Liberty League Link to official site

2009 LL schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 Moravian  0  Susquehanna  24  Final
  Ithaca  45  St. Lawrence  0  Final
  Merchant Marine  38  Gallaudet  14  Final
  Salve Regina  20  WPI  34  Final

Sep. 11 WPI  25  Worcester State  0  Final

Sep. 12 Case Western Reserve  45  Rochester  14  Final
  Hobart  3  Dickinson  26  Final
  Susquehanna  43  Juniata  13  Final
Goal Post Game
  Endicott  0  RPI  28  Final
  Ithaca  21  Union  24  Final
  St. Lawrence  21  Norwich  17  Final
  Coast Guard  27  Merchant Marine  33  Final - 2OT

Sep. 19 Carnegie Mellon  16  Hobart  24  Final
  St. Lawrence  16  Alfred  38  Final
  Utica  14  RPI  17  Final
  Lycoming  37  Susquehanna  23  Final
Stagg Hat Game
  SUNY-Maritime  28  Merchant Marine  21  Final - OT
  Union  7  Muhlenberg  17  Final
  WPI  52  Becker  0  Final
  Rochester  33  St. John Fisher  35  Final

Sep. 26 Merchant Marine  22  St. Lawrence  41  Final
  Hobart  10  Susquehanna  20  Final
NCAA Take a Kid to the Game Day
  RPI  42  WPI  33  Final
  Union  28  Rochester  21  Final

Oct. 3 St. Lawrence  10  Hobart  33  Final
  Rochester  16  RPI  10  Final
  Susquehanna  8  Merchant Marine  24  Final
  WPI  17  Union  21  Final

Oct. 10 Susquehanna  17  Rochester  14  Final
  Hobart  21  Union  31  Final
  Merchant Marine  21  WPI  19  Final

Oct. 17 Rochester  52  Merchant Marine  21  Final
  RPI  30  Susquehanna  35  Final
  Union  20  St. Lawrence  17  Final - OT

Oct. 24 WPI  17  Rochester  24  Final
  Union  16  Salisbury  19  Final
  Merchant Marine  0  Hobart  28  Final
  St. Lawrence  7  RPI  10  Final

Oct. 31 RPI  15  Union  20  Final
  Susquehanna  21  St. Lawrence  7  Final
  Rochester  14  Alfred  51  Final
  Hobart  41  WPI  20  Final

Nov. 7 RPI  0  Hobart  10  Final
  WPI  21  Susquehanna  35  Final
  Rochester  20  St. Lawrence  7  Final
  Union  37  Merchant Marine  6  Final

Nov. 14 St. Lawrence  24  WPI  21  Final
  Hobart  34  Rochester  20  Final
  Susquehanna  28  Union  17  Final
  Merchant Marine  10  RPI  13  Final

Nov. 21 Susquehanna  7  Delaware Valley  66  Final
NCAA championships first round
  Hartwick  21  Union  39  Final
ECAC North Atlantic Bowl
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos