Middle Atlantic Conference Link to official site

2012 MAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 1 Wilkes  9  Morrisville State  7  Final
  King's  3  William Paterson  9  Final
  Western Connecticut  17  Widener  63  Final
  Misericordia  0  Gettysburg  70  Final
  Lebanon Valley  31  Montclair State  21  Final RC RC
  Brockport  24  Lycoming  2  Final
  Delaware Valley  13  Rowan  27  Final RC
  Albright  29  Kean  26  Final RC RC
  Shenandoah  26  Stevenson  16  Final

Sep. 7 TCNJ  45  FDU-Florham  28  Final

Sep. 8 Lycoming  24  Delaware Valley  14  Final RC RC
  Stevenson  22  Albright  29  Final - OT RC
  Widener  41  King's  6  Final
  Misericordia  7  Lebanon Valley  47  Final

Sep. 14 King's  14  FDU-Florham  30  Final

Sep. 15 Delaware Valley  34  Stevenson  10  Final RC
  Widener  67  Misericordia  0  Final
  Lebanon Valley  13  Lycoming  21  Final RC
  Albright  27  Wilkes  13  Final

Sep. 22 Lycoming  29  Albright  14  Final RC
  Wilkes  0  Widener  90  Final
  Lebanon Valley  31  Stevenson  28  Final
  Misericordia  17  King's  55  Final
  FDU-Florham  3  Delaware Valley  63  Final RC

Sep. 29 Widener  40  Lebanon Valley  37  Final - OT
  Stevenson  35  Misericordia  7  Final
  Albright  21  Delaware Valley  42  Final RC
  FDU-Florham  27  Wilkes  37  Final
  King's  10  Lycoming  33  Final RC

Oct. 6 Lycoming  42  FDU-Florham  7  Final
  Stevenson  20  Widener  56  Final
  Misericordia  13  Wilkes  45  Final

Oct. 13 Wilkes  13  Lebanon Valley  21  Final
  Delaware Valley  38  King's  0  Final RC
  FDU-Florham  0  Albright  45  Final RC

Oct. 20 Wilkes  38  Stevenson  35  Final
  Lebanon Valley  41  FDU-Florham  14  Final
  Misericordia  0  Delaware Valley  70  Final RC
  King's  10  Albright  41  Final RC
  Widener  28  Lycoming  23  Final RC

Oct. 27 Lycoming  38  Wilkes  7  Final
  Albright  29  Widener  34  Final RC
  Stevenson  21  King's  34  Final
  FDU-Florham  41  Misericordia  10  Final
  Delaware Valley  31  Lebanon Valley  10  Final RC

Nov. 3 Lebanon Valley  34  King's  19  Final
  Stevenson  7  Lycoming  32  Final
  Misericordia  0  Albright  48  Final
  Wilkes  7  Delaware Valley  23  Final RC

Nov. 10 King's  32  Wilkes  44  Final
  Albright  26  Lebanon Valley  14  Final RC
  Delaware Valley  23  Widener  42  Final RC
  Lycoming  38  Misericordia  0  Final
  FDU-Florham  13  Stevenson  28  Final

Nov. 16 William Paterson  26  FDU-Florham  6  Final

Nov. 17 Bridgewater State  14  Widener  44  Final
NCAA Division III Tournament First Round
  Albright  38  Franklin and Marshall  34  Final RC
ECAC bowl game
  Delaware Valley  24  Muhlenberg  21  Final RC RC
ECAC bowl game

Nov. 24 Salisbury  7  Widener  28  Final RC
NCAA Second Round

Dec. 1 Widener  17  Mount Union  72  Final RC
NCAA Playoffs - Quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Video Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
Audio
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
Video
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
Audio
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Video Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats