Middle Atlantic Conference Link to official site

2002 MAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 Hartwick  21  King's  13  Final
  FDU-Florham  14  Moravian  21  Final
  Lycoming  54  Delaware Valley  0  Final
  Gettysburg  31  Lebanon Valley  10  Final
  Montclair State  7  Wilkes  31  Final
  Juniata  26  Dickinson  9  Final

Sep. 14 Moravian  0  King's  33  Final
  Juniata  30  FDU-Florham  13  Final
  Delaware Valley  14  Albright  52  Final
  Lycoming  24  Lebanon Valley  6  Final
  Widener  29  Wilkes  17  Final
  McDaniel  27  Susquehanna  7  Final

Sep. 21 King's  50  Delaware Valley  14  Final
  Lebanon Valley  21  Widener  49  Final
  Susquehanna  3  Lycoming  50  Final
  Albright  21  Juniata  48  Final

Sep. 28 Dickinson  38  Albright  31  Final
  Juniata  34  Wilkes  26  Final
  Widener  27  Moravian  20  Final
  Lycoming  24  King's  10  Final
  Lebanon Valley  14  FDU-Florham  34  Final
  Susquehanna  49  Delaware Valley  28  Final

Oct. 5 King's  26  Juniata  20  Final
  Moravian  41  Lebanon Valley  21  Final
  Wilkes  28  FDU-Florham  26  Final
  Albright  35  Susquehanna  40  Final
  Delaware Valley  28  New Jersey City  0  Final
  Lycoming  14  Widener  20  Final RC

Oct. 12 Susquehanna  35  Widener  52  Final
  FDU-Florham  34  Lycoming  28  Final
  Delaware Valley  24  Wilkes  38  Final
  Lebanon Valley  7  Albright  48  Final
  Juniata  23  Moravian  39  Final

Oct. 19 FDU-Florham  23  Susquehanna  48  Final
  Widener  6  King's  24  Final
  Moravian  33  Delaware Valley  13  Final
  Wilkes  26  Albright  22  Final
  Lebanon Valley  23  Juniata  54  Final

Oct. 26 King's  21  FDU-Florham  0  Final
  Albright  12  Lycoming  35  Final
  Widener  44  Delaware Valley  14  Final
  Moravian  22  Wilkes  7  Final
  Juniata  17  Susquehanna  45  Final

Nov. 2 Albright  7  Moravian  28  Final
  FDU-Florham  7  Widener  53  Final
  Delaware Valley  26  Lebanon Valley  33  Final
  Susquehanna  21  King's  22  Final
  Wilkes  23  Lycoming  14  Final

Nov. 9 FDU-Florham  20  Ursinus  56  Final
  Widener  68  Juniata  33  Final
  King's  35  Albright  7  Final
  Lebanon Valley  6  Wilkes  44  Final
  Moravian  23  Susquehanna  6  Final

Nov. 16 Wilkes  7  King's  34  Final
  Susquehanna  33  Lebanon Valley  28  Final
  Delaware Valley  35  FDU-Florham  29  Final
  Albright  12  Widener  13  Final
  Juniata  24  Lycoming  55  Final
  Muhlenberg  8  Moravian  0  Final

Nov. 23 Wilkes  33  Merchant Marine  7  Final
  Salisbury  0  King's  28  Final
  Moravian  7  McDaniel  21  Final

Nov. 30 King's  17  Bridgewater (Va.)  19  Final RC
iCalendar RSS Feed
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos
Dec. 19: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 43, at Mount Union 34
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos