2003 E8 schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 6 Alfred  22  St. John Fisher  29  Final
  King's  21  Hartwick  14  Final
  TCNJ  28  Norwich  17  Final
  Springfield  38  Salve Regina  7  Final
  Utica  12  St. Lawrence  15  Final

Sep. 13 Norwich  13  Merchant Marine  24  Final
  Springfield  22  Montclair State  14  Final
  Rochester  17  St. John Fisher  27  Final
  Alfred  0  Ithaca  30  Final
  RPI  17  Utica  6  Final

Sep. 20 Merchant Marine  28  Springfield  49  Final
  Ithaca  19  Hartwick  18  Final
  Norwich  6  St. John Fisher  31  Final
  St. Lawrence  14  Alfred  24  Final
  Utica  0  Brockport State  49  Final

Sep. 27 Hartwick  31  Utica  6  Final
  Plymouth State  0  Norwich  41  Final
  Springfield  49  Coast Guard  10  Final
  St. John Fisher  19  Ithaca  20  Final
  Alfred  7  Waynesburg  17  Final

Oct. 4 Husson  0  Utica  36  Final
  St. John Fisher  44  Hartwick  18  Final
  Union  3  Alfred  6  Final
  Ithaca  22  Springfield  51  Final
  Norwich  34  Coast Guard  7  Final

Oct. 11 Brockport State  38  St. John Fisher  35  Final
  Utica  3  Mount Ida  20  Final
  Norwich  35  WPI  28  Final
  Springfield  21  Western Connecticut  7  Final
  Ithaca  55  St. Lawrence  13  Final
  Hartwick  6  Alfred  41  Final

Oct. 18 Mount Ida  12  Norwich  35  Final
  Brockport State  10  Ithaca  31  Final
  Alfred  33  Utica  13  Final
  Springfield  62  Plymouth State  0  Final

Oct. 25 RPI  52  Hartwick  7  Final
  Hobart  20  Alfred  12  Final
  WPI  10  Springfield  56  Final
  Utica  0  Ithaca  49  Final
  St. Lawrence  20  Norwich  24  Final
  St. John Fisher  49  Mount Ida  0  Final

Nov. 1 Hobart  7  Ithaca  14  Final
  Hartwick  27  Union  37  Final
  Grove City  28  Alfred  21  Final
  RPI  24  St. John Fisher  17  Final
  Cortland State  43  Utica  7  Final

Nov. 8 St. John Fisher  20  Hobart  12  Final
  Ithaca  40  Buffalo State  14  Final
  Alfred  14  Thiel  9  Final
  Mount Ida  13  Hartwick  34  Final
  Norwich  32  Springfield  63  Final

Nov. 15 Western Connecticut  26  Norwich  33  Final
  Utica  0  St. John Fisher  68  Final
  Springfield  21  Union  18  Final
  Hartwick  27  St. Lawrence  38  Final
  Cortland State  16  Ithaca  15  Final

Nov. 22 Ithaca  14  Brockport State  9  Final
  Norwich  18  Hobart  34  Final
  Cortland State  37  St. John Fisher  47  Final

Nov. 29 Ithaca  33  Montclair State  13  Final
  RPI  40  Springfield  34  Final

Dec. 6 Ithaca  16  RPI  21  Final
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
8:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Tex. A&M-Commerce
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Albright at Kean
7:00 PM
Widener at Rowan
Live Stats Live Stats Audio
7:00 PM
WPI at Curry
7:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Bridgewater State
7:00 PM
William Paterson at SUNY-Maritime
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Ursinus at TCNJ
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
Video
7:30 PM
McDaniel at Catholic
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
Waldorf at UW-Whitewater
Live Stats
Sep. 6: All times Eastern
12:00 PM
Endicott at Framingham State
12:00 PM
Dickinson at Hobart
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Holland College (PEI, Canada) at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Otterbein at St. John Fisher
12:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
12:00 PM
Pomona-Pitzer at MIT
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Johns Hopkins
1:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Coast Guard
1:00 PM
Thomas More at Wesley
Live Stats Audio
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton State
1:00 PM
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Averett
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Wabash
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Rose-Hulman at Kalamazoo
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Wilmington at Olivet
1:00 PM
King's at Moravian
1:00 PM
Alfred State at Morrisville State
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
Live Stats Video Audio
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Brockport State
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Southern Virginia at Methodist
1:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Bluffton
1:00 PM
Marietta at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Merchant Marine at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Cortland State at Buffalo State
Audio
1:00 PM
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Sewanee at DePauw
1:30 PM
Adrian at Defiance
1:30 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:30 PM
Alma at Heidelberg
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Bridgewater (Va.) at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
St. Vincent at John Carroll
1:30 PM
Mount Union at Bethany
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
Audio
2:00 PM
Franklin at Illinois Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Rhodes at Austin
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
UW-Platteville at Buena Vista
2:00 PM
Ohio Northern at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at St. John's
2:00 PM
Crown at Gustavus Adolphus
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Simpson at Iowa Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Hope at Monmouth
Audio
2:00 PM
Lawrence at Rockford
2:00 PM
Aurora at Illinois College
2:00 PM
Carroll at Lakeland
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
2:00 PM
Coe at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
Presentation at Luther
2:00 PM
Martin Luther at Maranatha Baptist
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Culver-Stockton
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
2:00 PM
UW-Stout at Dakota Wesleyan
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
Video
2:00 PM
Ripon at St. Scholastica
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Westminster (Mo.)
2:10 PM
UW-Eau Claire at St. Thomas
3:00 PM
St. Norbert at Carthage
4:00 PM
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps at Puget Sound
4:00 PM
Lewis and Clark at Whitworth
4:00 PM
College of Idaho at Pacific
4:30 PM
Arizona Christian at George Fox
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Salisbury at Christopher Newport
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
7:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Case Western Reserve
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Butler at Wittenberg
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Audio
7:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Taylor (Ind.) at Anderson
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Denison at Earlham
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
7:00 PM
Albion at UW-Stevens Point
7:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at North Park
7:00 PM
Beloit at Chicago
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Howard Payne at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Millsaps
7:00 PM
Sul Ross State at Texas Lutheran
7:00 PM
Robert Morris-Chicago at UW-Oshkosh
7:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Dubuque
Live Stats Video
7:30 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:30 PM
Central at Benedictine
Live Stats Video Audio
8:00 PM
St. Olaf at Northwestern (Minn.)
8:00 PM
Hamline at Minnesota-Morris
8:00 PM
Lake Forest at Wisconsin Lutheran
8:00 PM
Wartburg at Augsburg
Audio
8:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
Dec. 20: All times Eastern
Final
at UW-Whitewater 52, Mount Union 14
@ Salem Stadium; Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Photos Photos
Dec. 14: All times Eastern
Final
UW-Whitewater 16, at Mary Hardin-Baylor 15
Box Score Recap Recap Photos
Final
at Mount Union 41, North Central (Ill.) 40
Box Score Recap Recap Photos

What We're Reading