Eastern Collegiate Football Conference Link to official site

2011 ECFC schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 2 Mount Ida  21  Mass-Dartmouth  24  Final
  Becker  24  Fitchburg State  30  Final
  Adrian  77  Husson  7  Final RC RC
  SUNY-Maritime  3  Bentley  50  Final

Sep. 3 Norwich  24  Western New England  28  Final RC RC
  Otterbein  28  Gallaudet  27  Final - OT RC RC
  Castleton State  20  Plymouth State  28  Final RC
  Worcester State  55  Anna Maria  30  Final RC

Sep. 9 Catholic  45  Gallaudet  41  Final RC
  SUNY-Maritime  48  Western Connecticut  0  Final RC

Sep. 10 Anna Maria  13  Maine Maritime  42  Final RC
  MIT  35  Becker  13  Final RC
  Plymouth State  19  Mount Ida  13  Final RC
  St. Lawrence  29  Norwich  14  Final RC

Sep. 17 WPI  31  Becker  3  Final RC
  Norwich  14  Hartwick  37  Final RC RC
  Merchant Marine  7  SUNY-Maritime  13  Final
  Husson  19  Springfield  63  Final
  Castleton State  21  RPI  51  Final RC

Sep. 24 Anna Maria  52  Castleton State  56  Final RC
  Hartwick  3  Mount Ida  7  Final RC RC
  Gallaudet  14  Apprentice School  3  Final RC
  Wesley  72  Husson  0  Final
  Becker  20  Norwich  38  Final RC

Oct. 1 Gallaudet  48  Anna Maria  40  Final - 3OT RC
  Castleton State  14  SUNY-Maritime  56  Final RC
  Becker  20  Husson  14  Final - OT
  Mount Ida  17  Norwich  31  Final RC

Oct. 8 Husson  0  Gallaudet  35  Final
  Norwich  40  Castleton State  21  Final RC RC
  Mount Ida  56  Anna Maria  7  Final RC
  SUNY-Maritime  47  Becker  19  Final

Oct. 15 Gallaudet  7  Norwich  10  Final RC RC
  Husson  0  Mount Ida  50  Final RC
  Anna Maria  13  SUNY-Maritime  34  Final
  Castleton State  56  Becker  28  Final RC

Oct. 22 Mount Ida  29  SUNY-Maritime  31  Final RC
  Norwich  41  Husson  7  Final
  Becker  20  Gallaudet  44  Final RC
  Castleton State  39  Anna Maria  34  Final

Oct. 29 Gallaudet  59  Castleton State  40  Final RC RC
  SUNY-Maritime  34  Husson  13  Final RC
  Anna Maria  24  Norwich  45  Final RC
  Mount Ida  22  Becker  6  Final

Nov. 5 Gallaudet  12  Mount Ida  28  Final RC
  Husson  20  Castleton State  40  Final RC
  Norwich  16  SUNY-Maritime  9  Final RC RC
  Becker  33  Anna Maria  35  Final RC

Nov. 11 SUNY-Maritime  21  Gallaudet  14  Final

Nov. 12 Castleton State  34  Mount Ida  54  Final RC
  Anna Maria  31  Husson  28  Final

Nov. 19 Norwich  10  Delaware Valley  62  Final RC RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
  Mount Ida  22  Endicott  31  Final RC
ECAC North Atlantic Bowl
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.