Independent Link to official site

2006 IND schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Huntingdon  12  Ithaca  31  Final
  Husson  14  Pace  27  Final
  Principia  20  Crown  28  Final
  Mount Ida  25  Norwich  49  Final
  LaGrange  7  Maryville (Tenn.)  47  Final
  Rockford  16  Aurora  6  Final
  Central Methodist  20  Westminster (Mo.)  8  Final
  Luther  60  Martin Luther  0  Final
  Macalester  0  Beloit  10  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  14  Cornell  30  Final
  Blackburn  3  Concordia-Chicago  13  Final

Sep. 9 Utica  7  Husson  21  Final
  Plymouth State  14  Mount Ida  19  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  26  Trinity Bible  19  Final
  Rhodes  37  LaGrange  0  Final
  Martin Luther  17  Waldorf  24  Final
  Sewanee  24  Huntingdon  44  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  15  Salve Regina  21  Final
  Augsburg  24  Northwestern (Minn.)  31  Final
  Blackburn  13  Greenville  44  Final
  Principia  6  Macalester  50  Final
  MacMurray  0  Rockford  22  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  0  Washington U.  61  Final
  Colorado College  34  Pomona-Pitzer  27  Final

Sep. 16 Mount Ida  0  St. John Fisher  55  Final
  Huntingdon  35  Millsaps  34  Final
  Shorter  54  LaGrange  0  Final
  Husson  14  Norwich  13  Final
  Trinity Bible  0  Westminster (Mo.)  51  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  21  Rockford  14  Final - OT
  Martin Luther  34  Blackburn  7  Final
  Macalester  0  Carleton  52  Final
  Crown  0  Maranatha Baptist  25  Final
  Chapman  24  Menlo  27  Final
  Colorado College  34  Occidental  48  Final

Sep. 23 Hartwick  19  Husson  20  Final
  Norwich  41  SUNY-Maritime  14  Final
  LaGrange  21  Bridgewater  58  Final
  Mount Ida  33  Becker  21  Final
@ WPI
  Westminster (Mo.)  0  Northwestern (Minn.)  6  Final
  Crown  14  Martin Luther  7  Final
  Chicago  34  Macalester  7  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  6  Rockford  16  Final
  Blackburn  51  Principia  0  Final
  Huntingdon  21  Rhodes  7  Final
  Lewis and Clark  3  Colorado College  46  Final
  Pacific Lutheran  25  Chapman  42  Final

Sep. 30 SUNY-Maritime  6  Morrisville State  20  Final
  Husson  12  Mount Ida  13  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  55  Principia  13  Final
  Blackburn  14  Crown  6  Final
  Wesley  38  Huntingdon  17  Final
  Macalester  7  Hamline  35  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  17  Northwestern (Minn.)  14  Final - OT
  Rockford  35  Westminster (Mo.)  20  Final
  LaGrange  7  Louisiana College  50  Final
  Martin Luther  34  Trinity Bible  0  Final
  Colorado College  26  Carnegie Mellon  50  Final
  Chapman  13  Redlands  7  Final

Oct. 7 Springfield  43  Husson  16  Final
  Trinity (Texas)  24  Huntingdon  13  Final
  Washington U.  31  LaGrange  21  Final
  Maranatha Baptist  6  Minnesota-Morris  28  Final
  Mount Ida  9  Utica  21  Final
  Trinity Bible  7  Crown  29  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  26  Blackburn  0  Final
  Principia  0  Rockford  57  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  20  Martin Luther  19  Final
  Macalester  35  Colorado College  56  Final
  Chapman  21  Claremont-Mudd-Scripps  28  Final

Oct. 14 Husson  27  SUNY-Maritime  19  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  8  Maranatha Baptist  6  Final
  Martin Luther  6  Minnesota-Morris  35  Final
  Rockford  61  Blackburn  0  Final
  Crown  7  Northwestern (Minn.)  27  Final
  Huntingdon  21  Colorado College  14  Final
  LaGrange  0  Mississippi College  33  Final
  Chapman  0  Whittier  17  Final

Oct. 21 Alfred  24  Husson  7  Final
  Hartwick  20  Mount Ida  21  Final
  SUNY-Maritime  0  Newport News  41  Final
  Huntingdon  9  Thomas More  20  Final
  Brevard  35  LaGrange  27  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  52  Trinity Bible  14  Final
  Rockford  27  Martin Luther  6  Final
  Blackburn  7  Maranatha Baptist  34  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  51  Macalester  0  Final
  Minnesota-Morris  29  Crown  18  Final
  Principia  0  Westminster (Mo.)  42  Final
  Colorado College  10  Rhodes  28  Final
  Chapman  14  Cal Lutheran  34  Final

Oct. 27 Blackburn  21  Martin Luther  17  Final
@ Metrodome
  Maranatha Baptist  43  Crown  12  Final
@ Metrodome
  Westminster (Mo.)  19  Northwestern (Minn.)  38  Final
@ Metrodome
  Rockford  20  Minnesota-Morris  27  Final - OT
@ Metrodome

Oct. 28 Husson  17  La Salle  7  Final
  Becker  16  SUNY-Maritime  29  Final
  LaGrange  0  Huntingdon  35  Final
  Puget Sound  28  Colorado College  25  Final
  Pomona-Pitzer  14  Chapman  21  Final

Nov. 4 Husson  28  Becker  3  Final
@ Worcester, Mass.
  WPI  46  Mount Ida  20  Final
  Martin Luther  7  Maranatha Baptist  14  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  20  Chicago  28  Final
  Centre  41  LaGrange  10  Final
  Crown  21  Macalester  34  Final
  Huntingdon  42  Southwestern Assemblies of God  17  Final
  Rockford  23  Colorado College  34  Final
  Occidental  41  Chapman  21  Final

Nov. 11 SUNY-Maritime  21  Mount Ida  27  Final
  Menlo  44  Macalester  14  Final
  MacMurray  34  Blackburn  6  Final
  Southwest Assemblies of God  6  Colorado College  28  Final
  La Verne  12  Chapman  35  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos