Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference Link to official site

2005 HCAC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Thomas More  7  Hanover  12  Final
@ Madison HS
  Franklin  14  Ohio Wesleyan  30  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  21  Wilmington  18  Final
  Grove City  21  Manchester  24  Final
  Defiance  0  Otterbein  14  Final
@ Westerville South HS
  Anderson  18  Olivet Nazarene  33  Final
  Bluffton  20  Centre  27  Final

Sep. 10 Anderson  52  Taylor  14  Final
  Manchester  62  Earlham  69  Final
  Bluffton  31  Hiram  6  Final
  Franklin  41  Olivet  23  Final
  Adrian  37  Defiance  0  Final
  Hanover  20  Washington and Jefferson  56  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  49  Rose-Hulman  7  Final

Sep. 17 Bethany  26  Defiance  29  Final
  Earlham  7  Anderson  48  Final
  Millikin  31  Franklin  24  Final
  Bridgewater  56  Hanover  42  Final
@ Madison HS
  Kalamazoo  0  Mount St. Joseph  42  Final
  Manchester  7  Waynesburg  28  Final
  Thiel  42  Bluffton  0  Final

Sep. 24 Tri-State  6  Franklin  50  Final
  Adrian  45  Bluffton  21  Final
  Hanover  17  Waynesburg  34  Final
  Olivet  40  Manchester  7  Final

Oct. 1 Bluffton  59  Manchester  7  Final
  Anderson  24  Franklin  23  Final
  Defiance  14  Case Western Reserve  13  Final
  Hanover  41  Mount St. Joseph  35  Final

Oct. 8 Franklin  20  Mount St. Joseph  41  Final
  Defiance  32  Anderson  7  Final
  Manchester  7  Hanover  48  Final

Oct. 15 Hanover  14  Defiance  28  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  28  Manchester  7  Final
  Anderson  13  Bluffton  10  Final

Oct. 22 Defiance  19  Mount St. Joseph  40  Final
  Thomas More  38  Anderson  14  Final
  Manchester  24  Franklin  41  Final
  Bluffton  33  Hanover  19  Final

Oct. 29 Franklin  23  Defiance  38  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  56  Bluffton  14  Final
  Hanover  35  Anderson  28  Final

Nov. 5 Bluffton  21  Franklin  24  Final
  Manchester  32  Defiance  29  Final
  Mount St. Joseph  17  Anderson  7  Final

Nov. 12 Defiance  41  Bluffton  14  Final
  Thomas More  7  Mount St. Joseph  31  Final
  Anderson  28  Manchester  25  Final
  Franklin  45  Hanover  15  Final

Nov. 19 Mount St. Joseph  6  Mount Union  49  Final
NCAA Playoffs- First Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos