2013 E8 schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 7 Lewis and Clark  22  Utica  42  Final RC
  Buffalo State  41  Cortland State  28  Final RC RC
  Husson  7  Hartwick  33  Final
  Moravian  7  Ithaca  31  Final
  St. John Fisher  28  Otterbein  0  Final
  Christopher Newport  17  Salisbury  10  Final RC RC
  Frostburg State  3  Geneva  47  Final

Sep. 14 Waynesburg  59  Frostburg State  49  Final
  Washington and Jefferson  21  St. John Fisher  42  Final RC
  Salisbury  27  Wesley  30  Final RC
  RPI  24  Alfred  21  Final
  Hartwick  51  Morrisville State  34  Final RC
  Brockport State  40  Buffalo State  42  Final RC RC
  Union  16  Utica  25  Final RC

Sep. 21 UW-Whitewater  55  Buffalo State  14  Final RC RC
  Salisbury  28  N.C. Wesleyan  10  Final
  Case Western Reserve  33  Frostburg State  36  Final RC
  Montclair State  10  Alfred  33  Final RC
  Ithaca  17  Union  3  Final RC RC
  Hartwick  45  Becker  19  Final
  Utica  21  Hobart  34  Final RC RC

Sep. 28 Ithaca  24  Buffalo State  20  Final RC RC
  Cortland State  25  St. John Fisher  33  Final RC
  Alfred  34  Brockport State  28  Final

Oct. 5 Salisbury  34  Utica  0  Final
  Buffalo State  33  Alfred  39  Final RC
  Frostburg State  35  St. John Fisher  38  Final RC
  Ithaca  9  Hartwick  21  Final RC

Oct. 12 Utica  44  Frostburg State  27  Final RC RC
  Alfred  6  Ithaca  17  Final RC
  Buffalo State  6  Salisbury  34  Final RC
  St. John Fisher  37  Hartwick  14  Final RC

Oct. 19 St. John Fisher  35  Salisbury  42  Final RC
  Ithaca  26  Utica  21  Final RC
  Hartwick  28  Alfred  49  Final RC
  Frostburg State  28  Buffalo State  60  Final RC

Oct. 26 St. John Fisher  22  Ithaca  25  Final RC
  Alfred  32  Frostburg State  7  Final RC
  Salisbury  17  Hartwick  0  Final
  Buffalo State  34  Utica  19  Final RC

Nov. 2 Salisbury  21  Alfred  31  Final RC
  Frostburg State  0  Ithaca  23  Final
  Buffalo State  59  Hartwick  41  Final RC
  Utica  27  St. John Fisher  28  Final

Nov. 9 St. John Fisher  24  Buffalo State  6  Final RC
  Ithaca  24  Salisbury  23  Final RC
  Utica  31  Alfred  48  Final
  Hartwick  41  Frostburg State  14  Final

Nov. 15 Frostburg State  14  Salisbury  70  Final
Regents Cup Game

Nov. 16 Cortland State  28  Ithaca  24  Final RC RC
Cortaca Jug Game
  Alfred  13  St. John Fisher  48  Final RC
Courage Bowl IX
  Hartwick  21  Utica  10  Final

Nov. 23 Framingham State  17  Ithaca  20  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
  St. John Fisher  25  John Carroll  16  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, first round
  Salisbury  21  Muhlenberg  19  Final
ECAC Bowl Game
  Cortland State  14  Alfred  21  Final RC
ECAC North Central Bowl

Nov. 30 St. John Fisher  27  Hobart  6  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, second round
  Ithaca  15  Wesley  23  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, second round

Dec. 7 St. John Fisher  23  Mary Hardin-Baylor  45  Final RC
NCAA Division III playoffs, quarterfinals
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Audio
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
Live Stats Live Stats
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
Live Stats
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Live Stats Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats Video Audio
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
Live Stats Audio
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
Preview Video
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
Video
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Live Stats
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
Video
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video Audio
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
Video Audio
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
Audio
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Live Stats Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Audio
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
Video
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
Video
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
Video
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
Audio Audio
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
Live Stats Video
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
Live Stats Video Audio
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Preview Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
Audio
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
Video
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
Live Stats Audio
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Live Stats Video Audio Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Preview Live Stats Video Audio
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading