Massachusetts State Collegiate Ath. Conf. Link to official site

2013 MASCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Becker  35  Fitchburg State  33  Final
  Mount Ida  21  Mass-Dartmouth  20  Final RC
  Westfield State  27  Nichols  28  Final - OT

Sep. 7 Bridgewater State  7  Salve Regina  36  Final RC RC
  Worcester State  34  Anna Maria  6  Final RC
  Framingham State  35  Endicott  23  Final RC RC
  Castleton State  35  Plymouth State  31  Final RC

Sep. 12 SUNY-Maritime  20  Massachusetts Maritime  24  Final RC
Sixth Annual Chowder Bowl

Sep. 13 Western New England  7  Westfield State  33  Final
  WPI  14  Worcester State  15  Final RC RC
  Western Connecticut  44  Nichols  7  Final

Sep. 14 William Paterson  24  Bridgewater State  41  Final RC RC
  Framingham State  19  Rowan  29  Final
  Fitchburg State  20  Curry  19  Final RC
  Plymouth State  37  Mount Ida  26  Final RC

Sep. 20 Worcester State  20  Bridgewater State  51  Final RC

Sep. 21 Fitchburg State  21  Framingham State  42  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  52  Maine Maritime  18  Final RC RC
41st Annual Admiral's Cup
  Western Connecticut  35  Plymouth State  3  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  7  Westfield State  36  Final

Sep. 28 Framingham State  14  Western Connecticut  12  Final
  Massachusetts Maritime  63  Worcester State  64  Final RC RC
  Bridgewater State  30  Fitchburg State  20  Final RC
  Plymouth State  14  Mass-Dartmouth  38  Final

Oct. 5 Mass-Dartmouth  14  Framingham State  21  Final
  Western Connecticut  49  Bridgewater State  26  Final RC
  Fitchburg State  40  Massachusetts Maritime  17  Final RC
  Westfield State  31  Plymouth State  0  Final

Oct. 11 Bridgewater State  29  Mass-Dartmouth  33  Final RC

Oct. 12 Massachusetts Maritime  54  Western Connecticut  53  Final RC
  Framingham State  17  Westfield State  15  Final
  Worcester State  7  Fitchburg State  37  Final

Oct. 19 Worcester State  33  Mass-Dartmouth  34  Final RC
  Bridgewater State  56  Plymouth State  28  Final RC
  Massachusetts Maritime  27  Westfield State  37  Final RC
  Fitchburg State  14  Western Connecticut  70  Final

Oct. 26 Mass-Dartmouth  21  Massachusetts Maritime  34  Final RC
  Plymouth State  9  Framingham State  41  Final
  Westfield State  20  Bridgewater State  26  Final RC
  Western Connecticut  55  Worcester State  35  Final RC

Nov. 2 Fitchburg State  26  Westfield State  23  Final RC
  Massachusetts Maritime  12  Framingham State  58  Final RC
  Worcester State  31  Plymouth State  34  Final
  Western Connecticut  35  Mass-Dartmouth  12  Final

Nov. 9 Westfield State  38  Worcester State  20  Final RC
  Plymouth State  44  Massachusetts Maritime  46  Final RC
  Framingham State  35  Bridgewater State  28  Final RC
  Mass-Dartmouth  20  Fitchburg State  25  Final

Nov. 16 Framingham State  36  Worcester State  0  Final RC
  Bridgewater State  45  Massachusetts Maritime  20  Final RC RC
35th Annual Cranberry Bowl
  Westfield State  0  Western Connecticut  37  Final
  Plymouth State  30  Fitchburg State  41  Final

Nov. 23 Framingham State  17  Ithaca  20  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
  Western Connecticut  48  Salve Regina  35  Final
ECAC Northeast Bowl
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.