Independent Link to official site

2006 IND schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Huntingdon  12  Ithaca  31  Final
  Husson  14  Pace  27  Final
  Principia  20  Crown  28  Final
  Mount Ida  25  Norwich  49  Final
  LaGrange  7  Maryville (Tenn.)  47  Final
  Rockford  16  Aurora  6  Final
  Central Methodist  20  Westminster (Mo.)  8  Final
  Luther  60  Martin Luther  0  Final
  Macalester  0  Beloit  10  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  14  Cornell  30  Final
  Blackburn  3  Concordia-Chicago  13  Final

Sep. 9 Utica  7  Husson  21  Final
  Plymouth State  14  Mount Ida  19  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  26  Trinity Bible  19  Final
  Rhodes  37  LaGrange  0  Final
  Martin Luther  17  Waldorf  24  Final
  Sewanee  24  Huntingdon  44  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  15  Salve Regina  21  Final
  Augsburg  24  Northwestern (Minn.)  31  Final
  Blackburn  13  Greenville  44  Final
  Principia  6  Macalester  50  Final
  MacMurray  0  Rockford  22  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  0  Washington U.  61  Final
  Colorado College  34  Pomona-Pitzer  27  Final

Sep. 16 Mount Ida  0  St. John Fisher  55  Final
  Huntingdon  35  Millsaps  34  Final
  Shorter  54  LaGrange  0  Final
  Husson  14  Norwich  13  Final
  Trinity Bible  0  Westminster (Mo.)  51  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  21  Rockford  14  Final - OT
  Martin Luther  34  Blackburn  7  Final
  Macalester  0  Carleton  52  Final
  Crown  0  Maranatha Baptist  25  Final
  Chapman  24  Menlo  27  Final
  Colorado College  34  Occidental  48  Final

Sep. 23 Hartwick  19  Husson  20  Final
  Norwich  41  SUNY-Maritime  14  Final
  LaGrange  21  Bridgewater (Va.)  58  Final
  Mount Ida  33  Becker  21  Final
@ WPI
  Westminster (Mo.)  0  Northwestern (Minn.)  6  Final
  Crown  14  Martin Luther  7  Final
  Chicago  34  Macalester  7  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  6  Rockford  16  Final
  Blackburn  51  Principia  0  Final
  Huntingdon  21  Rhodes  7  Final
  Lewis and Clark  3  Colorado College  46  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  25  Chapman  42  Final

Sep. 30 SUNY-Maritime  6  Morrisville State  20  Final
  Husson  12  Mount Ida  13  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  55  Principia  13  Final
  Blackburn  14  Crown  6  Final
  Wesley  38  Huntingdon  17  Final
  Macalester  7  Hamline  35  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  17  Northwestern (Minn.)  14  Final - OT
  Rockford  35  Westminster (Mo.)  20  Final
  LaGrange  7  Louisiana College  50  Final
  Martin Luther  34  Trinity Bible  0  Final
  Colorado College  26  Carnegie Mellon  50  Final
  Chapman  13  Redlands  7  Final

Oct. 7 Springfield  43  Husson  16  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  24  Huntingdon  13  Final
  Washington U.  31  LaGrange  21  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  6  Minnesota-Morris  28  Final
  Mount Ida  9  Utica  21  Final
  Trinity Bible  7  Crown  29  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  26  Blackburn  0  Final
  Principia  0  Rockford  57  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  20  Martin Luther  19  Final
  Macalester  35  Colorado College  56  Final
  Chapman  21  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  28  Final

Oct. 14 Husson  27  SUNY-Maritime  19  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  8  Maranatha Baptist  6  Final
  Martin Luther  6  Minnesota-Morris  35  Final
  Rockford  61  Blackburn  0  Final
  Crown  7  Northwestern (Minn.)  27  Final
  Huntingdon  21  Colorado College  14  Final
  LaGrange  0  Mississippi College  33  Final
  Chapman  0  Whittier  17  Final

Oct. 21 Alfred  24  Husson  7  Final
  Hartwick  20  Mount Ida  21  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  0  Newport News  41  Final
  Huntingdon  9  Thomas More  20  Final
  Brevard  35  LaGrange  27  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  52  Trinity Bible  14  Final
  Rockford  27  Martin Luther  6  Final
  Blackburn  7  Maranatha Baptist  34  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  51  Macalester  0  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  29  Crown  18  Final
  Principia  0  Westminster (Mo.)  42  Final
  Colorado College  10  Rhodes  28  Final
  Chapman  14  Cal Lutheran  34  Final

Oct. 27 Blackburn  21  Martin Luther  17  Final
@ Metrodome
  Maranatha Baptist  43  Crown  12  Final
@ Metrodome
  Westminster (Mo.)  19  Northwestern (Minn.)  38  Final
@ Metrodome
  Rockford  20  Minnesota-Morris  27  Final - OT
@ Metrodome

Oct. 28 Husson  17  La Salle  7  Final
  Becker  16  SUNY-Maritime  29  Final
  LaGrange  0  Huntingdon  35  Final
  Puget Sound  28  Colorado College  25  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  14  Chapman  21  Final

Nov. 4 Husson  28  Becker  3  Final
  WPI  46  Mount Ida  20  Final
  Martin Luther  7  Maranatha Baptist  14  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  20  Chicago  28  Final
  Centre  41  LaGrange  10  Final
  Crown  21  Macalester  34  Final
  Huntingdon  42  Southwestern Assemblies of God  17  Final
  Rockford  23  Colorado College  34  Final
  Occidental  41  Chapman  21  Final

Nov. 11 SUNY-Maritime  21  Mount Ida  27  Final
  Menlo  44  Macalester  14  Final
  MacMurray  34  Blackburn  6  Final
  Southwest Assemblies of God  6  Colorado College  28  Final
  La Verne  12  Chapman  35  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.