Liberty League Link to official site

2013 LL schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Curry  28  WPI  48  Final RC

Sep. 7 Norwich  7  RPI  20  Final RC
  Coast Guard  17  St. Lawrence  21  Final
  Hobart  30  Dickinson  7  Final RC
  Springfield  49  Western New England  40  Final
  Susquehanna  28  Merchant Marine  35  Final RC

Sep. 13 WPI  14  Worcester State  15  Final RC RC

Sep. 14 Husson  0  Springfield  36  Final RC
  RPI  24  Alfred  21  Final
  St. Lawrence  14  Norwich  3  Final RC
  Rochester  28  Thiel  27  Final RC RC
  Coast Guard  20  Merchant Marine  27  Final
  Union  16  Utica  25  Final RC

Sep. 21 Castleton State  8  RPI  23  Final RC
  Rochester  13  Gallaudet  37  Final RC
  Springfield  41  Mount Ida  0  Final RC
  St. Lawrence  23  Morrisville State  28  Final RC
  Ithaca  17  Union  3  Final RC RC
  Norwich  31  WPI  14  Final RC RC
  Merchant Marine  7  SUNY-Maritime  6  Final RC
  Utica  21  Hobart  34  Final RC RC

Sep. 28 Springfield  35  Rochester  36  Final RC
  RPI  14  WPI  27  Final RC
  St. Lawrence  30  Union  20  Final
  Hobart  24  Merchant Marine  8  Final RC

Oct. 5 WPI  7  Hobart  41  Final RC
  Union  27  Springfield  7  Final
  Rochester  10  St. Lawrence  14  Final
  Merchant Marine    RPI    Postponed LS A

Oct. 12 Hobart  49  Springfield  21  Final RC
  RPI  13  St. Lawrence  20  Final RC
  Merchant Marine    Rochester    Cancelled LS V A
  Alfred State  13  Rochester  38  Final RC
  WPI  6  Union  35  Final RC

Oct. 19 Rochester  37  RPI  31  Final RC RC
  Union  30  Western New England  33  Final
  Springfield    Merchant Marine    Postponed LS V

Oct. 26 RPI  13  Hobart  35  Final RC
  Union  7  Rochester  21  Final RC
  St. Lawrence  20  Springfield  21  Final
  Merchant Marine  26  WPI  14  Final RC

Nov. 2 Hobart  41  Union  20  Final RC
  Merchant Marine  13  RPI  28  Final
  WPI  15  St. Lawrence  32  Final RC

Nov. 9 Springfield  35  RPI  28  Final
  Rochester  21  WPI  31  Final RC
  Union  27  Merchant Marine  14  Final
  St. Lawrence  7  Hobart  37  Final RC

Nov. 16 WPI  21  Springfield  35  Final RC
  RPI  31  Union  28  Final
  Hobart  42  Rochester  21  Final RC
  Merchant Marine  0  St. Lawrence  31  Final

Nov. 23 Gallaudet  7  Hobart  34  Final RC RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
  Norwich  27  Springfield  28  Final
ECAC Bowl Game

Nov. 30 St. John Fisher  27  Hobart  6  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, second round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.