2014 E8 schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Otterbein  14  St. John Fisher  36  Final RC RC
  Husson  17  Alfred  34  Final
  Cortland  48  Buffalo State  51  Final - OT RC
  Union  16  Ithaca  21  Final
  Oberlin  10  Brockport  45  Final RC
  Utica  55  Misericordia  0  Final RC
  Hartwick  43  Western Connecticut  38  Final RC
  Salisbury  41  Christopher Newport  32  Final RC
  Geneva  19  Frostburg State  24  Final RC

Sep. 13 Buffalo State  60  Manchester  32  Final RC RC
  Alfred  34  RPI  31  Final RC
  Brockport  17  Cortland  14  Final RC RC
  Utica  23  Union  16  Final RC
  Morrisville State  43  Hartwick  40  Final RC RC
  Wesley  43  Salisbury  5  Final RC RC
  Frostburg State  20  Shenandoah  10  Final RC

Sep. 20 Frostburg State  12  Utica  20  Final RC RC
  Alfred  29  Buffalo State  21  Final RC RC
  Hartwick  7  Ithaca  42  Final RC RC
  St. John Fisher  36  Brockport  20  Final RC

Sep. 27 Salisbury  28  Buffalo State  32  Final RC RC
  St. John Fisher  48  Frostburg State  7  Final RC RC
  Ithaca  17  Alfred  6  Final RC
  Brockport  28  Utica  42  Final RC RC

Oct. 4 Salisbury  37  St. John Fisher  34  Final - OT RC RC
  Alfred  30  Hartwick  34  Final RC
  Buffalo State  31  Frostburg State  14  Final RC RC
  Utica  10  Ithaca  27  Final RC RC

Oct. 11 Utica  19  Salisbury  36  Final RC
  Buffalo State  38  Ithaca  27  Final RC
  Hartwick  13  St. John Fisher  42  Final RC RC
  Frostburg State  0  Brockport  46  Final RC

Oct. 18 Brockport  45  Alfred  42  Final RC RC
  Ithaca  37  Frostburg State  38  Final - 2OT RC
  Hartwick  49  Salisbury  59  Final RC
  St. John Fisher  42  Utica  7  Final RC

Oct. 25 Frostburg State  3  Alfred  14  Final RC
  Salisbury  7  Ithaca  32  Final RC
  St. John Fisher  61  Alfred State  0  Final RC
  Utica  31  Buffalo State  21  Final RC RC
  Brockport  17  Hartwick  12  Final

Nov. 1 Alfred  23  Salisbury  21  Final RC
  Buffalo State  25  St. John Fisher  35  Final RC RC
  Ithaca  24  Brockport  14  Final RC
  Frostburg State  35  Hartwick  21  Final RC

Nov. 8 Brockport  28  Salisbury  40  Final
  Ithaca  19  St. John Fisher  8  Final RC
  Hartwick  10  Buffalo State  35  Final RC RC
  Alfred  14  Utica  35  Final

Nov. 15 Ithaca  20  Cortland  23  Final RC
  Utica  47  Hartwick  24  Final
  St. John Fisher  34  Alfred  12  Final RC
  Buffalo State  55  Brockport  21  Final RC
  Salisbury  27  Frostburg State  10  Final

Nov. 22 Ithaca  15  Hobart  22  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
  Albright  27  Salisbury  48  Final RC RC
ECAC South Atlantic Bowl
  Western Connecticut  14  St. John Fisher  28  Final
ECAC Northwest Bowl Championship
  Utica  41  Morrisville State  52  Final RC
ECAC North Central Football Bowl Championship
  Buffalo State  59  Waynesburg  36  Final RC
ECAC Southwest Bowl
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos