Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2009 IIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 5 Loras  20  Monmouth  39  Final
  Buena Vista  10  UW-Platteville  15  Final
  Augustana  7  Coe  9  Final
  Cornell  28  Grinnell  21  Final
  Dubuque  60  Rockford  7  Final
  Central  40  Lakeland  17  Final
  Luther  13  St. Olaf  33  Final
  Wartburg  35  St. Norbert  42  Final - OT
  Simpson  7  UW-Stout  35  Final

Sep. 12 Millikin  42  Loras  7  Final
  Peru St.  14  Buena Vista  16  Final
  Cornell  21  Carleton  27  Final
  Coe  27  Gustavus Adolphus  24  Final
  Wisconsin Lutheran  21  Luther  43  Final
  Northwestern (Minn.)  20  Simpson  48  Final
  UW-Stevens Point  21  Central  22  Final
  Augsburg  21  Wartburg  34  Final
  UW-Platteville  28  Dubuque  20  Final

Sep. 19 Simpson  21  Loras  45  Final
  Luther  6  Coe  19  Final
  Wartburg  30  Cornell  7  Final
  Central  41  Dubuque  27  Final

Sep. 26 Wartburg  28  Loras  9  Final
  Buena Vista  28  Simpson  30  Final
  Coe  6  Central  24  Final
  Dubuque  42  Cornell  19  Final

Oct. 3 Loras  13  Buena Vista  27  Final
  Dubuque  7  Coe  37  Final
  Cornell  0  Central  55  Final
  Simpson  13  Luther  23  Final

Oct. 10 Buena Vista  27  Wartburg  15  Final
  Luther  19  Cornell  10  Final
  Central  56  Simpson  24  Final
  Loras  43  Dubuque  14  Final

Oct. 17 Cornell  17  Buena Vista  24  Final
  Luther  17  Central  35  Final
  Coe  35  Wartburg  21  Final
  Dubuque  36  Simpson  33  Final

Oct. 24 Central  41  Loras  17  Final
  Buena Vista  9  Luther  15  Final
  Simpson  14  Coe  48  Final
  Wartburg  41  Dubuque  14  Final

Oct. 31 Coe  38  Loras  13  Final
  Buena Vista  0  Central  17  Final
  Wartburg  24  Luther  9  Final
  Cornell  16  Simpson  17  Final

Nov. 7 Loras  16  Cornell  23  Final
  Coe  31  Buena Vista  20  Final
  Luther  10  Dubuque  21  Final
  Central  41  Wartburg  33  Final

Nov. 14 Cornell  7  Coe  56  Final
  Loras  17  Luther  20  Final
  Dubuque  31  Buena Vista  21  Final
  Simpson  31  Wartburg  42  Final

Nov. 21 Coe  34  St. John's  27  Final
NCAA playoffs first round
  Mary Hardin-Baylor  42  Central  40  Final
NCAA playoffs first round

Nov. 28 Coe  7  St. Thomas  34  Final
NCAA Division III Playoffs second round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos