Middle Atlantic Conference Link to official site

2010 MAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 King's  7  Springfield  31  Final

Sep. 4 Widener  0  Alfred  37  Final RC
  Gettysburg  42  Lebanon Valley  28  Final RC
  Lycoming  17  Rowan  24  Final RC
  Delaware Valley  27  Muhlenberg  7  Final
  Ursinus  21  Albright  13  Final RC

Sep. 11 Waynesburg  35  Wilkes  38  Final
  Thiel  0  Widener  21  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  0  Delaware Valley  27  Final RC
  Bethany  31  King's  29  Final RC
MAC-PAC Challenge
  Grove City  17  Lebanon Valley  14  Final RC
  Westminster (Pa.)  10  Lycoming  40  Final RC
  St. Vincent  23  FDU-Florham  28  Final RC
  Albright  54  Geneva  27  Final RC
PAC-MAC Challenge

Sep. 17 TCNJ  23  FDU-Florham  24  Final - OT RC

Sep. 18 Springfield  44  Wilkes  7  Final
  Ithaca  31  Widener  7  Final
  King's  7  William Paterson  14  Final
  Delaware Valley  17  Wesley  21  Final RC
  Moravian  6  Lebanon Valley  21  Final RC

Sep. 25 Catholic  31  Albright  41  Final RC
60th Annual Rajah Shriners Pretzel Bowl
  Ithaca  24  Lycoming  26  Final RC
  FDU-Florham  28  Newport News  14  Final
  Wilkes  10  Utica  24  Final RC

Oct. 2 FDU-Florham  20  Widener  35  Final
  Albright  35  Wilkes  38  Final RC
  King's  24  Lycoming  31  Final RC
  Lebanon Valley  6  Delaware Valley  38  Final RC

Oct. 9 Widener  36  King's  21  Final
  Lycoming  50  Albright  0  Final RC
2010 Homecoming Game
  Delaware Valley  55  FDU-Florham  14  Final RC
  Wilkes  35  Lebanon Valley  28  Final - OT

Oct. 16 King's  14  Albright  38  Final RC
  Delaware Valley  30  Wilkes  18  Final RC
  FDU-Florham  21  Lebanon Valley  33  Final
  Widener  7  Lycoming  31  Final RC

Oct. 23 Albright  35  Widener  27  Final RC
  Lebanon Valley  21  King's  19  Final
  Lycoming  0  Delaware Valley  36  Final RC RC
  Wilkes  28  FDU-Florham  23  Final RC

Oct. 30 Widener  38  Lebanon Valley  42  Final
  Albright  41  FDU-Florham  15  Final RC
  Lycoming  14  Wilkes  31  Final RC
  King's  7  Delaware Valley  51  Final RC

Nov. 6 Delaware Valley  42  Albright  17  Final RC
Senior Day
  Wilkes  21  Widener  41  Final
  FDU-Florham  14  King's  45  Final
  Lebanon Valley  28  Lycoming  14  Final RC

Nov. 13 Widener  28  Delaware Valley  27  Final RC
  Albright  13  Lebanon Valley  28  Final
  King's  17  Wilkes  21  Final
  Lycoming  17  FDU-Florham  10  Final RC

Nov. 20 Salisbury  12  Delaware Valley  23  Final RC
NCAA Tournament First Round
  Lebanon Valley  14  Johns Hopkins  44  Final RC
ECAC South Atlantic Bowl
  Moravian  26  Wilkes  14  Final RC
ECAC Southeast Bowl Championship

Nov. 27 Delaware Valley  3  Mount Union  31  Final RC
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading