College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin Link to official site

2010 CCIW schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 3 Augustana  28  Greenville  7  Final RC
@ Edwardsville, Ill.

Sep. 4 Illinois Wesleyan  20  Hope  16  Final
  Franklin  27  Carthage  30  Final RC
  Elmhurst  26  Loras  14  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  41  Cornell  7  Final
  Aurora  9  North Park  7  Final
  Millikin  42  Illinois College  31  Final RC

Sep. 11 Elmhurst  37  Olivet  7  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  17  Albion  6  Final
  Carthage  35  Lakeland  34  Final - OT RC
  Alma  14  Illinois Wesleyan  35  Final RC
  Central  28  Augustana  23  Final RC
  Benedictine  20  North Park  31  Final

Sep. 18 Augustana  21  Adrian  7  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  52  Olivet  9  Final
  Carthage  51  Concordia (Wis.)  3  Final RC
  Chicago  20  Elmhurst  31  Final RC
  Hope  21  Millikin  31  Final RC
  Illinois Wesleyan  21  Aurora  14  Final RC
  MacMurray  7  North Park  70  Final
  UW-Platteville  20  Wheaton (Ill.)  51  Final

Sep. 25 UW-Eau Claire  6  North Central (Ill.)  20  Final RC
  Greenville  17  Millikin  27  Final RC
  Wheaton (Ill.)  61  Olivet  14  Final RC

Oct. 2 Augustana  28  Millikin  24  Final RC RC
  Illinois Wesleyan  19  Wheaton (Ill.)  29  Final RC
  Elmhurst  45  North Park  0  Final
  Carthage  8  North Central (Ill.)  43  Final RC RC

Oct. 9 North Central (Ill.)  34  Augustana  14  Final RC
  Millikin  24  Carthage  48  Final RC
  Wheaton (Ill.)  27  Elmhurst  24  Final RC RC
  North Park  0  Illinois Wesleyan  42  Final

Oct. 16 Millikin  7  North Central (Ill.)  38  Final RC
  Augustana  43  Carthage  16  Final RC RC
  Elmhurst  26  Illinois Wesleyan  30  Final
  North Park  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  52  Final RC

Oct. 23 Augustana  21  North Park  0  Final RC
  Elmhurst  40  Millikin  34  Final RC
  Illinois Wesleyan  7  North Central (Ill.)  30  Final RC
  Carthage  24  Wheaton (Ill.)  31  Final RC RC

Oct. 30 Wheaton (Ill.)  20  Augustana  14  Final RC
  North Central (Ill.)  47  Elmhurst  13  Final RC
  Millikin  14  Illinois Wesleyan  24  Final RC
  North Park  10  Carthage  23  Final RC

Nov. 6 Augustana  21  Elmhurst  35  Final RC
  Carthage  42  Illinois Wesleyan  49  Final RC RC
  North Central (Ill.)  28  Wheaton (Ill.)  6  Final RC RC
  Millikin  16  North Park  7  Final RC

Nov. 13 Illinois Wesleyan  17  Augustana  20  Final
  Elmhurst  6  Carthage  28  Final RC
  North Park  7  North Central (Ill.)  61  Final RC
  Wheaton (Ill.)  46  Millikin  0  Final RC RC

Nov. 20 St. Norbert  7  North Central (Ill.)  57  Final RC
  Coe  21  Wheaton (Ill.)  31  Final RC

Nov. 27 Ohio Northern  9  North Central (Ill.)  28  Final RC
  Bethel  15  Wheaton (Ill.)  10  Final RC

Dec. 4 UW-Whitewater  20  North Central (Ill.)  10  Final RC RC
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 1: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Coast Guard at Anna Maria
7:00 PM
Defiance at Baldwin Wallace
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Washington and Lee at Johns Hopkins
7:30 PM
Trine at Manchester
8:00 PM
Millsaps at Belhaven
Sep. 2: All times Eastern
TBA
Muhlenberg at Wilkes
6:00 PM
Mass-Dartmouth at Mount Ida
6:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Wesley
7:00 PM
N.C. Wesleyan at Stevenson
7:00 PM
Western New England at Springfield
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Fitchburg State at Becker
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Albright at Salisbury
7:00 PM
WPI at MIT
7:00 PM
Salve Regina at Worcester State
7:00 PM
Bridgewater State at Curry
7:00 PM
Morrisville State at St. Lawrence
10:00 PM
Adrian at Pacific
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
TBA
Endicott at Framingham State
TBA
Kean at Christopher Newport
TBA
King's at Moravian
Live Stats
TBA
Lebanon Valley at Franklin and Marshall
TBA
Marietta at Denison
TBA
McDaniel at Catholic
TBA
Wisconsin Lutheran at Trinity Int'l
TBA
UW-Platteville at George Fox
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Washington U. at Carnegie Mellon
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Chicago at Case Western Reserve
12:00 PM
Husson at Alfred
12:00 PM
SUNY-Maritime at Maine Maritime
Video
12:00 PM
Cortland at Heidelberg
12:00 PM
Otterbein at Buffalo State
12:00 PM
Ursinus at Bethany
12:00 PM
Sewanee at Kenyon
1:00 PM
Plymouth State at Castleton
Live Stats
1:00 PM
RPI at Norwich
1:00 PM
Randolph-Macon at Dickinson
1:00 PM
Oberlin at Kalamazoo
1:00 PM
Emory and Henry at Ferrum
1:00 PM
Wooster at Washington and Jefferson
1:00 PM
Alfred State at William Paterson
1:00 PM
St. Vincent at Alma
1:00 PM
Concordia (Wis.) at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Olivet at St. John Fisher
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Hobart at Brockport
1:00 PM
Union at Ithaca
1:00 PM
Susquehanna at Lycoming
1:00 PM
Utica at Misericordia
1:00 PM
The Apprentice School at Methodist
1:00 PM
TCNJ at UW-Whitewater
1:30 PM
Wilmington at Bluffton
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
1:30 PM
Bridgewater at Gettysburg
1:30 PM
Muskingum at Waynesburg
1:30 PM
Juniata at Grove City
2:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Austin at Hendrix
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Millikin at Greenville
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Eureka at Knox
Live Stats
2:00 PM
MacMurray at Rockford
2:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Westminster (Mo.)
Video Live Stats
2:00 PM
UW-La Crosse at Luther
2:00 PM
Beloit at Lake Forest
2:00 PM
Concordia-Moorhead at Jamestown
2:00 PM
Crown at Hamline
Live Stats
2:00 PM
Carleton at Macalester
2:00 PM
Bethel at Dubuque
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at St. John's
Live Stats
2:00 PM
St. Olaf at Grinnell
2:00 PM
Buena Vista at Mayville St.
2:00 PM
Simpson at UW-Stout
2:00 PM
Aurora at Carthage
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Coe
2:00 PM
Ripon at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Elmhurst at Loras
2:00 PM
Huntingdon at Louisiana College
2:00 PM
North Central (Ill.) at Robert Morris-Chicago
2:00 PM
Benedictine at Wheaton (Ill.)
2:00 PM
John Carroll at UW-Oshkosh
2:30 PM
Southern Virginia at Earlham
Live Stats
2:30 PM
Lawrence at Presentation
4:00 PM
La Verne at Puget Sound
Live Stats
4:00 PM
Central at Whitworth
5:00 PM
Hartwick at Western Connecticut
6:00 PM
Wabash at Albion
6:00 PM
Maryville (Tenn.) at Berry
6:00 PM
Augustana at Mount St. Joseph
6:00 PM
Thomas More at Franklin
Live Stats
6:00 PM
Hampden-Sydney at Averett
6:00 PM
Redlands at Trinity (Texas)
7:00 PM
Hiram at Westminster (Pa.)
7:00 PM
Thiel at Allegheny
7:00 PM
Capital at Wittenberg
7:00 PM
Shenandoah at Gallaudet
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Illinois College at Rose-Hulman
Video Live Stats
7:00 PM
Hanover at Centre
7:00 PM
Geneva at Frostburg State
7:00 PM
Nichols at Westfield State
7:00 PM
Greensboro at Guilford
Live Stats
7:00 PM
LaGrange at Birmingham-Southern
7:00 PM
Hardin-Simmons at Southwestern
7:00 PM
Anderson at North Park
7:00 PM
Ohio Wesleyan at Mary Hardin-Baylor
7:00 PM
East Texas Baptist at Texas Lutheran
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
Video Live Stats
8:00 PM
Willamette at Rhodes
8:00 PM
Cornell at Iowa Wesleyan
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Northwestern (Minn.)
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Southwestern Assemblies at Howard Payne
8:00 PM
Sul Ross State at UT-Permian Basin
Dec. 18: All times Eastern
Final
Mount Union 49, at St. Thomas 35
@ Salem, Va.
Box Score Recap Recap Photos