Independent Link to official site

2007 IND schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 31 SUNY-Maritime  10  Massachusetts Maritime  6  Final
  Pace  13  Husson  25  Final

Sep. 1 Gallaudet  32  St. Vincent  13  Final
  Buffalo State  37  Morrisville State  14  Final
  Crown  46  Principia  3  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  17  Martin Luther  35  Final
  Norwich  27  Mount Ida  17  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  LaGrange  3  Final
  Becker  22  Utica  41  Final
  McMurry  13  Huntingdon  26  Final
  Cornell  31  Northwestern (Minn.)  30  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  33  Blackburn  14  Final
  Beloit  21  Macalester  34  Final
  Dubuque  38  Rockford  0  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  21  Sewanee  30  Final

Sep. 8 Salve Regina  26  SUNY-Maritime  40  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  34  Huntingdon  3  Final
  Macalester  62  Principia  0  Final
  Trinity Bible  14  Maranatha Baptist  35  Final
  Husson  10  Utica  3  Final
  Mount Ida  30  Plymouth State  41  Final
  Rockford  41  MacMurray  8  Final
  Martin Luther  19  Hamline  24  Final
  Greenville  34  Blackburn  10  Final
  Washington U.  34  Westminster (Mo.)  3  Final
  LaGrange  21  Rhodes  28  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  0  Carleton  49  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  21  Colorado College  37  Final
  Maine Maritime  48  Becker  21  Final
@ WPI
  Morrisville State  7  Cortland State  71  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  26  Augsburg  31  Final
  Menlo  7  Chapman  24  Final

Sep. 15 Mount Ida  44  SUNY-Maritime  38  Final - OT
  Norwich  0  Husson  44  Final
  Greensboro  48  Gallaudet  7  Final
  Western Connecticut  44  Morrisville State  16  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  13  Crown  33  Final
  Principia  13  Minnesota-Morris  77  Final
  Huntingdon  24  Maryville (Tenn.)  27  Final - OT
  LaGrange  12  Shorter  38  Final
  Becker  33  WPI  61  Final
  Rockford  16  Northwestern (Minn.)  23  Final
  Blackburn  17  Martin Luther  47  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  41  Trinity Bible  0  Final
  Sewanee  26  Colorado College  36  Final
  Carleton  34  Macalester  10  Final

Sep. 22 Huntingdon  29  Adrian  36  Final - OT
  Husson  27  Hartwick  35  Final
  Becker  41  Mount Ida  45  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  39  LaGrange  14  Final
  Morrisville State  6  Kean  34  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  28  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Final
  Macalester  13  Chicago  21  Final
  Rockford  53  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  15  Norwich  48  Final
  Gallaudet  0  Denison  42  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  34  Trinity Bible  6  Final
  Martin Luther  36  Crown  13  Final
  Principia  39  Blackburn  52  Final
  Chapman  13  Pacific Lutheran  34  Final
  Colorado College  13  Trinity (Texas)  38  Final

Sep. 29 Mount Ida  13  Husson  39  Final
  Morrisville State  39  SUNY-Maritime  38  Final
  Huntingdon  0  Wesley  28  Final
  Case Western Reserve  52  Gallaudet  13  Final
  Principia  14  Maranatha Baptist  20  Final
  Louisiana College  30  LaGrange  17  Final
  Hamline  37  Macalester  6  Final
  Colorado College  30  Austin  35  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Rockford  36  Final
  Trinity Bible  0  Martin Luther  55  Final
  Crown  40  Blackburn  33  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  38  Minnesota-Morris  22  Final
  Redlands  12  Chapman  0  Final

Oct. 6 Husson  28  Springfield  42  Final
  Utica  29  Mount Ida  27  Final
  Becker  30  Gallaudet  6  Final
  Morrisville State  21  Newport News  50  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  48  Maranatha Baptist  18  Final
  Crown  48  Trinity Bible  34  Final
  Blackburn  6  Westminster (Mo.)  56  Final
  Martin Luther  20  Northwestern (Minn.)  53  Final
  Colorado College  44  Macalester  14  Final
  Rockford  68  Principia  6  Final
  LaGrange  10  Washington U.  33  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  13  Huntingdon  54  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  8  Chapman  37  Final

Oct. 13 SUNY-Maritime  7  Husson  63  Final
  Rochester  43  Mount Ida  28  Final
  Salisbury  56  Morrisville State  20  Final
  Trinity Bible  20  Principia  28  Final
  Mississippi College  50  LaGrange  7  Final
  Faulkner  12  Huntingdon  30  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  9  Martin Luther  42  Final
  Blackburn  19  Rockford  53  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  0  Westminster (Mo.)  27  Final
  Rhodes  30  Colorado College  29  Final
  Hartwick  61  Becker  32  Final
@ WPI
  Northwestern (Minn.)  42  Crown  14  Final
@ Minnetonka High School
  Whittier  20  Chapman  38  Final

Oct. 20 Newport News  60  SUNY-Maritime  0  Final
  Husson  21  Alfred  53  Final
  Becker  20  Salisbury  79  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  27  Blackburn  61  Final
  Mount Ida  14  Hartwick  35  Final
  LaGrange  21  Brevard  38  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  38  Principia  13  Final
  Martin Luther  7  Rockford  47  Final
  Macalester  12  Gustavus Adolphus  41  Final
  Trinity Bible  0  Northwestern (Minn.)  65  Final
@ Spring Lake Park High School
  Crown  44  Minnesota-Morris  28  Final
  DePauw  41  Colorado College  40  Final - 2OT
  Cal Lutheran  30  Chapman  44  Final

Oct. 26 Trinity Bible  47  Principia  20  Final
@ Metrodome
  Minnesota-Morris  48  Maranatha Baptist  20  Final
@ Metrodome
  Crown  35  Blackburn  42  Final
@ Metrodome
  Martin Luther  51  Westminster (Mo.)  36  Final
@ Metrodome
  Northwestern (Minn.)  28  Rockford  27  Final - OT
@ Metrodome

Oct. 27 Colorado College  38  Birmingham-Southern  28  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  14  Becker  28  Final
  Gallaudet  14  Mount Ida  28  Final
  Brockport State  19  Morrisville State  20  Final
  Chapman  28  Pomona-Pitzer  14  Final
  Huntingdon  43  LaGrange  0  Final

Nov. 3 Morrisville State  15  Mount Ida  6  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  13  Gallaudet  28  Final
  Huntingdon  21  Hampden-Sydney  34  Final
  Becker  20  Husson  46  Final
  Chicago  0  Northwestern (Minn.)  37  Final
  Macalester  62  Crown  42  Final
  Waldorf  29  Minnesota-Morris  22  Final
  Millsaps  68  Colorado College  6  Final
  Chapman  14  Occidental  21  Final - OT
  LaGrange  21  Ky. Wesleyan  35  Final

Nov. 10 Wesley  71  Morrisville State  27  Final
@ Colgate
  Juniata  56  Gallaudet  38  Final
  Aurora  7  Rockford  14  Final
  Lawrence  30  Macalester  37  Final
  Colorado College  31  Centre  45  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  27  Huntingdon  42  Final
  Blackburn  33  MacMurray  20  Final
  Chapman  31  La Verne  27  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats Audio
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
Video
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Preview Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Live Stats Video Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
Preview Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Audio
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
Live Stats Video Audio
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Preview Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video Audio
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading