Independent Link to official site

2007 IND schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 31 SUNY-Maritime  10  Massachusetts Maritime  6  Final
  Pace  13  Husson  25  Final

Sep. 1 Gallaudet  32  St. Vincent  13  Final
  Buffalo State  37  Morrisville State  14  Final
  Crown  46  Principia  3  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  17  Martin Luther  35  Final
  Norwich  27  Mount Ida  17  Final
  Maryville (Tenn.)  21  LaGrange  3  Final
  Becker  22  Utica  41  Final
  McMurry  13  Huntingdon  26  Final
  Cornell  31  Northwestern (Minn.)  30  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  33  Blackburn  14  Final
  Beloit  21  Macalester  34  Final
  Dubuque  38  Rockford  0  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  21  Sewanee  30  Final

Sep. 8 Salve Regina  26  SUNY-Maritime  40  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  34  Huntingdon  3  Final
  Macalester  62  Principia  0  Final
  Trinity Bible  14  Maranatha Baptist  35  Final
  Husson  10  Utica  3  Final
  Mount Ida  30  Plymouth State  41  Final
  Rockford  41  MacMurray  8  Final
  Martin Luther  19  Hamline  24  Final
  Greenville  34  Blackburn  10  Final
  Washington U.  34  Westminster (Mo.)  3  Final
  LaGrange  21  Rhodes  28  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  0  Carleton  49  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  21  Colorado College  37  Final
  Maine Maritime  48  Becker  21  Final
@ WPI
  Morrisville State  7  Cortland State  71  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  26  Augsburg  31  Final
  Menlo  7  Chapman  24  Final

Sep. 15 Mount Ida  44  SUNY-Maritime  38  Final - OT
  Norwich  0  Husson  44  Final
  Greensboro  48  Gallaudet  7  Final
  Western Connecticut  44  Morrisville State  16  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  13  Crown  33  Final
  Principia  13  Minnesota-Morris  77  Final
  Huntingdon  24  Maryville (Tenn.)  27  Final - OT
  LaGrange  12  Shorter  38  Final
  Becker  33  WPI  61  Final
  Rockford  16  Northwestern (Minn.)  23  Final
  Blackburn  17  Martin Luther  47  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  41  Trinity Bible  0  Final
  Sewanee  26  Colorado College  36  Final
  Carleton  34  Macalester  10  Final

Sep. 22 Huntingdon  29  Adrian  36  Final - OT
  Husson  27  Hartwick  35  Final
  Becker  41  Mount Ida  45  Final
  Bridgewater (Va.)  39  LaGrange  14  Final
  Morrisville State  6  Kean  34  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  28  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Final
  Macalester  13  Chicago  21  Final
  Rockford  53  Maranatha Baptist  7  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  15  Norwich  48  Final
  Gallaudet  0  Denison  42  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  34  Trinity Bible  6  Final
  Martin Luther  36  Crown  13  Final
  Principia  39  Blackburn  52  Final
  Chapman  13  Pacific Lutheran  34  Final
  Colorado College  13  Trinity (Texas)  38  Final

Sep. 29 Mount Ida  13  Husson  39  Final
  Morrisville State  39  SUNY-Maritime  38  Final
  Huntingdon  0  Wesley  28  Final
  Case Western Reserve  52  Gallaudet  13  Final
  Principia  14  Maranatha Baptist  20  Final
  Louisiana College  30  LaGrange  17  Final
  Hamline  37  Macalester  6  Final
  Colorado College  30  Austin  35  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  14  Rockford  36  Final
  Trinity Bible  0  Martin Luther  55  Final
  Crown  40  Blackburn  33  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  38  Minnesota-Morris  22  Final
  Redlands  12  Chapman  0  Final

Oct. 6 Husson  28  Springfield  42  Final
  Utica  29  Mount Ida  27  Final
  Becker  30  Gallaudet  6  Final
  Morrisville State  21  Newport News  50  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  48  Maranatha Baptist  18  Final
  Crown  48  Trinity Bible  34  Final
  Blackburn  6  Westminster (Mo.)  56  Final
  Martin Luther  20  Northwestern (Minn.)  53  Final
  Colorado College  44  Macalester  14  Final
  Rockford  68  Principia  6  Final
  LaGrange  10  Washington U.  33  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  13  Huntingdon  54  Final
  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  8  Chapman  37  Final

Oct. 13 SUNY-Maritime  7  Husson  63  Final
  Rochester  43  Mount Ida  28  Final
  Salisbury  56  Morrisville State  20  Final
  Trinity Bible  20  Principia  28  Final
  Mississippi College  50  LaGrange  7  Final
  Faulkner  12  Huntingdon  30  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  9  Martin Luther  42  Final
  Blackburn  19  Rockford  53  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  0  Westminster (Mo.)  27  Final
  Rhodes  30  Colorado College  29  Final
  Hartwick  61  Becker  32  Final
@ WPI
  Northwestern (Minn.)  42  Crown  14  Final
@ Minnetonka High School
  Whittier  20  Chapman  38  Final

Oct. 20 Newport News  60  SUNY-Maritime  0  Final
  Husson  21  Alfred  53  Final
  Becker  20  Salisbury  79  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  27  Blackburn  61  Final
  Mount Ida  14  Hartwick  35  Final
  LaGrange  21  Brevard  38  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  38  Principia  13  Final
  Martin Luther  7  Rockford  47  Final
  Macalester  12  Gustavus Adolphus  41  Final
  Trinity Bible  0  Northwestern (Minn.)  65  Final
@ Spring Lake Park High School
  Crown  44  Minnesota-Morris  28  Final
  DePauw  41  Colorado College  40  Final - 2OT
  Cal Lutheran  30  Chapman  44  Final

Oct. 26 Trinity Bible  47  Principia  20  Final
@ Metrodome
  Minnesota-Morris  48  Maranatha Baptist  20  Final
@ Metrodome
  Crown  35  Blackburn  42  Final
@ Metrodome
  Martin Luther  51  Westminster (Mo.)  36  Final
@ Metrodome
  Northwestern (Minn.)  28  Rockford  27  Final - OT
@ Metrodome

Oct. 27 Colorado College  38  Birmingham-Southern  28  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  14  Becker  28  Final
  Gallaudet  14  Mount Ida  28  Final
  Brockport State  19  Morrisville State  20  Final
  Chapman  28  Pomona-Pitzer  14  Final
  Huntingdon  43  LaGrange  0  Final

Nov. 3 Morrisville State  15  Mount Ida  6  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  13  Gallaudet  28  Final
  Huntingdon  21  Hampden-Sydney  34  Final
  Becker  20  Husson  46  Final
  Chicago  0  Northwestern (Minn.)  37  Final
  Macalester  62  Crown  42  Final
  Waldorf  29  Minnesota-Morris  22  Final
  Millsaps  68  Colorado College  6  Final
  Chapman  14  Occidental  21  Final - OT
  LaGrange  21  Ky. Wesleyan  35  Final

Nov. 10 Wesley  71  Morrisville State  27  Final
@ Colgate
  Juniata  56  Gallaudet  38  Final
  Aurora  7  Rockford  14  Final
  Lawrence  30  Macalester  37  Final
  Colorado College  31  Centre  45  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  27  Huntingdon  42  Final
  Blackburn  33  MacMurray  20  Final
  Chapman  31  La Verne  27  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.