Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2010 IIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Rockford  7  Dubuque  41  Final RC

Sep. 4 North Central (Ill.)  41  Cornell  7  Final
  Bethel  34  Simpson  12  Final RC RC
  Elmhurst  26  Loras  14  Final
  UW-Oshkosh  28  Central  34  Final RC RC
  UW-Platteville  31  Buena Vista  2  Final RC
  St. Olaf  28  Luther  21  Final
  Coe  48  Iowa Wesleyan  21  Final
  Monmouth  7  Wartburg  27  Final

Sep. 11 Luther  31  Northwestern (Minn.)  7  Final
  Simpson  0  St. Olaf  34  Final
  Wartburg  27  Gustavus Adolphus  6  Final RC
  Loras  31  Rockford  21  Final
  Olivet Nazarene  7  Coe  45  Final
  Buena Vista  27  Peru St.  7  Final
  Cornell  20  Macalester  24  Final RC
  Dubuque  17  UW-Platteville  21  Final RC
  Central  28  Augustana  23  Final RC

Sep. 18 Dubuque  8  Central  34  Final RC
  Coe  42  Luther  19  Final RC
  Loras  7  Simpson  14  Final
  Cornell  14  Wartburg  34  Final

Sep. 25 Loras  0  Wartburg  34  Final RC
  Central  28  Coe  37  Final RC RC
  Simpson  14  Buena Vista  33  Final
  Cornell  10  Dubuque  28  Final

Oct. 2 Coe  24  Dubuque  22  Final RC
  Luther  30  Simpson  24  Final
  Central  52  Cornell  0  Final RC
  Buena Vista  14  Loras  17  Final

Oct. 9 Wartburg  28  Buena Vista  0  Final RC
  Simpson  10  Central  38  Final RC
  Cornell  21  Luther  24  Final
  Dubuque  6  Loras  14  Final

Oct. 16 Central  45  Luther  26  Final RC
  Wartburg  31  Coe  21  Final RC
  Buena Vista  26  Cornell  14  Final
  Simpson  7  Dubuque  35  Final

Oct. 23 Loras  6  Central  27  Final RC
  Luther  26  Buena Vista  20  Final
  Coe  42  Simpson  21  Final
  Dubuque  17  Wartburg  55  Final RC

Oct. 30 Luther  18  Wartburg  24  Final RC
  Loras  6  Coe  34  Final RC
  Simpson  21  Cornell  13  Final RC
  Central  35  Buena Vista  7  Final RC

Nov. 6 Dubuque  23  Luther  30  Final
  Buena Vista  14  Coe  44  Final
  Wartburg  20  Central  17  Final RC RC
  Cornell  12  Loras  37  Final

Nov. 13 Coe  47  Cornell  7  Final RC
  Wartburg  27  Simpson  14  Final
  Buena Vista  14  Dubuque  21  Final
  Luther  10  Loras  24  Final

Nov. 20 Coe  21  Wheaton (Ill.)  31  Final RC
  Bethel  28  Wartburg  20  Final RC RC
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Belhaven at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
TBA
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
TBA
George Fox at La Verne
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris Univ. (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
8:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
Maintenance in progress.