Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2014 HCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Rose-Hulman  40  Kalamazoo  13  Final RC RC
  Ohio Wesleyan  40  Bluffton  20  Final
  Adrian  35  Defiance  13  Final RC
  Franklin  35  Illinois Wesleyan  42  Final
  Augustana  25  Mount St. Joseph  58  Final
  Taylor (Ind.)  56  Anderson  10  Final
  Denison  35  Earlham  6  Final
  Hanover  17  Centre  42  Final

Sep. 7 Trine  28  Manchester  29  Final RC RC

Sep. 13 Buffalo State  60  Manchester  32  Final RC RC
  Anderson  18  Concordia (Mich.)  23  Final
  Capital  54  Earlham  20  Final
  Centre  34  Defiance  7  Final
  UW-Whitewater  42  Franklin  13  Final
  Thomas More  45  Hanover  16  Final RC
  Millsaps  30  Mount St. Joseph  22  Final
  Bluffton  20  Baldwin Wallace  32  Final
  Illinois College  68  Rose-Hulman  74  Final - 3OT RC RC

Sep. 20 Franklin  62  Anderson  14  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  24  Defiance  21  Final
  Earlham  7  Manchester  55  Final RC
  Rose-Hulman  48  Hanover  42  Final - 2OT RC

Sep. 27 Bluffton  21  Franklin  54  Final RC
  Anderson  45  Earlham  15  Final
  Manchester  17  Mount St. Joseph  49  Final RC
  Defiance  31  Hanover  28  Final

Oct. 4 Franklin  29  Manchester  28  Final RC
  Mount St. Joseph  48  Earlham  16  Final
  Hanover  14  Bluffton  20  Final RC
  Anderson  14  Rose-Hulman  51  Final RC

Oct. 11 Earlham  20  Franklin  49  Final
  Bluffton  31  Rose-Hulman  17  Final RC
  Mount St. Joseph  53  Hanover  28  Final
  Defiance  23  Manchester  37  Final RC

Oct. 18 Franklin  38  Mount St. Joseph  28  Final
  Rose-Hulman  28  Defiance  12  Final
  Hanover  35  Anderson  37  Final
  Bluffton  24  Earlham  22  Final RC

Oct. 25 Rose-Hulman  21  Franklin  41  Final
  Anderson  14  Mount St. Joseph  63  Final
  Manchester  16  Bluffton  24  Final RC
  Defiance  45  Earlham  21  Final

Nov. 1 Mount St. Joseph  33  Bluffton  24  Final RC
  Anderson  7  Defiance  48  Final
  Earlham  34  Hanover  49  Final
  Manchester  37  Rose-Hulman  38  Final RC RC

Nov. 8 Franklin  48  Defiance  14  Final RC
  Rose-Hulman  31  Mount St. Joseph  48  Final
  Bluffton  24  Anderson  0  Final RC
  Hanover  52  Manchester  49  Final RC

Nov. 15 Hanover  33  Franklin  49  Final
Victory Bell Classic
  Earlham  10  Rose-Hulman  41  Final
  Manchester  40  Anderson  21  Final RC
  Defiance  23  Bluffton  44  Final RC

Nov. 22 Franklin  14  Wabash  33  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos