College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin Link to official site

2012 CCIW schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Aug. 30 Benedictine  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  48  Final RC

Sep. 1 Carthage  20  Adrian  17  Final RC
  North Park  24  Hope  42  Final
  Aurora  13  Illinois Wesleyan  49  Final RC
  Elmhurst  36  Loras  0  Final
  UW-La Crosse  21  North Central (Ill.)  17  Final RC
  Millikin  50  Greenville  17  Final RC
Edwardsville, Ill.
  Augustana  21  Dubuque  39  Final RC RC

Sep. 8 Wheaton (Ill.)  21  Albion  22  Final RC
  Trine  13  Elmhurst  31  Final RC RC
  Hope  20  Millikin  49  Final RC
  Augustana  10  Central  17  Final RC
  Alma  7  Illinois Wesleyan  53  Final
  Redlands  16  North Central (Ill.)  42  Final RC RC
  Benedictine  30  North Park  22  Final RC

Sep. 15 Wheaton (Ill.)  53  Luther  7  Final RC
  North Central (Ill.)  37  UW-Stout  10  Final RC
  Wartburg  27  Carthage  3  Final RC
  Chicago  0  Elmhurst  33  Final RC
  Loras  10  Augustana  34  Final

Sep. 22 North Park  46  Olivet  21  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  23  Hope  13  Final
  Aurora  20  Millikin  44  Final RC
  Lakeland  9  Carthage  49  Final RC

Sep. 29 Wheaton (Ill.)  49  Augustana  7  Final
  North Park  6  Carthage  31  Final RC
  Elmhurst  10  North Central (Ill.)  44  Final RC
  Millikin  33  Illinois Wesleyan  34  Final - OT RC RC

Oct. 6 Carthage  10  Wheaton (Ill.)  44  Final RC RC
  Augustana  27  Elmhurst  31  Final RC
  North Central (Ill.)  42  Millikin  22  Final RC RC
  Illinois Wesleyan  44  North Park  7  Final

Oct. 13 North Central (Ill.)  58  North Park  17  Final RC
  Carthage  7  Illinois Wesleyan  45  Final RC RC
  Millikin  14  Augustana  24  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  30  Elmhurst  35  Final RC

Oct. 20 Elmhurst  45  Millikin  42  Final - OT RC
  Augustana  35  North Park  14  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  33  Wheaton (Ill.)  38  Final RC
  North Central (Ill.)  42  Carthage  10  Final RC RC

Oct. 27 Carthage  13  Augustana  38  Final RC
  Millikin  17  Wheaton (Ill.)  27  Final RC
  North Park  0  Elmhurst  31  Final RC
  Illinois Wesleyan  0  North Central (Ill.)  52  Final RC

Nov. 3 Wheaton (Ill.)  35  North Central (Ill.)  21  Final RC
  Elmhurst  41  Carthage  24  Final RC
  Millikin  37  North Park  10  Final RC
  Augustana  22  Illinois Wesleyan  7  Final RC

Nov. 10 North Park  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  55  Final RC
  Illinois Wesleyan  31  Elmhurst  35  Final RC
  North Central (Ill.)  37  Augustana  6  Final RC
  Carthage  13  Millikin  55  Final RC RC

Nov. 17 Elmhurst  27  Coe  24  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round
  North Central (Ill.)  41  Cal Lutheran  21  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, first round

Nov. 24 Elmhurst  17  St. Thomas  24  Final RC RC
NCAA playoffs, second round
  North Central (Ill.)  14  Linfield  30  Final RC
NCAA playoffs, second round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
Sewanee at Kenyon
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos