College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin Link to official site

2004 CCIW schedule

Standings | Composite Schedule | Conference Schedule
Date Away Home Time/Status Links

Sep. 4 Augustana  38  Central  7  Final
  Benedictine  14  Elmhurst  60  Final
  MacMurray  42  North Park  16  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  7  Simpson  13  Final
  Carroll  14  Carthage  52  Final
  Millikin  21  Wartburg  36  Final

Sep. 11 North Park  20  Chicago  40  Final
  Carthage  18  Lakeland  14  Final
  Benedictine  0  North Central (Ill.)  34  Final
  Gustavus Adolphus  21  Wheaton (Ill.)  42  Final
@ Elmhurst
  Upper Iowa  28  Augustana  29  Final
  UW-Eau Claire  28  Illinois Wesleyan  7  Final
  Elmhurst  46  Concordia-Chicago  14  Final

Sep. 18 Eureka  7  North Park  14  Final
  Benedictine  0  Carthage  42  Final
  Augsburg  24  North Central (Ill.)  31  Final
  Chicago  27  Elmhurst  39  Final
  Greenville  6  Wheaton (Ill.)  65  Final
  Franklin  14  Millikin  63  Final

Sep. 25 Wheaton (Ill.)  45  Hope  28  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  31  Chicago  13  Final
  Washington U.  28  North Central (Ill.)  38  Final
  Augustana  23  UW-Platteville  25  Final
  Millikin  26  Albion  31  Final

Oct. 2 Elmhurst  26  Illinois Wesleyan  44  Final
  Augustana  42  North Park  10  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  17  Final
  Millikin  13  Carthage  31  Final

Oct. 9 Illinois Wesleyan  18  North Central (Ill.)  21  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  45  Millikin  35  Final
  Carthage  0  Augustana  35  Final
  North Park  31  Elmhurst  35  Final

Oct. 16 Elmhurst  6  Wheaton (Ill.)  56  Final
  Augustana  30  Illinois Wesleyan  28  Final
  Millikin  28  North Park  6  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  24  Carthage  27  Final

Oct. 23 Carthage  13  North Park  10  Final
  Elmhurst  20  North Central (Ill.)  31  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  25  Wheaton (Ill.)  42  Final
  Millikin  17  Augustana  24  Final

Oct. 30 North Park  23  Illinois Wesleyan  35  Final
  Augustana  49  Elmhurst  27  Final
  Wheaton (Ill.)  21  Carthage  39  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  21  Millikin  23  Final

Nov. 6 Carthage  33  Illinois Wesleyan  15  Final
  Millikin  28  Elmhurst  21  Final
  Augustana  10  North Central (Ill.)  31  Final
  North Park  14  Wheaton (Ill.)  56  Final

Nov. 13 Wheaton (Ill.)  39  Augustana  38  Final
  Elmhurst  14  Carthage  49  Final
  North Central (Ill.)  37  North Park  13  Final
  Illinois Wesleyan  24  Millikin  45  Final

Nov. 20 Carthage  31  Alma  28  Final
NCAA First Round Playoff Game
  Mount St. Joseph  7  Wheaton (Ill.)  31  Final

Nov. 27 Wheaton (Ill.)  6  Mount Union  27  Final
NCAA Playoffs- First Round
  Carthage  14  Wooster  7  Final
Second-round NCAA Div. III playoff game

Dec. 4 Carthage  20  Mount Union  38  Final
NCAA Playoffs- Second Round
iCalendar RSS Feed
Sep. 3: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Anna Maria at Coast Guard
7:00 PM
Franklin and Marshall at Lebanon Valley
7:00 PM
Ursinus at Millersville
7:30 PM
Manchester at Trine
Live Stats
8:00 PM
Belhaven at Millsaps
8:00 PM
Bethel at UW-Stout
Sep. 4: All times Eastern
7:00 PM
Salisbury at Albright
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Gettysburg at Bridgewater (Va.)
7:00 PM
St. Lawrence at Morrisville State
7:00 PM
MIT at WPI
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westfield State at Nichols
7:00 PM
Becker at Fitchburg State
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Stevenson at N.C. Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Mount Ida at Mass-Dartmouth
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Curry at Bridgewater State
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Wilkes at Muhlenberg
7:00 PM
Averett at Washington and Lee
Live Stats
8:30 PM
Luther at UW-La Crosse
Sep. 5: All times Eastern
TBA
Buffalo State at Otterbein
TBA
Buena Vista at UW-Platteville
12:00 PM
Hobart at Dickinson
12:00 PM
Norwich at RPI
12:00 PM
Heidelberg at Cortland State
12:00 PM
Maine Maritime at SUNY-Maritime
12:00 PM
St. John Fisher at Thomas More
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Alfred at Husson
Live Stats Video
12:00 PM
Framingham State at Endicott
Live Stats
12:00 PM
TCNJ at Christopher Newport
12:00 PM
Worcester State at Salve Regina
Live Stats
12:00 PM
Grove City at Juniata
12:00 PM
Westminster (Mo.) at Southwestern Assemblies
1:00 PM
Delaware Valley at Montclair State
1:00 PM
Lycoming at Susquehanna
1:00 PM
William Paterson at Alfred State
1:00 PM
Alma at Finlandia
1:00 PM
Springfield at Western New England
1:00 PM
Ferrum at Emory and Henry
1:00 PM
Earlham at Olivet
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Centre at Hanover
1:00 PM
Wabash at Hampden-Sydney
Video Audio Audio
1:00 PM
Washington and Jefferson at Wooster
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Rowan at Widener
1:00 PM
Ithaca at Union
1:00 PM
Brockport State at Oberlin
1:00 PM
John Carroll at St. Vincent
1:00 PM
Johns Hopkins at Randolph-Macon
1:00 PM
Castleton State at Plymouth State
1:00 PM
Methodist at Apprentice
1:00 PM
Waynesburg at Muskingum
Live Stats
1:00 PM
Case Western Reserve at Chicago
Live Stats Video
1:00 PM
Carnegie Mellon at Washington U.
Live Stats Video
1:30 PM
Wittenberg at Capital
1:30 PM
Illinois Wesleyan at Franklin
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Berry at Maryville (Tenn.)
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Monmouth at Hope
Live Stats Audio
1:30 PM
Bethany at Mount Union
Live Stats
1:30 PM
Bluffton at Wilmington
2:00 PM
North Park at Concordia (Wis.)
Live Stats Video
2:00 PM
Kenyon at Sewanee
2:00 PM
Beloit at Concordia-Chicago
2:00 PM
Rockford at Lawrence
2:00 PM
Wisconsin Lutheran at Lake Forest
Audio
2:00 PM
Carthage at St. Norbert
2:00 PM
Wheaton (Ill.) at Coe
2:00 PM
Jamestown at Concordia-Moorhead
2:00 PM
Macalester at Carleton
2:00 PM
Minnesota-Morris at Hamline
2:00 PM
Northwestern (Minn.) at St. Olaf
2:00 PM
Dubuque at St. John's
2:00 PM
Illinois College at Aurora
2:00 PM
UW-River Falls at Simpson
2:00 PM
Hendrix at Austin
2:00 PM
Southwestern at Hardin-Simmons
2:00 PM
Knox at Eureka
2:00 PM
Maranatha Baptist at Martin Luther
2:00 PM
St. Scholastica at Ripon
2:00 PM
Louisiana College at Huntingdon
2:00 PM
Loras at Elmhurst
3:00 PM
Pacific at College of Idaho
4:00 PM
George Fox at La Verne
4:00 PM
Puget Sound at Claremont-Mudd-Scripps
Live Stats
4:30 PM
Misericordia at Utica
Live Stats Video Audio
5:00 PM
Western Connecticut at Hartwick
5:00 PM
Defiance at Adrian
6:00 PM
Moravian at King's
6:00 PM
Birmingham-Southern at LaGrange
6:00 PM
UW-Stevens Point at Albion
6:00 PM
Redemption Christian College at Southern Virginia
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Guilford at Greensboro
Live Stats
7:00 PM
Allegheny at Thiel
7:00 PM
Gallaudet at Shenandoah
Live Stats Live Stats Video Audio
7:00 PM
Kalamazoo at Rose-Hulman
Live Stats Video
7:00 PM
Westminster (Pa.) at Hiram
7:00 PM
Marietta at Denison
7:00 PM
Anderson at Taylor (Ind.)
7:00 PM
Mary Hardin-Baylor at Ohio Wesleyan
7:00 PM
Frostburg State at Geneva
7:00 PM
UW-Oshkosh at Robert Morris University (Ill.)
7:00 PM
Greenville at Millikin
7:00 PM
Trinity (Texas) at Howard Payne
7:00 PM
Texas Lutheran at Sul Ross State
7:00 PM
Mount St. Joseph at Augustana
7:10 PM
St. Thomas at UW-Eau Claire
7:30 PM
Catholic at McDaniel
7:30 PM
Benedictine at Central
8:00 PM
McMurry at East Texas Baptist
8:00 PM
Lakeland at Carroll
8:00 PM
Augsburg at Wartburg
8:00 PM
Gustavus Adolphus at Crown
8:00 PM
Iowa Wesleyan at Cornell
Maintenance in progress.