2004 E8 schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 St. Lawrence  35  Utica  10  Final
  Norwich  21  Mount Ida  20  Final
  King's  21  St. John Fisher  28  Final

Sep. 11 St. John Fisher  38  Rochester  34  Final
  Norwich  22  St. Lawrence  16  Final
  Utica  46  Husson  24  Final
  St. Peter's  19  Hartwick  9  Final
  Washington and Lee  8  Alfred  23  Final
  Union  13  Springfield  31  Final
  Buffalo State  0  Ithaca  45  Final

Sep. 18 RPI  7  Utica  9  Final
  Coast Guard  14  Norwich  24  Final
  Hartwick  8  Ithaca  47  Final
  Mount Ida  20  St. John Fisher  65  Final
  Alfred  16  St. Lawrence  9  Final

Sep. 25 Ithaca  38  St. John Fisher  45  Final
  Norwich  20  Plymouth State  9  Final
  Alfred  20  Springfield  38  Final
  Hartwick  50  Husson  20  Final

Oct. 2 Lycoming  7  Ithaca  49  Final
  Utica  0  Springfield  46  Final
  Hartwick  10  St. John Fisher  55  Final
  Norwich  14  Alfred  35  Final

Oct. 9 Alfred  24  Hartwick  0  Final
  Mount Ida  28  Utica  24  Final
  Ithaca  31  Norwich  7  Final
  St. John Fisher  37  Brockport  32  Final
  Springfield  56  Western Connecticut  27  Final

Oct. 16 Alfred  31  Utica  20  Final
  Ithaca  20  Brockport  21  Final
  St. John Fisher  34  Norwich  39  Final
  Plymouth State  0  Springfield  55  Final

Oct. 23 Case Western Reserve  3  Alfred  35  Final
  Springfield  24  St. John Fisher  45  Final
  Hartwick  20  Mount Ida  37  Final
  Utica  14  Ithaca  52  Final

Oct. 30 Alfred  16  Grove City  0  Final
  St. John Fisher  27  Utica  10  Final
  Springfield  7  Ithaca  31  Final
  Norwich  31  Hartwick  30  Final

Nov. 6 Norwich  33  Utica  13  Final
  Hartwick  14  Springfield  42  Final
  Ithaca  24  Alfred  0  Final

Nov. 13 Ithaca  47  Cortland  22  Final
  Springfield  49  Norwich  13  Final
  Utica  14  Hartwick  10  Final
  St. John Fisher  30  Alfred  20  Final

Nov. 20 Fitchburg State  7  Springfield  53  Final
  Mass-Dartmouth  19  Ithaca  36  Final
  Muhlenberg  3  St. John Fisher  31  Final
  Norwich  17  Alfred  36  Final

Nov. 27 St. John Fisher  20  Delaware Valley  26  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos