2013 E8 schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 Lewis and Clark  22  Utica  42  Final RC
  Buffalo State  41  Cortland  28  Final RC RC
  Husson  7  Hartwick  33  Final
  Moravian  7  Ithaca  31  Final
  St. John Fisher  28  Otterbein  0  Final
  Christopher Newport  17  Salisbury  10  Final RC RC
  Frostburg State  3  Geneva  47  Final

Sep. 14 Waynesburg  59  Frostburg State  49  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  21  St. John Fisher  42  Final RC
  Salisbury  27  Wesley  30  Final RC
  RPI  24  Alfred  21  Final
  Hartwick  51  Morrisville State  34  Final RC
  Brockport  40  Buffalo State  42  Final RC RC
  Union  16  Utica  25  Final RC

Sep. 21 UW-Whitewater  55  Buffalo State  14  Final RC RC
  Salisbury  28  N.C. Wesleyan  10  Final
  Case Western Reserve  33  Frostburg State  36  Final RC
  Montclair State  10  Alfred  33  Final RC
  Ithaca  17  Union  3  Final RC RC
  Hartwick  45  Becker  19  Final
  Utica  21  Hobart  34  Final RC RC

Sep. 28 Ithaca  24  Buffalo State  20  Final RC RC
  Cortland  25  St. John Fisher  33  Final RC
  Alfred  34  Brockport  28  Final

Oct. 5 Salisbury  34  Utica  0  Final
  Buffalo State  33  Alfred  39  Final RC
  Frostburg State  35  St. John Fisher  38  Final RC
  Ithaca  9  Hartwick  21  Final RC

Oct. 12 Utica  44  Frostburg State  27  Final RC RC
  Alfred  6  Ithaca  17  Final RC
  Buffalo State  6  Salisbury  34  Final RC
  St. John Fisher  37  Hartwick  14  Final RC

Oct. 19 St. John Fisher  35  Salisbury  42  Final RC
  Ithaca  26  Utica  21  Final RC
  Hartwick  28  Alfred  49  Final RC
  Frostburg State  28  Buffalo State  60  Final RC

Oct. 26 St. John Fisher  22  Ithaca  25  Final RC
  Alfred  32  Frostburg State  7  Final RC
  Salisbury  17  Hartwick  0  Final
  Buffalo State  34  Utica  19  Final RC

Nov. 2 Salisbury  21  Alfred  31  Final RC
  Frostburg State  0  Ithaca  23  Final
  Buffalo State  59  Hartwick  41  Final RC
  Utica  27  St. John Fisher  28  Final

Nov. 9 St. John Fisher  24  Buffalo State  6  Final RC
  Ithaca  24  Salisbury  23  Final RC
  Utica  31  Alfred  48  Final
  Hartwick  41  Frostburg State  14  Final

Nov. 15 Frostburg State  14  Salisbury  70  Final
Regents Cup Game

Nov. 16 Cortland  28  Ithaca  24  Final RC RC
Cortaca Jug Game
  Alfred  13  St. John Fisher  48  Final RC
Courage Bowl IX
  Hartwick  21  Utica  10  Final

Nov. 23 Framingham State  17  Ithaca  20  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
  St. John Fisher  25  John Carroll  16  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
  Salisbury  21  Muhlenberg  19  Final
ECAC Bowl Game
  Cortland  14  Alfred  21  Final RC
ECAC North Central Bowl

Nov. 30 St. John Fisher  27  Hobart  6  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, second round
  Ithaca  15  Wesley  23  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, second round

Dec. 7 St. John Fisher  23  Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Kean at Christopher Newport
1:00 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
UW-Platteville at George Fox
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Video Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
7:00 PM
Denison at Marietta
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
8:30 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos