Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2005 IIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Cornell  21  Aurora  14  Final
  Wartburg  7  Millikin  34  Final
  Central  25  Augustana  24  Final
  Westminster (Mo.)  7  Coe  49  Final
  Bethel  38  Buena Vista  21  Final
  Concordia-Chicago  3  Loras  48  Final
@ Dubuque
  Martin Luther  21  Luther  55  Final
  Dubuque  0  UW-Platteville  26  Final
  Simpson  20  Illinois Wesleyan  14  Final

Sep. 10 St. Olaf  37  Luther  13  Final
  Blackburn  6  Dubuque  49  Final
  Coe  24  St. Thomas  21  Final
  Loras  28  St. Ambrose  29  Final
  Central  29  Bethel  21  Final
  Iowa Wesleyan  13  Cornell  0  Final
  Augsburg  26  Wartburg  29  Final

Sep. 17 Simpson  7  Wartburg  21  Final
  Coe  17  Central  14  Final
  Luther  48  Dubuque  21  Final
  Loras  0  Buena Vista  14  Final

Sep. 24 Dubuque  7  Simpson  40  Final
  Cornell  13  Buena Vista  33  Final
  Central  21  Loras  0  Final
  Wartburg  24  Luther  33  Final

Oct. 1 Central  10  Simpson  7  Final
  Luther  10  Coe  14  Final
  Buena Vista  14  Wartburg  38  Final
  Loras  27  Cornell  14  Final

Oct. 8 Coe  45  Buena Vista  14  Final
  Simpson  20  Luther  23  Final
  Cornell  6  Central  41  Final
  Wartburg  29  Dubuque  15  Final

Oct. 15 Dubuque  21  Cornell  25  Final
  Luther  35  Central  40  Final
  Buena Vista  14  Waldorf  3  Final
  Simpson  7  Loras  15  Final
  Coe  14  Wartburg  17  Final

Oct. 22 Dubuque  21  Coe  40  Final
  Cornell  7  Simpson  27  Final
  Buena Vista  26  Luther  21  Final
  Wartburg  14  Loras  10  Final

Oct. 29 Cornell  21  Coe  56  Final
  Loras  19  Luther  22  Final
  Buena Vista  23  Simpson  31  Final
  Central  45  Dubuque  28  Final

Nov. 5 Luther  29  Cornell  23  Final
  Coe  24  Loras  14  Final
  Central  37  Wartburg  20  Final
  Waldorf  13  Simpson  48  Final
  Dubuque  24  Buena Vista  27  Final

Nov. 12 Loras  18  Dubuque  20  Final
  Wartburg  26  Cornell  21  Final
  Simpson  14  Coe  34  Final
  Buena Vista  6  Central  28  Final

Nov. 19 Coe  14  Concordia-Moorhead  27  Final
  Central  14  UW-Whitewater  34  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.