  27  Final
  Walsh  43  Tri-State  20  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  12  Adrian  13  Final

Oct. 14 Albion  17  Alma  21  Final
  Olivet  14  Adrian  23  Final
  Hope  42  Kalamazoo  25  Final
  Tri-State  10  Geneva  6  Final

Oct. 21 Adrian  10  Albion  56  Final
  Kalamazoo  29  Olivet  22  Final
  Alma  25  Hope  35  Final
  Tiffin  0  Tri-State  28  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Principia  21  Final

Oct. 28 Alma  17  Kalamazoo  23  Final
  Olivet  7  Albion  80  Final
  Hope  33  Adrian  6  Final
  Tri-State  37  Urbana  13  Final
  Rockford  2  Wisconsin Lutheran  20  Final

Nov. 4 Adrian  19  Alma  26  Final
  Albion  27  Kalamazoo  23  Final
  Hope  26  Olivet  3  Final
  St. Francis (IN)  21  Tri-State  14  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  7  Wisconsin Lutheran  26  Final

Nov. 11 Alma  28  Olivet  13  Final
  Albion  9  Hope  14  Final
  Kalamazoo  24  Adrian  10  Final
  Tri-State  7  Malone  10  Final
  Midland Lutheran  20  Wisconsin Lutheran  14  Final

Nov. 18 Hanover  20  Hope  3  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Hobart at Dickinson
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Lycoming at Susquehanna
TBA
Guilford at Greensboro
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.