Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2003 IIAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 St. Olaf  10  Luther  23  Final
  Loras  38  Monmouth  21  Final
  Wartburg  47  Peru St.  0  Final
  Marietta  40  Dubuque  7  Final
  Washington U.  29  Simpson  32  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  34  Buena Vista  37  Final
  Colorado College  43  Cornell  63  Final

Sep. 13 Eureka  0  Coe  37  Final
  Augustana  0  Central  3  Final

Sep. 20 Wartburg  56  Cornell  7  Final
  Buena Vista  16  Central  14  Final
  Loras  20  Dubuque  7  Final
  Luther  47  Upper Iowa  13  Final
  Simpson  20  Coe  13  Final

Sep. 27 Wartburg  42  Luther  21  Final
  Cornell  47  Buena Vista  45  Final
  Coe  42  Upper Iowa  34  Final
  Central  20  Loras  21  Final
  Dubuque  20  Simpson  58  Final

Oct. 4 Luther  27  Coe  13  Final
  Buena Vista  7  Wartburg  41  Final
  Simpson  28  Central  21  Final
  Loras  35  Cornell  19  Final
  Upper Iowa  55  Dubuque  48  Final

Oct. 11 Central  38  Upper Iowa  14  Final
  Dubuque  0  Coe  38  Final
  Wartburg  47  Loras  15  Final
  Buena Vista  16  Luther  7  Final
  Cornell  0  Simpson  55  Final

Oct. 18 Loras  18  Buena Vista  15  Final
  Simpson  10  Wartburg  21  Final
  Coe  28  Central  14  Final
  Upper Iowa  21  Cornell  27  Final
  Luther  19  Dubuque  14  Final

Oct. 25 Wartburg  35  Upper Iowa  7  Final
  Central  36  Dubuque  14  Final
  Buena Vista  21  Simpson  42  Final
  Cornell  63  Coe  66  Final
  Loras  10  Luther  24  Final

Nov. 1 Dubuque  6  Cornell  63  Final
  Upper Iowa  14  Buena Vista  43  Final
  Simpson  42  Loras  14  Final
  Luther  7  Central  14  Final
  Coe  7  Wartburg  24  Final

Nov. 8 Loras  30  Upper Iowa  20  Final
  Wartburg  41  Dubuque  14  Final
  Cornell  21  Central  58  Final
  Simpson  21  Luther  7  Final
  Buena Vista  31  Coe  21  Final

Nov. 15 Upper Iowa  7  Simpson  54  Final
  Coe  27  Loras  31  Final
  Luther  35  Cornell  14  Final
  Dubuque  21  Buena Vista  42  Final
  Central  3  Wartburg  29  Final

Nov. 22 Simpson  20  St. Norbert  26  Final
  Bethel  7  Wartburg  21  Final

Nov. 29 Wartburg  20  Linfield  23  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:30 PM
Buffalo State at Otterbein
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
3:30 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
Live Stats
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.