Freedom Football Conference Link to official site

1999 FFC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Muhlenberg  42  Merchant Marine  24  Final
  Norwich  27  Curry  7  Final

Sep. 10 Bridgewater State  36  Springfield  29  Final

Sep. 11 Coast Guard  7  Massachusetts Maritime  19  Final
  Norwich  20  Merchant Marine  21  Final
  Worcester State  20  WPI  24  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  18  Western Connecticut  50  Final
  Salve Regina  7  Plymouth State  16  Final

Sep. 18 Coast Guard  3  RPI  42  Final
  Merchant Marine  35  Springfield  41  Final
  WPI  7  Union  3  Final
  Western Connecticut  28  New Jersey City  7  Final
  Plymouth State  10  Brockport  13  Final
  St. John Fisher  3  Norwich  23  Final

Sep. 25 Springfield  20  Coast Guard  31  Final
  Johns Hopkins  20  Merchant Marine  24  Final
  RPI  42  WPI  27  Final
  William Paterson  7  Western Connecticut  47  Final
  Plymouth State  17  Norwich  7  Final

Oct. 2 Norwich  30  Coast Guard  10  Final
  WPI  49  Merchant Marine  28  Final
  Western Connecticut  12  Plymouth State  9  Final
  Ithaca  45  Springfield  42  Final

Oct. 9 Mount Ida  40  Coast Guard  7  Final
  Merchant Marine  27  Plymouth State  49  Final
  Norwich  25  WPI  28  Final
  Springfield  48  Western Connecticut  56  Final

Oct. 16 Coast Guard  14  Western Connecticut  65  Final
  Menlo  19  Merchant Marine  14  Final
  Springfield  51  Plymouth State  33  Final
  Hartwick  25  Norwich  22  Final

Oct. 23 Union  24  Coast Guard  14  Final
  Thomas More  28  Merchant Marine  0  Final
  WPI  17  Springfield  52  Final
  Western Connecticut  27  Montclair State  13  Final
  Plymouth State  17  Bentley  12  Final
  St. Lawrence  13  Norwich  16  Final

Oct. 30 Coast Guard  0  Plymouth State  42  Final
  Western Connecticut  35  WPI  6  Final
  Springfield  18  Cortland  21  Final

Nov. 6 WPI  27  Coast Guard  23  Final
  Western Connecticut  42  Merchant Marine  21  Final
  Norwich  7  Springfield  28  Final
  Plymouth State  40  Kean  0  Final

Nov. 13 Merchant Marine  24  Coast Guard  21  Final
  Plymouth State  21  WPI  0  Final
  Western Connecticut  27  Norwich  17  Final
  Springfield  22  Union  37  Final

Nov. 20 Salve Regina  7  Plymouth State  13  Final

Nov. 27 Montclair State  32  Western Connecticut  24  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos