Independent Link to official site

2014 IND schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Thomas More  20  Wesley  35  Final RC RC
  Alfred State  17  Morrisville State  69  Final
  Martin Luther  63  Maranatha Baptist  24  Final
  Ohio Northern  31  Washington U.  24  Final RC RC
  Beloit  6  Chicago  28  Final

Sep. 13 Rochester  35  Alfred State  21  Final RC
  Wesley  43  Salisbury  5  Final RC RC
  Washington U.  22  Rhodes  46  Final RC
  Concordia-Chicago  0  Chicago  38  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  0  Lawrence  59  Final

Sep. 20 Alfred State  28  Husson  34  Final - OT
  Rowan  7  Wesley  37  Final RC
  Maranatha Baptist  12  Central  65  Final RC
  North Park  19  Washington U.  24  Final RC
  Chicago  29  Elmhurst  17  Final RC

Sep. 27 Castleton  36  Alfred State  23  Final RC RC
  Southern Virginia  7  Wesley  47  Final RC
  Pacific    Chicago    Cancelled LS
Canceled Due To Flight Cancellations
  Washington U.  20  Centre  50  Final RC RC
  Maranatha Baptist    Concordia-Chicago    Cancelled

Oct. 4 Newport News Apprentice  30  Alfred State  44  Final RC
  Louisiana College  21  Wesley  56  Final RC
  Rhodes  14  Chicago  17  Final
  Trinity Bible  39  Maranatha Baptist  0  Final
  Washington U.  23  Berry  29  Final - OT RC RC

Oct. 11 Wesley  54  Concordia-Selma  0  Final RC
  Hendrix  19  Washington U.  59  Final RC
  Maranatha Baptist  0  Presentation  49  Final
  Chicago  14  Trinity (Texas)  7  Final

Oct. 18 Maranatha Baptist    Washington U.    Cancelled
  Chicago  21  Bethel  52  Final
  Wesley  70  Menlo  2  Final RC

Oct. 25 St. John Fisher  61  Alfred State  0  Final RC
  Wesley  75  Virginia-Lynchburg  12  Final
  Concordia (Mich.)  62  Maranatha Baptist  0  Final
  Washington U.  23  Chicago  44  Final RC

Nov. 1 College of Faith  0  Wesley  62  Final RC
  Alfred State  34  Apprentice School  39  Final
  Case Western Reserve  17  Washington U.  28  Final RC

Nov. 8 Carnegie Mellon  7  Chicago  28  Final
  Alfred State  19  Washington U.  47  Final RC

Nov. 15 Wesley  33  Charlotte  38  Final RC
  Chicago  20  Case Western Reserve  10  Final
  Washington U.  16  Carnegie Mellon  17  Final RC
  Alfred State    Ohio Midwestern    Cancelled
  Maranatha Baptist    Ky. Wesleyan    Cancelled

Nov. 22 Hampden-Sydney  7  Wesley  52  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round

Nov. 29 MIT  0  Wesley  59  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, second round

Dec. 6 Hobart  13  Wesley  41  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, quarterfinals

Dec. 13 Wesley  21  Mount Union  70  Final RC
NCAA Playoffs - Semifinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos