2014 E8 schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Otterbein  14  St. John Fisher  36  Final RC RC
  Husson  17  Alfred  34  Final
  Cortland State  48  Buffalo State  51  Final - OT RC
  Union  16  Ithaca  21  Final
  Oberlin  10  Brockport State  45  Final RC
  Utica  55  Misericordia  0  Final RC
  Hartwick  43  Western Connecticut  38  Final RC
  Salisbury  41  Christopher Newport  32  Final RC
  Geneva  19  Frostburg State  24  Final RC

Sep. 13 Buffalo State  60  Manchester  32  Final RC RC
  Alfred  34  RPI  31  Final RC
  Brockport State  17  Cortland State  14  Final RC RC
  Utica  23  Union  16  Final RC
  Morrisville State  43  Hartwick  40  Final RC RC
  Wesley  43  Salisbury  5  Final RC RC
  Frostburg State  20  Shenandoah  10  Final RC

Sep. 20 Frostburg State  3  Utica  13 
2nd - 7:42
LS V A
  Alfred    Buffalo State    12:00 PM LS
  Hartwick    Ithaca    1:00 PM LS V
  St. John Fisher    Brockport State    6:00 PM LS V A

Sep. 27 Salisbury    Buffalo State    12:00 PM LS A
  St. John Fisher    Frostburg State    1:00 PM LS A
  Ithaca    Alfred    1:30 PM V
  Brockport State    Utica    7:00 PM LS V A

Oct. 4 Salisbury    St. John Fisher    12:00 PM LS A A
  Alfred    Hartwick    1:00 PM LS
  Buffalo State    Frostburg State    1:00 PM LS
  Utica    Ithaca    1:00 PM LS V A

Oct. 11 Buffalo State    Ithaca    12:00 PM LS V
  Utica    Salisbury    12:00 PM LS V A A
  Hartwick    St. John Fisher    1:00 PM LS A
  Frostburg State    Brockport State    1:00 PM LS V

Oct. 18 Brockport State    Alfred    1:00 PM V
  Ithaca    Frostburg State    1:00 PM LS
  Hartwick    Salisbury    1:00 PM LS V A
  St. John Fisher    Utica    1:00 PM LS V A A

Oct. 25 Frostburg State    Alfred    12:00 PM V
  Salisbury    Ithaca    12:00 PM LS V A
  St. John Fisher    Alfred State    1:00 PM LS A
  Utica    Buffalo State    2:00 PM LS A
  Brockport State    Hartwick    2:00 PM LS

Nov. 1 Alfred    Salisbury    12:00 PM LS V A
  Buffalo State    St. John Fisher    12:00 PM LS A
  Ithaca    Brockport State    1:00 PM LS V
  Frostburg State    Hartwick    2:00 PM LS

Nov. 8 Brockport State    Salisbury    12:00 PM LS V A
  Ithaca    St. John Fisher    12:00 PM LS A
  Alfred    Utica    1:00 PM LS V A
  Hartwick    Buffalo State    1:00 PM LS

Nov. 15 Ithaca    Cortland State    12:00 PM LS V
  Utica    Hartwick    1:00 PM LS A
  St. John Fisher    Alfred    1:00 PM V A
  Buffalo State    Brockport State    1:00 PM LS V
  Salisbury    Frostburg State    1:00 PM LS A
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Christopher Newport 31, at N.C. Wesleyan 28
Box Score
Sep. 19: All times Eastern
Final
Framingham State 29, at Fitchburg State 26
Box Score Recap
Sep. 20: All times Eastern
2nd - 04:03
17 RPI
0 Castleton State
Preview Live Stats Video Tickets
End of 2nd
12 Maine Maritime
0 Massachusetts Maritime
Preview Preview Live Stats Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Gallaudet at Rochester
Live Stats Video Audio
2nd - 06:20
13 Alfred State
14 Husson
Preview Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Randolph-Macon
Live Stats Video Audio
End of 1st
7 Moravian
10 Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video Audio
2nd - 7:42
3 Frostburg State
13 Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Alfred at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Newport News Apprentice at Catholic
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Becker at Nichols
Live Stats
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
1:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Worcester State
Live Stats Video
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
Box Score
1:00 PM
Bates at Amherst
Preview Live Stats
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
Box Score
1:00 PM
Salve Regina at William Paterson
Live Stats Audio
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
Box Score
1sh Half - 15:00
0 Allegheny
0 Hiram
Live Stats Live Stats Video Video
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
Box Score
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at St. Vincent
Preview Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Thiel
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
Box Score
1:00 PM
Endicott at Kean
Live Stats Video
Start of 1st
0 Coast Guard
0 Hampden-Sydney
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Averett
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Albright at Widener
Live Stats Audio Audio
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
Box Score
Start of 1st
0 LaGrange
0 Greensboro
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Dickinson
Live Stats Video Audio
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
Box Score
1:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
FDU-Florham at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Juniata at Gettysburg
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Lincoln (Pa.) at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Denison
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Bethany at Westminster (Pa.)
1:00 PM
Mount Ida at Springfield
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Hartwick at Ithaca
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
WPI at Norwich
Live Stats Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Minnesota-Morris
1:00 PM
Huntingdon at Methodist
Video Video
1:30 PM
Ohio Northern at Baldwin Wallace
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Capital
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Franklin at Anderson
Preview Live Stats Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington and Jefferson
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
Heidelberg at John Carroll
Preview Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
King's at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Geneva at Waynesburg
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
Box Score
1:30 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Defiance
Live Stats Video
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
Box Score
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
Box Score
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at TCNJ
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Marietta at Otterbein
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
Hope at Lakeland
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Olivet at Aurora
Live Stats Video Audio
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
Box Score
2:00 PM
North Park at Washington U.
Preview Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Wheaton (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at St. John's
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethel
Live Stats Video
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
Box Score
2:00 PM
Hamline at Gustavus Adolphus
Live Stats Video
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
Box Score
2:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Sul Ross State
Preview Live Stats Audio
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
Box Score
2:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Central
2:00 PM
Grinnell at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Coe
Audio
2:00 PM
Eureka at Greenville
2:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at MacMurray
2:00 PM
Loras at Augustana
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Louisiana College
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Simpson
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Trine at Rockford
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Rose-Hulman at Hanover
Preview Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
Plymouth State at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
3:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Wayland Baptist
Live Stats Video Audio
3:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whittier
Live Stats Video
3:00 PM
Willamette at Cal Lutheran
Live Stats Video Audio
3:30 PM
Alma at Concordia-Chicago
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
Carroll at Lake Forest
Live Stats Video
3:30 PM
Whitworth at La Verne
Live Stats Video Audio
4:00 PM
Westfield State at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Crown at St. Scholastica
Live Stats Live Stats Video
6:00 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio
6:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
6:00 PM
UW-River Falls at South Dakota Mines
7:00 PM
Guilford at Southern Virginia
@ Salem Stadium
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Oberlin
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Ferrum at Shenandoah
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Centre at Washington and Lee
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kenyon at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Delaware Valley
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Pacific at Dubuque
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at North Central (Ill.)
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Chicago at Elmhurst
Preview Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at South Dakota State
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:30 PM
Adrian at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Martin Luther at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats Video
8:00 PM
Southwestern at East Texas Baptist
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
10:00 PM
Rhodes at Pomona-Pitzer
Preview Live Stats Video
10:00 PM
Linfield at Redlands
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
Sep. 20: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Brockport State
Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
6:00 PM
DePauw at Wittenberg
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
UW-Stout at Wartburg
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at South Dakota State
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
UW-Platteville at North Central (Ill.)
Preview Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at UW-La Crosse
Live Stats Video Audio
10:00 PM
Linfield at Redlands
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Whitewater at TCNJ
Live Stats Video Audio
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
Box Score
1:30 PM
Heidelberg at John Carroll
Preview Live Stats Video Video Audio Audio
1:30 PM
King's at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
Box Score
Start of 1st
0 Coast Guard
0 Hampden-Sydney
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Wabash at Denison
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Thiel
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Hartwick at Ithaca
Live Stats Video
Final
at $event.winner.name $event.winner.result, $event.loser.name $event.loser.result
Box Score
End of 1st
7 Moravian
10 Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Bethel
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-Eau Claire at Wheaton (Ill.)
Preview Live Stats Video Audio Tickets
2:00 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Simpson
Live Stats Video

What We're Reading